Licensed to YMCA Indy SwimFit          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2009 02:41 PM
                2008 Spring Fever Masters Swim Meet - 4/12/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Rachel-169H-05FD  30 DLMA                   30.44      30.28  
  2 Barranda, Lisa            30 FWSC                   28.20      32.44  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Rachel-169H-05FD  30 DLMA                 1:06.58    1:06.35  
      31.47   34.88                                                
  2 Barranda, Lisa            30 FWSC                 1:09.00    1:08.28  
      31.92   36.36                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Rachel-169H-05FD  30 DLMA                 2:24.89    2:26.84  
      33.78   37.20   38.00   37.86                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Rachel-169H-05FD  30 DLMA                 6:34.71    6:23.11  
      33.24   36.95   38.19   38.19   26.80   51.29   39.77   39.65
      39.86   39.17                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Lisa            30 FWSC                   37.80      38.30  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Lisa            30 FWSC                 1:21.00    1:20.89  
      38.48   42.41                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Lisa            30 FWSC                 2:58.00    2:58.34  
      40.25   45.05   46.86   46.18                                
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Lisa            30 FWSC                 1:21.00    1:24.52  
      40.73   43.79                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda-1699-02BHP  35 ISF                    28.00      28.24  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda-1699-02BHP  35 ISF                  1:04.00    1:02.69  
      29.75   32.94                                                
  2 Tuck, Jennifer-1697-02HZ  37 DLMA                 1:12.00    1:09.74  
      32.97   36.77                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda-1699-02BHP  35 ISF                  2:24.00    2:20.10  
      32.71   36.06   36.27   35.06                                
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuck, Jennifer-1697-02HZ  37 DLMA                 7:26.00    7:12.35  
      38.68   42.04   43.43   44.38   45.87   44.88   44.60   44.48
      43.86   40.13                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuck, Jennifer-1697-02HZ  37 DLMA                   42.00      38.92  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuck, Jennifer-1697-02HZ  37 DLMA                   43.00      41.88  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda-1699-02BHP  35 ISF                       NT      34.43  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuck, Jennifer-1697-02HZ  37 DLMA                 1:22.00    1:23.86  
      39.13   44.73                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Michele         67 COLE                      NT    1:14.78  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Michele         67 COLE                      NT    2:25.38  
    1:06.33 1:19.05                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Michele         67 COLE                      NT    1:49.69  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barranda, Michele         67 COLE                      NT    3:44.41  
    1:45.44 1:58.97                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bals, John                28 MICHI                  58.37      54.40  
      25.72   28.68                                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bals, John                28 MICHI                  30.93      31.10  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bals, John                28 MICHI                1:06.66    1:06.27  
      30.52   35.75                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bals, John                28 MICHI                2:31.83    2:34.69  
      34.68   39.66   40.12   40.23                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bourounis, Georgios       31 FWDP                   24.00      25.50  
  2 Snyder, Jim - 169h-067sf  32 GOSH                   26.87      26.42  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostermann, Jeff           30 FWSC                   52.00      51.65  
      24.72   26.93                                                
  2 Bourounis, Georgios       31 FWDP                   55.00      56.07  
      25.84   30.23                                                
  3 Snyder, Jim - 169h-067sf  32 GOSH                 1:02.62      57.82  
      26.84   30.98                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostermann, Jeff           30 FWSC                   26.00      30.98  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostermann, Jeff           30 FWSC                   56.00      56.94  
      27.51   29.43                                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jim - 169h-067sf  32 GOSH                 1:29.67    1:15.62  
      35.10   40.52                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostermann, Jeff           30 FWSC                   25.00      24.49  
  2 Bourounis, Georgios       31 FWDP                   26.00      26.72  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostermann, Jeff           30 FWSC                   54.00      57.18  
      27.91   29.27                                                
  2 Bourounis, Georgios       31 FWDP                   58.00    1:02.90  
      28.81   34.09                                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jim - 169h-067sf  32 GOSH                 1:17.80    1:13.32  
      35.32   38.00                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Keith            38 NAC                    34.36      30.77  
  2 Sutter, Michael -169m-04  38 DLMA                      NT      32.18  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Michael -169m-04  38 DLMA                      NT    1:15.93  
      37.09   38.84                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Michael -169m-04  38 DLMA                      NT    2:48.63  
      39.08   43.32   44.13   42.10                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeff - 169x-02ab  35 NASTI                     NT    5:30.58  
      28.12   31.41   32.72   33.36   33.45   33.83   34.17   34.58
      34.83   34.11                                                
  2 Sutter, Michael -169m-04  38 DLMA                      NT    7:48.19  
      41.68   44.75   46.58   47.62   49.02   49.04   49.18   49.08
      48.85   42.39                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Keith            38 NAC                       NT      39.60  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeff - 169x-02ab  35 NASTI                  32.13      32.27  
  2 Roberts, Keith            38 NAC                    45.25      40.27  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeff - 169x-02ab  35 NASTI                1:10.86    1:09.67  
      32.80   36.87                                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Keith            38 NAC                  1:29.23    1:22.59  
      41.16   41.43                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Charles-169Y-02AE  43 DLMA                   26.00      24.44  
  2 Zummak, Mark K            40 MICHI                  30.00      25.81  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zummak, Mark K            40 MICHI                1:15.00    1:12.42  
      33.37   39.05                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zummak, Mark K            40 MICHI                  35.00      30.13  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Charles-169Y-02AE  43 DLMA                 1:02.00    1:00.70  
      28.21   32.49                                                
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Charles-169Y-02AE  43 DLMA                 5:00.00    5:05.68  
      30.95   35.05   39.56   39.26   43.97   44.95   35.86   36.08
  2 Zummak, Mark K            40 MICHI                5:45.00    5:32.98  
      34.86   41.46                                   45.88 1:17.34
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiser, Tom - 169z-04p2t   48 NAC                    29.81      29.76  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob - 168h-02att  49 NASTI                  56.50      54.52  
      25.98   28.54                                                
  2 Hiser, Tom - 169z-04p2t   48 NAC                  1:06.00    1:06.67  
      31.60   35.07                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiser, Tom - 169z-04p2t   48 NAC                  2:32.00    2:34.81  
      34.51   38.68   41.63   39.99                                
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob - 168h-02att  49 NASTI                1:13.99    1:11.81  
      35.25   36.56                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiser, Tom - 169z-04p2t   48 NAC                    40.92      41.17  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob - 168h-02att  49 NASTI                1:25.00    1:23.09  
      39.54   43.55                                                
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob - 168h-02att  49 NASTI                1:12.00    1:11.48  
      32.63   38.85                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Keith       51 ELKY                   27.50      26.77  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Keith       51 ELKY                   58.50      57.50  
      27.54   29.96                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Keith       51 ELKY                 2:10.00    2:10.40  
      30.26   22.32   45.66   32.16                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Keith       51 ELKY                 5:53.00    5:49.18  
      30.89   33.50   35.10   35.40   35.45   35.35   36.20   35.90
      36.48   34.91                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Keith       51 ELKY                   30.00      28.84  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Keith       51 ELKY                 1:09.50    1:13.00  
      32.63   40.37                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Peter             58 DLMA                   25.00      23.81  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Peter             58 DLMA                 2:18.00    2:08.35  
      29.09   23.49   43.22   32.55                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Peter             58 DLMA                 2:20.00    2:27.91  
      33.90   36.93   38.64   38.44                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Peter             58 DLMA                   28.00      26.27  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                   35.00      37.83  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 1:25.00    1:23.58  
      37.96   45.62                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 3:00.00    2:56.60  
      38.36   44.96   46.62   46.66                                
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 8:00.00    7:11.57  
      37.26   43.01   45.01   45.29   44.74   43.41   44.66   44.13
      44.04   40.02                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                   50.00      48.72  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 1:35.00    1:44.79  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 3:30.00    3:40.25  
      49.68   54.69   57.41   58.47                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                   50.00      39.65  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 1:35.00    1:45.28  
      49.65   55.63                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 3:30.00    3:35.15  
      48.95   55.14   55.20   55.86                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                   50.00      46.61  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 1:45.00    1:48.14  
      49.93   58.21                                                
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 1:35.00    1:35.93  
      47.93   48.00                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 3:30.00    3:30.55  
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Donald -199j-02  65 MICH                 7:30.00    7:29.43  
      46.05   57.03   53.88                 1:00.86   56.63 1:52.74