Licensed to YMCA Indy SwimFit           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2008 05:29 AM
            2008 GRIN State Championships - 3/29/2008 to 3/30/2008             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.01        2004 Caroline Kilian                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                  28.90      26.22  
  2 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                    29.90      30.18  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 51.66        2004 Caroline Kilian                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                  58.90      58.83  
      27.83   31.00                                                
  2 Crickmore, Nicole         23 CSI                  1:02.30    1:00.96  
      29.85   31.11                                                
  3 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                  1:08.35    1:07.99  
      31.14   36.85                                                
  4 Cook, Mary Ellen          22 NASTI                1:12.00    1:12.30  
      35.15   37.15                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.56        2004 Jenny Garman                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                2:12.90    2:14.36  
      29.62   33.33   35.18   36.23                                
  2 Gerold, Kelly             24 SCMI                 2:21.00    2:27.54  
      32.66   36.94   38.50   39.44                                
  3 Douglas, Erin             21 SCMI                 2:20.00    2:28.01  
      33.64   35.80   38.37   40.20                                
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:14.28        2000 Jennifer Brooks                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                5:37.90    6:07.04  
      31.11   34.16   35.72   37.07   38.02   38.59   38.44   38.10
      37.54   38.29                                                
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:16.79        2003 Joey Duncan                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel            23 ISF                 20:00.00   19:03.34  
  2 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI               19:06.90   21:14.29  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.69        2004 Brighid Dwyer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                    34.71      34.31  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.94        2003 Brighid Dwyer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel            23 ISF                  1:11.00    1:03.54  
      30.61   32.93                                                
  2 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                1:07.90    1:13.60  
      34.72   38.88                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.34        2005 Joni Davidson                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                  37.90      36.06  
  2 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                    37.80      36.58  
  3 Gerold, Kelly             24 SCMI                   39.00      37.18  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:07.13        2000 Christina Tillotson                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                1:15.90    1:16.88  
      36.29   40.59                                                
  2 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                  1:20.22    1:21.50  
      37.24   44.26                                                
  3 Cook, Mary Ellen          22 NASTI                1:25.00    1:34.89  
      41.91   52.98                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.46        2000 Jennifer Brooks                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crickmore, Nicole         23 CSI                    31.50      30.87  
  2 Sukharev, Liz             21 HPX                    34.00      31.59  
  3 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                    34.50      32.69  
  4 Douglas, Erin             21 SCMI                   40.00      36.56  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.86        2000 Jennifer Brooks                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel            23 ISF                  1:06.00    1:04.47  
  2 Crickmore, Nicole         23 CSI                  1:10.89    1:10.63  
  3 Sukharev, Liz             21 HPX                  1:10.00    1:13.61  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.57        2004 Jenny Garman                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crickmore, Nicole         23 CSI                  2:47.30    2:41.71  
      35.08   39.85   43.04   43.74                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.81        2000 Christina Tillotson                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                1:10.90    1:08.94  
      33.12   35.82                                                
  2 Stranz, Samantha          23 ISF                  1:17.00    1:17.56  
      34.99   42.57                                                
  3 Cook, Mary Ellen          22 NASTI                1:20.00    1:24.67  
      39.90   44.77                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.88        2000 Christina Tillotson                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel            23 ISF                  2:25.00    2:21.17  
      29.20   35.44   42.64   33.89                                
  2 Conner, Amy               23 NASTI                2:26.90    2:33.57  
      34.01   39.91   43.42   36.23                                
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:39.59        2000 Christina Tillotson                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sukharev, Liz             21 HPX                  6:05.00    5:41.03  
      37.09   43.66   46.47   45.30   47.50   47.38   38.73   34.90
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.70        2006 Kim Bolin                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                    27.50      26.18  
  2 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                    28.89      27.74  
  3 Awe, Sarah                28 ISF                    35.00      29.90  
  4 Rivera, Rachel            29 Unattached             30.65      30.13  
  5 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                    32.00      30.49  
  6 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                    30.92      31.79  
  7 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                       NT      39.08  
  8 Jouppi, Jessica           28 ISF                       NT      42.40  
  9 Dill, Laura               26 ISF                       NT      43.38  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.90        1996 Natalie Hite                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                  1:00.00      56.33  
      27.49   28.84                                                
  2 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                    56.91      57.11  
      27.55   29.56                                                
  3 Dill, Laura               26 ISF                       NT      58.92  
      28.51   30.41                                                
  4 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                  1:02.33    1:01.48  
      29.33   32.15                                                
  5 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                  1:08.00    1:05.99  
      32.00   33.99                                                
  6 Rivera, Rachel            29 Unattached           1:08.79    1:06.53  
      31.96   34.57                                                
  7 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                       NT    1:11.29  
      34.43   36.86                                                
  8 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                  1:15.00    1:14.30  
      36.85   37.45                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:58.92        1996 Natalie Hite                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                  2:10.00    2:01.81  
      28.13   30.44   31.52   31.72                                
  2 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                  2:15.00    2:06.15  
      28.89   32.62   32.61   32.03                                
  3 Dill, Laura               26 ISF                       NT    2:06.99  
      30.08   32.37   32.69   31.85                                
  4 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                  2:18.00    2:24.60  
      33.27   37.18   37.28   36.87                                
  5 Smith, Amy                27 ISF                  3:00.00    2:25.01  
      33.61   36.65   37.86   36.89                                
  6 Rivera, Rachel            29 Unattached           2:28.57    2:25.83  
      32.99   36.75   38.43   37.66                                
  7 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                  2:32.25    2:26.25  
      33.16   37.19   38.21   37.69                                
  8 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                  2:50.00    2:30.21  
      33.35   38.65   39.43   38.78                                
  9 Awe, Sarah                28 ISF                  2:35.00    2:30.22  
      33.48   37.51   39.27   39.96                                
 10 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                  2:35.00    2:32.33  
      36.43   39.21   39.74   36.95                                
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:25.25        2002 Leslie Place                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                5:45.00    5:35.89  
      29.92   32.81   33.76   34.35   34.29   34.39   34.61   34.37
      34.00   33.39                                                
  2 Fardy, Amy                27 ISF                  7:00.00    6:38.04  
      34.82   38.37   40.26   40.55   41.07   41.41   41.42   41.11
      40.50   38.53                                                
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:25.47        2002 Kirstin Wilson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI               11:40.00   11:28.13  
      30.42   33.38   34.52   34.67   34.71   34.56   34.83   35.22
      35.23   35.39   35.29   35.26   34.90   34.87   34.80   34.76
      34.26   34.57   33.28   33.21                                
  2 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                 14:00.00   12:43.31  
      34.32   37.33   37.91   38.54   38.46   38.68   38.96   38.65
      38.39   37.62   38.53   38.51   38.82   38.43   38.59   38.45
      39.04   38.56   38.22   37.30                                
  3 Awe, Sarah                28 ISF                 14:00.00   13:12.45  
      33.75   37.87   39.18   39.87   40.08   40.31   40.45   40.36
      40.37   40.16   40.19   40.45   40.22   40.18   40.11   40.09
      39.96   40.00   39.88   38.97                                
  4 Smith, Amy                27 ISF                 15:00.00   13:27.90  
      35.33   38.84   40.39   40.81   40.93   40.83   40.32   40.57
      40.41   40.86   41.06   41.03   41.08   41.55   42.06   41.31
      40.46   40.60   40.41   39.05                                
 -- Clarke, Jenni             28 ISF                 19:00.00         DQ  
      40.59   42.54   43.32   42.96   43.14   43.65   43.67   43.44
      43.56   43.90   43.73   43.58   43.59   43.35   43.45   43.29
      43.36   41.50   41.41   40.41                                
 
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:41.97        1980 Mary Ann Stevens                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                 21:00.00   21:11.56  
      35.57   37.98   38.66   38.93   38.68   38.51   38.85   38.78
      38.39   39.06   38.70   38.19   38.37   38.47   38.19   38.19
      38.07   38.86   38.32   38.90   38.57   38.96   38.07   39.31
      39.12   38.91   39.11   38.69   39.26   38.28   38.77   38.89
      37.95
  2 Awe, Sarah                28 ISF                 22:30.00   21:59.93  
      36.11   38.98   39.32   39.77   39.73   40.51   40.07   40.38
      40.30   39.87   40.07   40.19   40.02   40.25   40.07   39.99
      40.01   40.03   40.18   39.91   40.39   40.52   40.54   40.72
      40.56   40.66   40.41   40.45   40.55   40.32   40.46   39.84
      38.75
  3 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                 24:35.00   22:38.22  
      36.02   39.33   40.15   41.33   41.38   41.72   41.70   41.50
      41.55   41.39   41.35   40.91   41.57   41.71   41.21   41.16
      41.00   42.15   41.91   41.64   41.38   41.71   41.64   41.45
      41.68   42.54   41.84   41.69   41.30   40.98   41.02   40.96
      39.35
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.53        1996 Kate MacDonald                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Joni          26 ISF                    35.00      30.41  
  2 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                    32.24      31.33  
  3 Dill, Laura               26 ISF                       NT      31.90  
  4 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                    35.00      33.75  
  5 Awe, Sarah                28 ISF                    40.00      35.52  
  6 Burns, Jenna              28 NASTI                     NT      36.50  
  7 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                       NT      39.71  
  8 Jouppi, Jessica           28 ISF                       NT    1:05.27  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.39        1992 Trischa Zorn                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Joni          26 ISF                  1:12.00    1:04.17  
      31.25   32.92                                                
  2 Dill, Laura               26 ISF                       NT    1:05.98  
      32.35   33.63                                                
  3 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                  1:06.55    1:06.07  
      31.84   34.23                                                
  4 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                  1:08.30    1:06.61  
      32.66   33.95                                                
  5 Burns, Jenna              28 NASTI                     NT    1:23.44  
      40.59   42.85                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.36        1992 Trischa Zorn                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                  2:30.08    2:36.90  
      36.66   39.58   40.14   40.52                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.31   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                  32.00      30.31* 
  2 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                    34.00      31.39  
  3 Williamson, Joni          26 ISF                    37.00      32.24  
  4 Miltor, Nichole           25 Unattached             32.65      33.30  
  5 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                    37.17      35.96  
  6 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                    38.00      36.38  
  7 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                    41.55      39.02  
  8 Smith, Amy                27 ISF                    55.00      39.55  
  9 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                       NT      42.00  
 10 Rivera, Rachel            29 Unattached             58.80      44.73  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:07.51   3/30/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                1:08.56    1:07.51* 
      31.83   35.68                                                
  2 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                  1:21.62    1:21.45  
      38.12   43.33                                                
  3 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                  1:30.00    1:24.66  
      40.06   44.60                                                
  4 Fardy, Amy                27 ISF                       NT    1:26.90  
      41.12   45.78                                                
  5 Williams, Jennifer        29 NASTI                1:30.00    1:28.82  
      42.60   46.22                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:26.75        2008 Megan Grunert                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                2:26.75    2:27.54  
      33.52   37.23   38.04   38.75                                
  2 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                  3:00.00    2:54.44  
      39.61   44.96   45.16   44.71                                
  3 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                  3:00.52    3:07.05  
      40.31   47.08   50.12   49.54                                
  4 Fardy, Amy                27 ISF                       NT    3:09.10  
      44.18   48.37   48.55   48.00                                
  5 Williams, Jennifer        29 NASTI                3:00.00    3:13.32  
      43.25   48.90   50.64   50.53                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.17   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                  28.50      26.17* 
  2 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                    28.26      27.23  
  3 Williamson, Joni          26 ISF                    35.00      27.54  
  4 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                    30.00      28.51  
  5 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                    34.95      31.27  
  6 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                    35.00      32.83  
  7 Smith, Amy                27 ISF                    50.00      33.18  
  8 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                    36.00      33.27  
  9 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                    40.00      33.35  
 10 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                    32.84      33.98  
 11 Williams, Jennifer        29 NASTI                  37.00      38.62  
 12 Burns, Jenna              28 NASTI                     NT      40.88  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.69   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                1:08.00    1:00.69* 
  2 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                  1:00.78    1:01.57  
  3 Huehls, Tammy             28 ISF                  1:15.76    1:12.62  
  4 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                  1:13.00    1:15.12  
  5 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                  1:17.14    1:27.68  
  6 Williams, Jennifer        29 NASTI                1:20.00    1:32.34  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:15.78   3/30/2008 Jennifer Garman-Weaver, ISF-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                  2:13.98    2:15.78* 
      29.80   33.80   35.70   36.48                                
  2 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                  2:42.00    2:38.74  
      35.54   41.64   42.35   39.21                                
  3 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                  2:57.39    3:04.82  
      41.29   48.65   49.09   45.79                                
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.02   3/30/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                1:02.85    1:02.02* 
      29.20   32.82                                                
  2 Williamson, Joni          26 ISF                  1:08.00    1:03.29  
      29.34   33.95                                                
  3 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                  1:07.00    1:03.38  
      30.41   32.97                                                
  4 Garman-Weaver, Jennifer   27 ISF                  1:05.16    1:05.90  
      30.07   35.83                                                
  5 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                  1:18.00    1:15.80  
      35.45   40.35                                                
  6 Smith, Amy                27 ISF                       NT    1:17.59  
      35.66   41.93                                                
  7 Schurger, Terese          28 ISF                  1:30.00    1:19.02  
      38.28   40.74                                                
  8 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                       NT    1:22.20  
      40.09   42.11                                                
  9 Williams, Jennifer        29 NASTI                1:25.00    1:24.56  
      41.13   43.43                                                
 10 Burns, Jenna              28 NASTI                     NT    1:31.24  
      38.82   52.42                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.72   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                2:15.81    2:10.72* 
      27.27   34.54   37.00   31.91                                
  2 Miltor, Nichole           25 Unattached           2:25.44    2:30.85  
      30.23   39.61   42.13   38.88                                
  3 Asmus, Glenna             29 ISF                  2:47.00    2:39.76  
      33.98   43.34   46.52   35.92                                
  4 Muriello, Pam             27 ISF                       NT    2:54.21  
      38.76   46.85   50.08   38.52                                
  5 Williams, Jennifer        29 NASTI                3:00.00    2:57.44  
      41.39   47.25   48.22   40.58                                
 -- Smith, Amy                27 ISF                  3:30.00         DQ  
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:48.36   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunert, Megan L          25 NASTI                5:00.23    4:48.36* 
      29.50   34.25   38.71   38.37   39.37   39.74   34.81   33.61
  2 Preston, Jamie            26 ISF                  5:40.00    4:51.49  
      30.35   34.71   39.15   38.14   41.35   41.42   33.83   32.54
  3 Miltor, Nichole           25 Unattached           5:20.05    5:20.61  
      31.61   36.87   44.34   43.04   43.38   43.70   39.65   38.02
  4 Phillips, Stephanie       27 ISF                  6:05.00    5:42.64  
      37.86   46.29   46.40   44.15   45.43   45.80   39.58   37.13
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.87        1997 Kate MacDonald                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Carrie           33 IM                     28.50      28.14  
  2 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                    30.00      28.43  
  3 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                  30.00      28.90  
  4 English, Britta           34 ISF                    32.00      30.86  
  5 Holzhausen, Amanda        34 ISF                    37.30      32.19  
  6 Barbee, Katie             31 ISF                       NT      32.58  
  7 Andersen, Christine       30 NASTI                  35.00      33.31  
  8 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT      35.52  
  9 Zachwieja, Meg            34 ISF                    38.00      36.42  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.56        1998 Natalie Alvey                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parenteau, Andrea M.      33 ISF                  1:00.35    1:00.05  
      28.47   31.58                                                
  2 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                  1:03.00    1:00.77  
      29.50   31.27                                                
  3 Colburn, Carrie           33 IM                   1:04.00    1:01.83  
      29.21   32.62                                                
  4 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                  1:02.01    1:03.58  
      30.48   33.10                                                
  5 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                1:07.00    1:04.18  
      31.19   32.99                                                
  6 English, Britta           34 ISF                  1:05.00    1:05.68  
      31.98   33.70                                                
  7 Holzhausen, Amanda        34 ISF                  1:08.31    1:08.70  
      33.38   35.32                                                
  8 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT    1:12.04  
      33.88   38.16                                                
  9 Andersen, Christine       30 NASTI                1:30.00    1:17.36  
      36.03   41.33                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:01.28        1998 Natalie Alvey                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                  2:15.00    2:14.97  
      30.14   33.25   35.65   35.93                                
  2 English, Britta           34 ISF                  2:15.00    2:19.95  
      32.40   35.76 1:11.79                                        
  3 Andersen, Christine       30 NASTI                3:00.00    2:48.64  
      37.92   42.49   43.76   44.47                                
  4 Zachwieja, Meg            34 ISF                  3:00.00    2:50.44  
      39.90   42.92   44.09   43.53                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:34.67        1997 Tina Childress-Brown                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Britta           34 ISF                  6:30.00    6:08.01  
      32.85   36.30   37.45   37.57   37.76   37.75   37.77   37.69
      37.39   35.48                                                
  2 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                  6:39.67    6:47.18  
      37.80   40.70   41.91   43.69   42.64   42.78   41.30   40.61
      39.59   36.16                                                
  3 Holzhausen, Amanda        34 ISF                  6:53.92    6:47.33  
      36.78   39.18   40.32   40.56   40.87   42.12   42.00   41.73
      42.73   41.04                                                
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:31.44        2005 Kirstin Wilson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Britta           34 ISF                 14:00.00   12:31.55  
      33.04   36.74   37.46   37.43   38.03   37.82   37.94   38.04
      37.63   38.55   38.03   38.05   38.59   38.43   38.38   38.13
      38.12   37.91   37.46   35.77                                
  2 Holzhausen, Amanda        34 ISF                 14:06.31   13:45.72  
      37.70   41.50   42.15   42.27   42.18   42.53   42.55   42.37
      42.12   41.41   41.49   41.47   41.48   41.10   40.82   40.72
      40.82   41.07   40.61   39.36                                
  3 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                 14:00.00   13:47.56  
      37.04   41.48   42.11   42.15   42.82   42.10   42.15   41.71
      41.97   41.12   40.55   40.74   41.40   41.71   41.55   41.82
      42.53   42.39   41.63   38.59                                
  4 Zachwieja, Meg            34 ISF                 17:00.00   15:37.78  
 
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 19:18.61        1984 Mary Ann Stevens                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Britta           34 ISF                 24:00.00   20:47.47  
      34.25   36.59   37.44   37.69   37.76   37.83   37.95   38.63
      37.95   38.03   38.25   38.19   37.83   38.47   38.11   38.33
      38.19   37.84   37.70   38.34   38.25   38.14   38.18   38.47
      38.26   38.14   38.40   38.02   37.95   37.84   37.38   37.60
      35.47
  2 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                 22:00.00   21:37.04  
      34.40   36.03   37.44   38.16   38.19   38.66   39.03   38.66
      39.13   39.11   39.68   39.57   40.00   39.94   39.99   39.82
      39.95   40.04   39.91   40.03   40.00   39.98   39.98   40.08
      39.91   40.01   40.07   39.69   40.19   40.04   39.89   40.08
      39.38
  3 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                 23:17.00   22:35.30  
      35.97   40.57   41.59   41.46   41.77   41.37   41.48   41.37
      41.56   41.73   41.45   41.02   41.46   41.39   41.70   40.55
      41.23   41.23   41.52   41.58   41.24   41.40   41.42   40.89
      41.63   40.90   41.88   41.11   41.23   41.31   42.03   41.01
      37.25
  4 Hellman, Sarah            33 GRIN                27:00.00   23:52.97  
      39.84   43.97   44.53   44.56   44.63   44.62   44.34   44.41
      44.36   43.71   44.13   44.25   43.44   43.86   43.93   43.91
      43.87   43.91   43.87   43.47   43.05   43.30   43.00   43.21
      43.20   42.93   43.14   43.10   42.60   42.73   42.39   42.05
      40.66
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.79        1997 Kate MaDonald                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                   35.06      33.53  
  2 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                    38.00      34.63  
  3 English, Britta           34 ISF                    38.00      36.16  
  4 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT      36.21  
  5 Barbee, Katie             31 ISF                       NT      36.61  
  6 Andersen, Christine       30 NASTI                  40.00      37.07  
  7 Holzhausen, Amanda        34 ISF                    36.84      38.29  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.56        1996 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 1:14.00    1:13.18  
      35.53   37.65                                                
  2 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                  1:20.00    1:14.66  
      36.63   38.03                                                
  3 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT    1:18.83  
      38.12   40.71                                                
  4 English, Britta           34 ISF                  1:20.00    1:19.38  
      39.03   40.35                                                
  5 Andersen, Christine       30 NASTI                1:40.00    1:22.43  
      39.99   42.44                                                
  6 Hellman, Sarah            33 GRIN                      NT    1:30.68  
      43.71   46.97                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.88        1996 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                  2:40.00    2:42.70  
      38.18   41.53   41.93   41.06                                
  2 English, Britta           34 ISF                  2:50.00    2:49.54  
      41.00   43.10   43.30   42.14                                
  3 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                  2:52.05    2:54.69  
      42.86   44.41   44.05   43.37                                
  4 Andersen, Christine       30 NASTI                3:20.00    3:00.79  
      43.05   45.51   47.44   44.79                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.39        1994 Julie Boaz                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT      37.85  
  2 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                  40.00      38.43  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:11.54        1994 Julie Boaz                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parenteau, Andrea M.      33 ISF                  1:14.05    1:13.19  
      34.23   38.96                                                
  2 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 1:21.45    1:20.35  
      37.25   43.10                                                
  3 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT    1:21.42  
      38.36   43.06                                                
  4 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                1:35.00    1:24.69  
      40.43   44.26                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:34.43        1994 Julie Boaz                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT    2:58.00  
      40.10   45.23   46.42   46.25                                
  2 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 3:05.00    2:59.54  
      39.08   46.07   47.59   46.80                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.29        1996 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                    33.00      31.27  
  2 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                  34.50      33.03  
  3 English, Britta           34 ISF                    35.00      36.95  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.17        1996 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 1:12.00    1:14.28  
  2 Hellman, Sarah            33 GRIN                      NT    1:30.57  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.17        1996 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                  2:59.92    3:00.99  
      38.71   44.83   47.92   49.53                                
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:06.76        1995 Trischa Zorn                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parenteau, Andrea M.      33 ISF                  1:13.00    1:07.63  
      32.45   35.18                                                
  2 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 1:14.53    1:11.21  
      33.13   38.08                                                
  3 Van Howe, Leslie          30 ISF                  1:15.00    1:13.96  
      34.20   39.76                                                
  4 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                1:17.00    1:15.89  
      36.38   39.51                                                
  5 Colburn, Carrie           33 IM                   1:17.50    1:16.71  
      36.76   39.95                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.99        1996 Marti McKinney                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 2:40.00    2:36.08  
      33.54   39.36   46.02   37.16                                
  2 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                  2:51.76    2:45.57  
      36.07   44.84   47.84   36.82                                
  3 Latina, Syd               33 NASTI                2:58.00    2:47.67  
      36.62   44.21   49.56   37.28                                
  4 Neville, Amy              32 SCMI                      NT    2:49.42  
      39.01   42.20   46.24   41.97                                
  5 Hellman, Sarah            33 GRIN                      NT    3:07.19  
      41.61   48.77   56.58   40.23                                
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:03.14        1986 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby            34 SCMI                 5:50.00    5:38.26  
      35.72   42.75   43.45   42.27   47.30   49.44   39.58   37.75
  2 Marvin, Linda             34 CSI                  5:57.59    5:56.39  
      37.67   43.91   47.91   46.30   48.95   50.29   42.85   38.51
  3 Hellman, Sarah            33 GRIN                      NT    6:44.66  
      45.66   53.90   52.68   50.72   57.86   58.70   42.83   42.31
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.01        2002 K. Mullen-Gymstras                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Michelle          38 GRIN                   27.00      26.44  
  2 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI                  29.50      29.24  
  3 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                  35.24      33.61  
  4 Burton, Laura             39 ISF                    36.00      35.27  
  5 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                  36.00      37.65  
  6 Branaman, Sherri          36 ISF                       NT      40.34  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.54        1999 Tina Childress-Brown                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached             54.15      54.58* 
      26.72   27.86                                                
  2 Harter, Michelle          38 GRIN                   59.00      58.55  
      28.34   30.21                                                
  3 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI                1:06.00    1:04.92  
      31.11   33.81                                                
  4 Burton, Laura             39 ISF                  1:19.00    1:20.90  
      36.85   44.05                                                
  5 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                1:25.00    1:21.97  
      38.73   43.24                                                
  6 Branaman, Sherri          36 ISF                       NT    1:27.46  
      42.53   44.93                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:05.90        2002 Tina Childress-Brown                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached           1:59.14    1:56.92* 
      27.53   29.29   29.97   30.13                                
  2 Ahlborn, Jackie           39 ISF                       NT    2:51.08  
      38.09   42.98   45.29   44.72                                
  3 Watkins, Kirsten R        39 NASTI                3:10.00    3:02.07  
      38.49   45.05   49.69   48.84                                
  4 Branaman, Sherri          36 ISF                       NT    3:07.59  
      43.28   48.04   48.99   47.28                                
  5 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                     NT    3:08.71  
      43.28   48.17   50.57   46.69                                
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:29.85        2004 Victoria Rian                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached           5:21.50    5:20.08* 
      28.35   30.88   32.05   32.60   32.84   32.72   32.89   32.95
      32.91   31.89                                                
  2 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                8:10.30    7:51.59  
      39.66   43.84   46.84   48.55   47.66   48.50   49.30   49.88
      49.23   48.13                                                
  3 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                8:20.00    8:03.89  
      42.47   48.89   49.79   48.88   48.04   51.92   49.78   49.02
      51.01   44.09                                                
  4 Branaman, Sherri          36 ISF                  9:00.00    8:05.07  
      45.97   49.80   49.24   49.78   49.28   48.83   49.03   50.18
      47.54   45.42                                                
  5 Burton, Laura             39 ISF                  9:00.00    8:17.85  
      44.39   50.03   51.82   51.92   51.47   51.17   51.51   50.95
      49.79   44.80                                                
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:27.84        1990 E. Secor-Faulkner                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI               16:19.60   15:38.73  
  2 Branaman, Sherri          36 ISF                 14:00.00   16:22.35  
      44.36   47.76   49.02   49.74   49.77   49.87   49.87   49.63
      49.82   49.85   49.69   49.37   49.71   49.84   50.18   50.01
      49.24   49.20   49.53   45.89                                
 
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:59.37        2004 Victoria Rian                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI               24:45.00   23:06.69  
      34.95   37.28   38.69   40.38   41.36   41.76   41.56   42.74
      41.99   42.30   42.02   41.91   42.65   42.49   42.38   42.68
      43.27   43.27   42.99   43.35   43.06   43.64   43.75   42.91
      42.40   42.97   42.98   43.36   42.80   43.23   42.93   43.04
      39.60
  2 Branaman, Sherri          36 ISF                 28:00.00   27:30.03  
      46.81   49.48   50.33   50.30   50.22   50.65   49.81   50.91
      50.20   50.46   51.28   50.54   51.20   49.90   49.68   50.89
      50.72   50.58   49.77   49.99   51.06   50.32   49.99   50.79
      49.94   49.94   51.39   48.91   49.34   49.44   49.27   49.19
      46.73
  3 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI               28:00.00   29:00.94  
      43.56   46.73   48.10   50.16   51.53   52.10   51.25   52.33
      54.00   54.30   54.05   52.69   52.77   55.92   50.55   53.70
      51.75   52.92   52.73   54.48   53.91   54.40   55.15   56.02
      56.79   56.11   56.40   55.03   55.35   54.18   52.92   52.13
      46.93
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.57        2001 Trischa Zorn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI                  36.00      35.59  
  2 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                  40.46      40.89  
  3 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                  45.00      44.20  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.67        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached           1:04.54    1:01.98* 
      30.24   31.74                                                
  2 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                1:32.04    1:33.09  
      45.68   47.41                                                
  3 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                     NT    1:57.89  
      52.81 1:05.08                                                
  4 Watkins, Kirsten R        39 NASTI                     NT    1:59.64  
      54.05 1:05.59                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:19.78        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached           2:16.09    2:16.45* 
      32.22   33.75   35.11   35.37                                
  2 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                3:24.50    3:29.74  
      48.32   53.43   54.39   53.60                                
  3 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                     NT    4:10.36  
      57.19 1:05.78 1:05.54 1:01.85                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 34.47        2006 Lou Ann Dixon                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached             32.74      31.57* 
  2 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                  44.09      43.37  
  3 Ahlborn, Jackie           39 ISF                       NT      43.56  
  4 Watkins, Kirsten R        39 NASTI                  45.00      45.13  
  5 Gileno, Jean              35 NASTI                  54.00      56.39  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:15.22        2006 Lou Ann Dixon                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Kirsten R        39 NASTI                1:45.00    2:08.96  
      55.86 1:13.10                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:40.48        2007 Lou Ann Dixon                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached           2:27.97    2:39.66* 
      37.47   41.12   40.24   40.83                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.22        1990 Mary Ann Stevens                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached             27.54      26.94* 
  2 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI                  34.50      34.31  
  3 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                  38.00      39.72  
  4 Ahlborn, Jackie           39 ISF                       NT      43.25  
  5 Watkins, Kirsten R        39 NASTI                     NT      46.00  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.73        1990 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI                1:20.00    1:18.80  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.54        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               37 Unattached           1:01.91    1:01.39* 
      28.88   32.51                                                
  2 Alexis-Latina, Raena      37 NASTI                1:18.00    1:17.15  
      35.68   41.47                                                
  3 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                1:30.00    1:26.79  
      39.84   46.95                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:22.21        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Thersa          39 NASTI                     NT    3:17.72  
      42.53   54.18   56.58   44.43                                
  2 Watkins, Kirsten R        39 NASTI                     NT    3:41.50  
      47.49 1:03.47 1:01.30   49.24                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.60        2002 Roberta Norwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                    27.90      27.24  
  2 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                    28.00      28.08  
  3 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                    30.00      29.50  
  4 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                    34.00      30.04  
  5 Kazahaya, Toshie          43 SCMI                   40.02      30.34  
  6 Fernandez, Gerri          42 ISF                    35.00      31.88  
  7 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                  35.47      32.53  
  8 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                  41.00      35.52  
  9 Garcia, Christi           41 ISF                       NT      38.59  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.98        2002 Roberta Norwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                    58.90      59.65  
      28.84   30.81                                                
  2 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                  1:03.00    1:01.51  
      28.73   32.78                                                
  3 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                  1:01.00    1:04.82  
      30.92   33.90                                                
  4 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                1:24.94    1:18.62  
      36.54   42.08                                                
  5 Kazahaya, Toshie          43 SCMI                 1:30.60    1:33.03  
      45.05   47.98                                                
  6 Garcia, Christi           41 ISF                       NT    1:49.01  
      47.49 1:01.52                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:05.63        2007 Victoria Rian                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                  2:08.21    2:06.92  
      30.08   32.68   32.31   31.85                                
  2 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                  2:30.00    2:18.67  
      30.88   34.37   36.51   36.91                                
  3 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                  2:12.00    2:22.52  
      31.46   35.24   38.10   37.72                                
  4 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                       NT    2:26.90  
      32.62                   39.18                                
  5 Fernandez, Gerri          42 ISF                  2:45.00    2:27.00  
      35.81   36.70   37.52   36.97                                
  6 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                     NT    2:58.35  
      39.58   44.89   47.61   46.27                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:32.58        2007 Victoria Rian                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                  5:40.70    5:38.62  
      30.79   33.74   34.25   34.73   34.45   34.75   34.05   34.09
      34.48   33.29                                                
  2 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  5:50.00    5:50.31  
      32.34   35.23   35.85   35.87   35.39   35.26   35.49   35.36
      35.08   34.44                                                
  3 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                  6:00.00    6:14.94  
      31.21   35.48   38.26   39.94   39.32   39.47   38.87   38.70
      37.56   36.13                                                
  4 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                  6:35.00    6:43.56  
      36.38 6:07.18                                                
  5 Elliott, Jenny            43 NASTI                9:00.00    8:16.10  
      44.54   49.05   51.14   50.71   50.55   51.93   51.43   51.71
      49.84   45.20                                                
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:37.17        2007 Victoria Rian                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                 11:50.20   11:48.50  
      31.64   35.50   35.60   36.22   36.03   35.73   35.26   35.94
      35.15   35.47   34.99   35.77   35.66   35.93   35.91   36.10
      36.14   36.26   34.95   34.25                                
  2 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                 12:30.32   12:05.46  
      32.46   36.02   36.46   36.91   36.76   37.00   36.93   36.74
      36.56   36.61   36.23   36.48   36.46   36.59   36.56   36.05
      36.36   36.62   36.24   35.42                                
  3 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                 12:30.00   12:26.35  
      32.37   36.16   37.74   38.80   38.63   39.00   38.92   38.74
      38.91   38.21   37.75   37.78   37.79   37.37   37.26   36.75
      36.51   36.45   35.99   35.22                                
  4 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                 13:30.00   13:33.49  
      34.70 1:17.62 3:26.84 1:23.87   41.84 2:04.49   40.94 2:43.39
      39.79 2:48.93                                                
  5 Elliott, Jenny            43 NASTI               20:00.00   16:56.03  
      43.81   48.14   50.95   51.47   50.85   50.77   51.93   52.13
      52.25   51.61   50.85   51.73   52.20   51.26   51.95   52.58
      52.10   51.29   52.56   45.60                                
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 19:23.88        2007 Victoria Rian                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                 19:40.27   19:30.54  
  2 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                 19:45.00   20:46.25  
  3 Elliott, Jenny            43 NASTI               32:00.00   28:16.28  
      45.26   49.42   48.47   50.98   50.69   52.13   50.91   51.86
      52.23   53.97   52.45   51.06   52.36   52.80   51.42   51.99
      52.12   53.11   52.26   51.70   52.98   52.41   53.00   52.50
      53.59   51.45   51.59   52.33   51.69   50.71   51.30   50.44
      45.10
  4 Kazahaya, Toshie          43 SCMI                35:00.00   33:24.38  
      49.71   56.54   59.88   59.33 1:01.45 1:01.02 1:00.92 1:01.48
    1:01.72 1:01.19 1:00.73 1:02.19 1:01.00 1:01.57 1:01.49 1:02.64
    1:02.22 1:01.93 1:01.61 1:03.35 1:02.88 1:01.85 1:03.31 1:00.24
    1:00.59 1:00.47 1:03.27 1:02.88 1:01.26 1:00.87 1:00.76   59.85
      54.18
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.56        2007 Cheryl Stine                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                    31.90      31.90  
  2 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                    32.72      32.90  
  3 Childress-Brown, Tina     44 ISF                    37.00      36.35  
  4 Elliott, Jenny            43 NASTI                  43.00      40.26  
  5 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                  42.00      42.05  
  6 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                  49.89      44.05  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.48        2007 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  1:10.23    1:08.88  
      33.18   35.70                                                
  2 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                  1:10.70    1:09.37  
      33.92   35.45                                                
  3 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                  1:25.00    1:21.44  
      38.89   42.55                                                
  4 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                1:30.00    1:30.36  
  5 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                1:43.59    1:43.24  
      48.40   54.84                                                
 -- Elliott, Jenny            43 NASTI                1:30.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.08        2007 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Kris            40 ISF                  2:45.00    2:51.84  
      41.05   43.33   44.34   43.12                                
  2 Elliott, Jenny            43 NASTI                3:15.00    3:18.10  
      45.52   50.02   51.30   51.26                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 35.70        2006 Andrea Cummins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                    36.59      36.75  
  2 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                       NT      39.15  
  3 Houchens, Kris            40 ISF                    40.00      40.93  
  4 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                    40.00      41.32  
  5 Fernandez, Gerri          42 ISF                    47.00      43.75  
  6 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                  53.16      47.30  
  7 Kazahaya, Toshie          43 SCMI                   47.99      48.71  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.05        2006 Andrea Cummins                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina     44 ISF                  1:27.00    1:23.31  
      39.43   43.88                                                
  2 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                  1:30.00    1:32.70  
      43.36   49.34                                                
  3 Kazahaya, Toshie          43 SCMI                 1:43.86    1:49.32  
      51.07   58.25                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:45.36        2006 Andrea Cummins                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kazahaya, Toshie          43 SCMI                 3:50.08    3:49.73  
      52.36   58.24   59.99   59.14                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.74        2002 Roberta Norwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                    30.00      30.13  
  2 Fernandez, Gerri          42 ISF                    38.00      34.98  
  3 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                       NT      36.05  
  4 O'Dea, Anne               42 ISF                    35.00      37.99  
  5 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                  40.00      38.91  
  6 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                  45.64      43.53  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.37        2002 Roberta Norwood                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  1:04.57    1:05.37  
  2 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                  1:08.00    1:06.48  
  3 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                  1:10.70    1:08.60  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.60        1994 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  2:24.63    2:24.43  
      32.13   35.42   36.89   39.99                                
  2 Hildebrand, Illyse        40 ISF                  2:36.00    2:41.54  
      36.83   39.82   42.11   42.78                                
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:04.62        2002 Roberta Norwood                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  1:18.75    1:09.09  
      31.68   37.41                                                
  2 Childress-Brown, Tina     44 ISF                  1:16.00    1:16.12  
      36.05   40.07                                                
  3 Kirk, Carrie B            40 ISF                       NT    1:20.22  
      39.32   40.90                                                
  4 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                1:30.00    1:26.01  
      40.20   45.81                                                
  5 Derzhavets, Melanie       42 NASTI                1:41.32    1:33.68  
      43.23   50.45                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.93        2007 Cheryl Stine                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  2:25.68    2:25.92  
      30.58   37.38   44.72   33.24                                
  2 Houchens, Kris            40 ISF                  2:40.00    2:50.90  
      37.10                   38.73                                
  3 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                3:22.00    3:08.58  
      38.72   46.82   58.13   44.91                                
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:04.11        1995 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  5:07.77    5:08.72  
      33.08 1:17.52                         1:52.42                
  2 Rian, Victoria            41 ISF                  5:30.50    5:12.23  
      32.94   40.19   41.27   40.66   44.92   44.97   34.08   33.20
  3 Meinz, Marcy              43 NASTI                7:00.00    6:38.31  
    1:29.05 1:41.37                         2:29.44                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.05        2005 Roberta Norwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                    28.00      27.12  
  2 Norwood, Roberta          48 ISF                    29.00      28.13  
  3 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                    28.87      29.27  
  4 Murphy, Susan             47 ISF                    29.36      29.64  
  5 Zedonis, Lisa             46 ISF                    31.00      29.85  
  6 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                  34.70      32.25  
  7 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                    35.90      34.50  
  8 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     46 ISF                       NT      36.42  
  9 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                    57.00      43.38  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.60        1992 Sharon Wise                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             46 ISF                  1:06.00    1:04.78  
      30.99   33.79                                                
  2 Murphy, Susan             47 ISF                  1:05.74    1:05.92  
      31.73   34.19                                                
  3 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                  1:04.82    1:06.34  
      30.75   35.59                                                
  4 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  1:06.00    1:08.24  
      33.02   35.22                                                
  5 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     46 ISF                       NT    1:10.26  
      33.64   36.62                                                
  6 Zigler, Julie             46 NASTI                     NT    1:14.26  
      35.53   38.73                                                
  7 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                1:12.00    1:16.37  
      36.75   39.62                                                
  8 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                  1:18.00    1:18.35  
      37.27   41.08                                                
  9 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                  2:00.00    1:46.32  
      48.50   57.82                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.12        1993 Sharon Wise                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Alice           46 ISF                  2:25.00    2:19.76  
      32.70   35.79   35.72   35.55                                
  2 Zedonis, Lisa             46 ISF                  2:25.00    2:23.01  
      31.50   35.76   38.03   37.72                                
  3 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  2:30.00    2:29.49  
      34.30   37.89   38.98   38.32                                
  4 Chandler, Mary            47 ISF                       NT    2:33.78  
      34.25   38.57   40.98   39.98                                
  5 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                  2:38.35    2:36.30  
      35.32   39.51   41.25   40.22                                
  6 Zigler, Julie             46 NASTI                     NT    2:44.97  
      36.94   41.27   43.69   43.07                                
  7 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                2:50.56    2:47.54  
      38.34   41.62   43.98   43.60                                
  8 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                  2:55.11    2:52.11  
      38.89   44.13   45.29   43.80                                
  9 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  3:30.00    3:07.00  
      41.04   45.78   50.12   50.06                                
 10 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                  4:02.00    3:47.85  
      48.95   59.45 1:03.79   55.66                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:04.30        1993 Sharon Wise                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             46 ISF                  6:26.00    6:28.73  
      32.79   37.76   39.05   39.85   40.04   40.18   39.79   40.24
      40.47   38.56                                                
  2 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  6:41.00    6:35.22  
      36.60   39.82   40.90   41.70   40.81   40.10   40.64   39.61
      39.11   35.93                                                
  3 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                7:30.00    7:18.73  
      39.43   43.19   44.29   45.36   45.20   45.09   44.96   43.99
      44.20   43.02                                                
  4 Oakes, Tina               46 ISF                  7:20.00    7:19.79  
      40.11   43.18   44.35   44.61   44.46   44.91   45.17   45.10
      44.61   43.29                                                
  5 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                  7:46.00    7:43.78  
      40.59   46.28   46.68   46.93   47.29   47.54   47.55   47.69
      47.89   45.34                                                
  6 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  9:00.00    8:23.65  
      43.98   49.45   51.48   51.46   51.98   52.41   52.05   51.71
      51.02   48.11                                                
  7 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                 10:30.00   10:12.59  
      51.10 1:02.30 1:05.31 1:05.57 1:04.21 1:03.86 1:02.10 1:01.10
    1:02.22   54.82                                                
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:54.16        2004 Chris Pedersen                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             46 ISF                 13:10.00   13:03.55  
      33.06   37.03   38.40   38.91   39.35   39.41   39.58   39.59
      39.59   39.49   39.80   39.90   40.16   39.95   40.25   40.10
      39.93   40.39   39.84   38.82                                
  2 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                 13:45.00   13:32.88  
      37.02   40.73   42.23   41.72   41.37   41.08   41.17   41.20
      41.42   41.58   40.74   40.60   41.38   40.97   40.95   40.83
      40.85   40.40   38.86   37.78                                
  3 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     46 ISF                       NT   14:21.17  
      38.83   42.03   43.03   43.48   43.64   44.19   44.51   44.29
      44.26   44.32   43.32   44.27   43.17   43.56   43.86   43.10
      41.82   42.42   42.51   40.56                                
  4 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI               15:15.00   15:01.62  
  5 Oakes, Tina               46 ISF                 15:45.00   15:32.53  
  6 Moseley, Martha           47 NASTI               17:00.00   15:39.06  
  7 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                 16:00.00   16:02.83  
  8 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                 22:00.00   20:36.74  
      52.64 1:01.58 1:03.21 1:05.38 1:03.30 1:02.74 1:04.51 1:02.51
    1:02.64 1:02.44 1:03.16 1:02.18 1:01.16   59.76 1:02.83 1:03.48
    1:02.82 1:01.58 1:01.43   57.39                                
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 21:41.40        2004 Joan Byrne                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             46 ISF                 22:17.52   21:47.18  
      32.95   36.58   38.29   38.76   39.16   39.41   39.45   39.63
      39.45   40.13   39.93   39.87   39.53   39.70   40.04   40.13
      40.07   40.14   39.99   40.24   40.16   39.91   40.19   40.83
      40.77   40.24   40.43   40.77   40.60   40.65   40.66   39.88
      38.64
  2 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                 23:21.00   22:49.35  
      37.56   40.63   41.32   41.62   41.30   41.28   41.27   40.92
      41.37   40.76   41.39   41.02   41.02   41.52   41.02   41.44
      41.71   41.88   41.63   41.14   41.91   41.64   41.80   42.02
      42.23   42.00   42.47   42.65   42.56   41.97   42.84   42.22
      41.24
  3 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI               26:56.00   25:09.25  
      39.68   44.63   44.16   46.06   46.17   46.44   46.70   46.61
      46.49   46.87   46.30   46.01   46.50   46.20   45.84   45.76
      45.93   46.07   46.08   46.03   46.89   46.46   46.43   45.69
      46.03   46.04   46.29   46.27   45.77   45.87   45.31   44.49
      43.18
  4 Oakes, Tina               46 ISF                 26:00.00   26:15.78  
      43.21   47.13   48.21   47.91   48.36   48.48   48.41   48.46
      48.50   47.83   48.23   47.77   47.66   47.77   47.81   47.71
      48.30   47.77   48.15   48.00   47.88   47.90   48.00   47.66
      46.96   47.78   47.92   48.21   47.55   47.95   47.75   47.59
      46.96
  5 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                 30:00.00   28:01.19  
      45.71   47.94   49.90   50.69   50.41   50.49   51.05   51.31
      51.72   51.02   51.23   51.75   51.31   51.15   51.12   51.41
      51.37   51.84   51.83   51.75   51.52   51.64   52.10   51.60
      51.11   51.34   51.74   50.96   51.78   50.87   51.50   51.56
      48.47
  6 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                 35:30.00   33:39.60  
      51.32   59.95 1:02.07 1:01.33 1:02.09 1:01.72 1:02.39 1:01.84
    1:02.39 1:01.40 1:02.06 1:00.85 1:01.74 1:01.14 1:02.33 1:00.13
    1:00.86 1:02.12 1:02.53 1:02.31 1:01.96 1:01.75 1:02.44 1:01.67
    1:01.58 1:01.88 1:00.68 1:02.73 1:01.41 1:03.03 1:01.42 1:01.80
      54.68
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.55   3/30/2008 Ann Schnieders, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                    32.00      31.55* 
  2 Norwood, Roberta          48 ISF                    34.00      36.59  
  3 Murphy, Susan             47 ISF                    38.00      37.94  
  4 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                    38.33      38.21  
  5 Zigler, Julie             46 NASTI                     NT      39.31  
  6 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                    45.00      39.75  
  7 Moseley, Martha           47 NASTI                  42.00      42.40  
  8 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     46 ISF                       NT      46.31  
  9 Oakes, Tina               46 ISF                    46.00      46.72  
 10 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  1:05.00      50.13  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                       NT    1:11.92  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:09.95        2007 Ann Schnieders                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Alice           46 ISF                  1:17.00    1:14.29  
      36.85   37.44                                                
  2 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                  1:12.00    1:17.86  
      38.41   39.45                                                
  3 Zigler, Julie             46 NASTI                     NT    1:26.52  
      41.41   45.11                                                
  4 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  1:30.00    1:27.96  
      42.84   45.12                                                
  5 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                  1:32.06    1:28.29  
  6 Oakes, Tina               46 ISF                  1:39.90    1:38.51  
      48.39   50.12                                                
  7 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                1:36.00    1:39.82  
      47.85   51.97                                                
  8 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  2:15.00    1:45.60  
      51.11   54.49                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:31.64        2000 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  3:05.00    3:02.44  
      44.60   45.65   46.92   45.27                                
  1 Zigler, Julie             46 NASTI                     NT    3:02.44  
      44.44   48.00 1:40.72                                        
  3 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                3:45.00    3:29.48  
      52.55   51.70   52.74   52.49                                
  4 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  4:30.00    3:50.66  
      52.82   58.51   59.35   59.98                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 35.79        1994 Sally Hasbrook                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norwood, Roberta          48 ISF                    40.00      37.89  
  2 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                    42.00      38.91  
  3 O'Connor, Alice           46 ISF                    45.00      41.98  
  4 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                    44.51      43.03  
  5 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  1:05.00      44.78  
  6 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                  45.36      45.22  
  7 McKay, Beth               45 CSI                  1:07.00      53.60  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:18.80        2003 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moseley, Martha           47 NASTI                1:34.00    1:34.48  
      44.59   49.89                                                
  2 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  2:15.00    1:37.23  
      45.83   51.40                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:50.57        2003 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moseley, Martha           47 NASTI                3:10.00    3:28.52  
      45.70   51.86   54.80   56.16                                
  2 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  4:30.00    3:28.57  
      47.36   52.24   54.23   54.74                                
  3 Miller, Lisa              48 NASTI                3:36.00    3:40.96  
      48.51   55.89   58.64   57.92                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.18        2000 Mary Ann Stevens                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Alice           46 ISF                    31.70      30.66  
  2 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                    32.00      30.98  
  3 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                    37.09      37.13  
  4 Ruemmele, Jane            49 GRIN                   43.57      38.40  
  5 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                    36.28      39.26  
 -- Norwood, Roberta          48 ISF                    31.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.38        1999 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Alice           46 ISF                  1:07.00    1:10.15  
  2 Eime, Lindy               47 ISF                  1:25.00    1:26.24  
  3 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                       NT    1:28.34  
  4 Ruemmele, Jane            49 GRIN                      NT    1:35.72  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.13        1992 Sharon Wise                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                  1:14.00    1:10.91  
      32.08   38.83                                                
  2 Norwood, Roberta          48 ISF                  1:15.00    1:12.82  
      33.67   39.15                                                
  3 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  1:22.00    1:22.02  
      38.54   43.48                                                
  4 Gassen, Carol             47 ISF                  1:19.72    1:22.20  
      39.07   43.13                                                
  5 Moseley, Martha           47 NASTI                1:26.00    1:26.01  
      39.86   46.15                                                
  6 Ahearn, Margaret          49 ISF                  2:20.00    1:38.64  
      49.77   48.87                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:29.28        2000 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norwood, Roberta          48 ISF                  2:40.00    2:39.25  
      32.96   41.75   46.88   37.66                                
  2 Pedersen, Christine       49 ISF                  2:50.00    2:57.41  
      38.61   46.85   52.56   39.39                                
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:21.85        2002 Mary Ann Stevens                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Ann           47 ISF                  6:00.00    6:12.90  
      37.90   43.92   48.92   49.17   52.27   52.62   44.10   44.00
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.76        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenkel, Patricia        52 ISF                    30.40      30.88  
  2 Schleutker, Nancy         50 NASTI                  35.00      31.93  
  3 Roach, Peggy              52 NASTI                  36.40      37.33  
  4 Dutton, Liz               53 ISF                    44.90      42.40  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.04        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      50 ISF                  1:04.40    1:07.55  
      31.85   35.70                                                
  2 Schleutker, Nancy         50 NASTI                1:10.00    1:11.56  
      33.42   38.14                                                
  3 Dutton, Liz               53 ISF                  1:40.00    1:35.96  
      47.10   48.86                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:11.33        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI                3:05.60    2:54.15  
      39.35   43.87   45.47   45.46                                
  2 Dutton, Liz               53 ISF                  3:30.00    3:28.07  
      46.12   53.34   55.08   53.53                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:57.93        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      50 ISF                  7:00.00    6:50.64  
      37.15   40.37   41.76   41.54   41.86   42.31   41.81   41.77
      42.00   40.07                                                
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:54.02        1997 Sharon Wise                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schleutker, Nancy         50 NASTI               17:05.00   14:52.00  
  2 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI               16:02.40   15:38.66  
  3 Roach, Peggy              52 NASTI                     NT   18:32.56  
      46.46   52.83   54.75   54.84   55.99   57.44   55.69   58.14
      56.57   58.00   56.92   57.27   57.44   57.67   57.16   57.20
      57.06   56.09   55.00   50.04                                
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22:01.70        2005 JoAnn Brooks                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                  24:22.00   24:34.86  
      39.03   43.62   45.04   45.64   45.77   45.31   45.07   44.99
      44.83   44.65   45.05   44.85   45.20   45.61   44.87   44.82
      44.75   44.18   45.15   44.51   45.03   44.84   44.91   45.50
      44.57   44.70   45.92   45.13   44.81   44.59   44.87   44.44
      42.61
  2 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI               27:01.50   25:49.21  
      41.85   45.30   46.91   46.77   46.97   47.11   47.38   47.23
      46.74   47.10   47.26   47.41   47.30   47.39   46.90   47.02
      46.86   46.93   47.09   47.55   47.62   47.16   47.63   46.82
      47.27   47.83   47.43   47.51   47.57   47.77   47.24   47.31
      44.98
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.22        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   1:24.28    1:21.13  
      38.78   42.35                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:31.21        2005 JoAnn Brooks                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   3:03.56    3:02.10  
    1:29.38 1:32.72                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 36.91   3/29/2008 Cheryl Gettelfinger, ISF-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      50 ISF                    35.21      36.91* 
  2 Schenkel, Patricia        52 ISF                    50.70      42.70  
  3 Dutton, Liz               53 ISF                    55.00      53.01  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:21.87        2008 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      50 ISF                  1:18.80    1:23.43  
      39.48   43.95                                                
  2 Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   1:40.73    1:37.46  
      46.19   51.27                                                
  3 Roach, Peggy              52 NASTI                1:37.10    1:39.32  
      46.66   52.66                                                
  4 Dutton, Liz               53 ISF                  2:00.00    1:55.36  
      55.34 1:00.02                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:59.23        2008 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      50 ISF                  2:50.57    2:59.80  
      40.81   46.37   46.68   45.94                                
  2 Roach, Peggy              52 NASTI                3:29.80    3:33.71  
      48.24   54.37   55.83   55.27                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.14        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      50 ISF                    33.90      35.34  
  2 Schenkel, Patricia        52 ISF                    40.30      36.93  
  3 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI                  43.00      40.54  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.29        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI                1:37.80    1:37.32  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:12.88        1999 Barbara Larsen                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI                3:46.70    3:49.53  
      47.88   56.91 1:01.42 1:03.32                                
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:12.69        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenkel, Patricia        52 ISF                  1:25.60    1:25.11  
      40.00   45.11                                                
  2 Walker, Robin             52 NASTI                1:39.70    1:34.57  
      43.33   51.24                                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.01   3/30/2008 Susan Francis, ISF-                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                    28.00      28.01* 
  2 Hasbrook, Sally           59 ISF                    30.00      30.54  
  3 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                    38.00      36.75  
  4 Wright, Mary Kay          57 NASTI                  39.50      38.59  
  5 Wilson, Helen             57 NASTI                  45.89      39.08  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.14        2008 Susan Francis                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                  1:03.00    1:04.74  
      30.16   34.58                                                
  2 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                  1:18.00    1:18.88  
      37.54   41.34                                                
  3 Wilson, Helen             57 NASTI                1:45.25    1:37.29  
      45.55   51.74                                                
  4 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                  1:41.93    1:53.09  
      52.16 1:00.93                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:25.80        2008 Susan Francis                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                  2:25.00    2:26.33  
      31.36   36.29   38.61   40.07                                
  2 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                  2:50.00    2:53.28  
      38.32   42.92   45.23   46.81                                
  3 Stites, Pat               56 ISF                       NT    3:24.07  
      43.60                   54.11                                
  4 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                  3:36.71    3:57.63  
      52.50 1:02.89 1:01.91 1:00.33                                
  5 Baldwin, Ginny            55 NASTI                     NT    4:39.87  
      56.58 1:10.59 1:15.10 1:17.60                                
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:52.35        2004 Joan Diercks                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                  8:50.20   10:18.89  
      54.22 1:03.87 1:03.65 1:01.75 1:02.45 1:02.59 1:04.39 1:02.94
    1:03.11   59.92                                                
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 13:38.82        2005 Sally Hasbrook                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                 15:00.00   14:31.41  
      41.61   43.14   43.70   44.28   43.88   43.55   44.29   43.64
      44.32   43.84   44.30   43.75   43.77   43.62   43.51   43.45
      43.37   43.42   43.13   42.84                                
  2 Reina, Ann                57 NASTI               19:00.00   18:45.82  
  3 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                 20:51.98   20:43.74  
      52.73 1:01.16 1:02.47 1:02.06 1:02.08 1:02.31 1:05.24 1:04.34
    1:03.45 1:02.59 1:01.05 1:03.71 1:03.64 1:03.68 1:03.93 1:03.35
    1:03.46 1:02.75 1:02.00   57.74                                
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25:03.12   3/29/2008 Anne Campbell, ISF-                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                 24:00.00   25:03.12* 
      41.50   43.76   45.05   44.68   44.59   44.47   46.27   45.99
      46.23   46.28   46.30   46.10   46.27   45.95   45.37   46.50
      45.23   45.86   45.79   45.91   45.55   45.84   45.93   45.52
      45.31   44.90   46.98   46.59   46.01   46.16   45.67   45.50
      45.06
  2 Reina, Ann                57 NASTI               33:00.00   31:35.06  
      47.16   51.18   55.41   57.71   55.90   57.81   56.58   57.53
      57.13   57.87   57.36   58.01   57.73   57.13   58.62   59.77
      58.89   57.94   57.74   58.00   57.82   58.39   58.81   58.16
      59.82   59.40   58.41   59.82   59.83   57.13   58.57   58.00
      55.43
  3 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                 32:00.00   35:25.02  
      54.48 1:02.93 1:02.44 1:03.34 1:02.96 1:04.40 1:04.11 1:04.55
    1:05.32 1:05.67 1:06.09 1:04.71 1:05.32 1:06.47 1:03.25 1:03.39
    1:04.96 1:04.14 1:05.30 1:05.71 1:06.12 1:04.10 1:05.31 1:04.94
    1:04.99 1:04.85 1:04.09 1:03.76 1:05.05 1:06.42 1:04.36 1:04.77
    1:06.72
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 37.75        2008 Susan Francis                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                    40.00      41.60  
  2 Wilson, Helen             57 NASTI                  50.57      46.60  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.03   3/29/2008 Susan Francis, ISF-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                  1:20.00    1:24.03* 
      40.49   43.54                                                
  2 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                  1:30.00    1:29.62  
      43.51   46.11                                                
  3 Stites, Pat               56 ISF                       NT    1:42.37  
      50.29   52.08                                                
  4 Wilson, Helen             57 NASTI                1:51.83    1:43.84  
      48.46   55.38                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:59.19        1992 Ann Champ                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                  3:00.00    3:01.79  
      42.98   46.05   47.63   45.13                                
  2 Wright, Mary Kay          57 NASTI                     NT    3:54.34  
    2:52.96 1:01.38                                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 38.52        2004 Sally Hasbrook                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasbrook, Sally           59 ISF                    40.00      40.18  
  2 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                    45.00      41.47  
  3 Wright, Mary Kay          57 NASTI                  46.58      45.05  
  4 Reina, Ann                57 NASTI                  49.50      47.41  
  5 Wilson, Helen             57 NASTI                  54.95      49.81  
  6 Stites, Pat               56 ISF                       NT      50.80  
  7 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                    53.22    1:01.47  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.60        2004 Sally Hasbrook                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasbrook, Sally           59 ISF                  1:30.00    1:30.29  
      43.53   46.76                                                
  2 Wright, Mary Kay          57 NASTI                1:45.24    1:43.64  
      48.00   55.64                                                
  3 Reina, Ann                57 NASTI                1:45.00    1:45.91  
      49.12   56.79                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:02.96        2004 Sally Hasbrook                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasbrook, Sally           59 ISF                  3:15.00    3:16.73  
      45.02   49.68   51.42   50.61                                
  2 Wright, Mary Kay          57 NASTI                4:09.00    3:54.20  
      51.71   57.89 1:02.78 1:01.82                                
  3 Cosper, Sue               59 ISF                  4:28.09    4:36.24  
    1:05.30 1:11.42 1:10.81 1:08.71                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.84        2008 Susan Francis                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan            55 ISF                    33.50      34.37  
  2 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                    40.00      40.49  
  3 Reina, Ann                57 NASTI                  54.00      56.34  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.73        2007 Sally Hasbrook                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                  1:30.00    1:31.93  
      42.44   49.49                                                
  2 Wright, Mary Kay          57 NASTI                1:44.62    1:37.45  
      46.72   50.73                                                
  3 Reina, Ann                57 NASTI                     NT    1:47.06  
      52.53   54.53                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:49.94        2004 Sally Hasbrook                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anne            55 ISF                  3:10.00    3:22.28  
      44.32   52.04   57.95   47.97                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.99        2003 Susan Meyers                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                  40.00      42.36  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:12.76        2002 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                1:40.00    1:48.74  
      46.34 1:02.40                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:46.89        2002 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           60 ISF                  3:05.00    3:04.68  
      41.95   48.18   48.34   46.21                                
  2 Moss, Elma                60 SCMI                 4:00.00    3:38.23  
      48.62   54.24   58.98   56.39                                
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 7:37.24        2002 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                 10:30.00   12:17.15  
    1:07.38 1:14.34 1:16.06 1:14.53 1:14.33 1:13.70 1:15.33 1:13.62
    1:14.62 1:13.24                                                
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 15:47.23        2002 Susan Meyers                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                 16:00.00   16:03.56  
  2 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                 22:00.00   24:26.36  
    1:06.78 1:12.17 1:13.66 1:11.47 1:13.05 1:14.02 1:16.02 1:14.67
    1:15.25 1:15.64 1:15.29 1:12.63 1:11.23 1:14.12 1:12.63 1:13.87
    2:26.95 1:15.51 1:11.40                                        
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26:13.17        2002 Susan Meyers                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                 29:00.00   26:55.06  
      43.74   48.52   48.97   49.14   48.86   48.81   48.94   48.58
      49.04   48.78   49.50   48.94   49.65   49.19   49.27   48.79
      48.87   49.42   49.02   49.02   48.83   49.08   49.15   49.10
      48.67   49.85   49.35   49.74   49.30   49.73   49.69   49.41
      48.11
  2 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                 35:00.00   42:28.48  
    1:06.02 1:13.77 1:16.40 1:15.31 1:18.72 2:34.59 1:17.21 1:17.01
    1:19.17 1:18.74 1:18.31 1:21.04                 1:16.42 1:18.46
    1:20.67 1:19.86 1:14.24 1:19.28 1:18.25 1:12.72 1:17.44 1:15.56
    1:18.61 1:19.43 1:17.95 1:19.55 1:19.09 1:18.86 1:17.35 1:16.95
    1:14.46
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 38.65        2005 Ann Scott                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                  1:00.00      49.81  
  2 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                  49.00      50.74  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:25.66        2002 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           60 ISF                  1:35.00    1:31.95  
      45.65   46.30                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:05.23        2003 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           60 ISF                  3:20.00    3:20.89  
      48.97   51.19   51.76   48.97                                
  2 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                4:46.00    4:50.52  
    1:03.77 1:14.15 1:18.69 1:13.91                                
  3 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT    5:23.17  
    1:14.24 1:22.29 1:25.57 1:21.07                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 41.42        1998 Margie Heineman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                    48.00      48.90  
  2 Moss, Elma                60 SCMI                   59.00      49.37  
  3 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                  57.00      56.11  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.97        2004 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                  2:00.00    1:47.25  
      51.61   55.64                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:15.89        2003 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT    4:37.19  
    1:05.17 1:12.70 1:12.82 1:06.50                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 35.65        2003 Susan Meyers                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                    47.00      46.82  
  2 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                  50.00      55.89  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.78        2003 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                  2:00.00    1:55.18  
  2 Moss, Elma                60 SCMI                 2:00.00    1:58.44  
  3 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT    2:13.53  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.61        2008 Barbara Larsen                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT    4:43.73  
    1:07.82 1:13.44 1:13.22 1:09.25                                
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:21.57        2003 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                  1:40.00    1:36.74  
      46.76   49.98                                                
  2 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                1:55.00    2:02.88  
      55.47 1:07.41                                                
  3 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT    2:19.25  
    1:06.07 1:13.18                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:59.20        2003 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Elma                60 SCMI                 4:00.00    3:53.37  
      53.89 1:03.36 1:01.05   55.07                                
  2 Kubek, Ginny              61 NASTI                4:17.00    4:35.01  
      54.76 1:17.64 2:23.30                                        
  3 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT    4:43.39  
    1:00.51 1:16.50 1:16.38 1:10.00                                
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:31.44        2003 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Carol A             60 ISF                       NT   10:08.16  
    1:06.92 1:15.78 1:22.67 1:23.67 1:15.57 1:15.21 1:12.97 1:15.37
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.18        2007 Susan Meyers                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Susan             65 NASTI                  44.80      44.19  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:16.64        2008 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Susan             65 NASTI                1:58.25    1:52.38  
      49.07 1:03.31                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 42.09        2008 Susan Meyers                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Susan             65 NASTI                  56.11      54.42  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 44.03        2007 Susan Meyers                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strode, Mary              67 ISF                       NT    2:00.04  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:23.68        2007 Susan Meyers                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Susan             65 NASTI                2:11.52    2:04.40  
      56.16 1:08.24                                                
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 36.75   3/30/2008 Line B Childress, ISF-                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress, Line B         76 ISF                  1:56.63      36.75* 
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.31        1994 Mary Johnston Brown                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress, Line B         76 ISF                       NT    1:42.66  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.84        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoss, Steven              20 Unattached             22.50      23.29  
  2 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                    27.00      23.32  
  3 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                   25.00      23.57  
  4 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                    24.00      24.30  
  5 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                    23.90      24.52  
  6 Beard, Patrick            24 SCMI                   24.90      24.69  
  7 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                    25.81      25.73  
  8 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                    26.00      26.15  
  9 Wilson, Greg              24 Unattached             28.00      28.11  
 10 Koen, John                18 GRIN                      NT      30.89  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 46.06        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoss, Steven              20 Unattached             50.00      50.26  
      24.49   25.77                                                
  2 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                    55.00      52.08  
      24.47   27.61                                                
  3 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                    54.00      52.81  
      25.53   27.28                                                
  4 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                    54.36      54.12  
      25.93   28.19                                                
  5 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                    58.75      58.59  
      27.72   30.87                                                
  6 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                    59.00      59.35  
      28.53   30.82                                                
  7 Wilson, Greg              24 Unattached           1:05.00    1:06.19  
      29.10   37.09                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:45.50        1999 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                  2:01.82    1:56.25  
      27.06   29.06   30.03   30.10                                
  2 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                  1:56.40    1:56.73  
      25.95   29.54   30.57   30.67                                
  3 Pedersen, Robert          23 IM                   2:00.00    1:57.70  
      27.90   30.04   29.42   30.34                                
  4 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                 1:59.00    2:01.09  
      27.33   30.34   31.70   31.72                                
  5 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                  2:07.00    2:13.80  
      29.74   33.85   35.83   34.38                                
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:45.06        1999 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                  5:24.40    5:15.58  
      27.13   30.27   31.72   32.67   32.74   33.07   33.03   32.61
      31.88   30.46                                                
  2 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                  6:30.00    5:44.94  
      29.56   33.60   35.56   35.72   35.63   35.26   35.85   35.78
      35.08   32.90                                                
 
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 9:56.05        1999 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                 10:40.00   10:54.20  
      28.48   30.99   31.94   33.45   33.43   33.70   33.29   33.17
      33.91   33.57   33.15   33.36   34.18   33.47   33.72   33.52
      33.06   33.20   31.55   29.06                                
 
Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 16:58.88        1999 Adam Dawkins                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                 18:00.00   18:23.86  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.15        2000 Josh Skube                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Patrick            24 SCMI                   28.90      27.27  
  2 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                    29.00      30.05  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.33        1999 Josh Skube                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                 1:10.00      57.83  
      27.78   30.05                                                
  2 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                  1:05.00    1:00.92  
      29.86   31.06                                                
  3 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                  1:05.00    1:01.58  
      29.84   31.74                                                
  4 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                  1:05.00    1:07.34  
      32.19   35.15                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.01        2004 Patrick Morgan                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Mark             24 NASTI                2:08.00    2:04.37  
      29.55   31.67   31.84   31.31                                
  2 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                  2:15.41    2:14.76  
      31.85   33.55   35.06   34.30                                
  3 Gehring, Charles          22 ISF                  2:20.00    2:15.44  
      32.14   34.36   35.45   33.49                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.63        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Mark             24 NASTI                  29.00      28.47  
  2 Beard, Patrick            24 SCMI                   35.90      30.36  
      30.36                                                        
  3 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                    29.83      30.66  
  4 Koen, John                18 GRIN                      NT      37.71  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.97        1999 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                  1:12.56    1:07.69  
      31.45   36.24                                                
  2 Koen, John                18 GRIN                      NT    1:20.86  
      38.43   42.43                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.18        1999 Ben Christoffel                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                  2:29.92    2:32.21  
      33.57   38.36   40.43   39.85                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.32        1998 David Hughes                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Patrick            24 SCMI                   29.90      24.08  
  2 Pedersen, Robert          23 IM                     26.00      24.61  
  3 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                    25.90      24.62  
  4 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                    30.00      29.30  
  5 Koen, John                18 GRIN                      NT      31.20  
  6 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                    30.00      31.77  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.01        1999 Grant Comer                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                    55.43      55.73  
      26.39   29.34                                                
  2 Pedersen, Robert          23 IM                   1:00.00      56.24  
      26.16   30.08                                                
  3 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                   57.00      56.84  
      26.52   30.32                                                
  4 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                  1:00.00      58.20  
      26.53   31.67                                                
  5 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                  1:07.00    1:12.19  
      33.22   38.97                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:55.43        1994 George Fastrich                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                 2:15.00    2:09.46  
      30.58   33.75   32.78   32.35                                
  2 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                  2:09.61    2:12.60  
      29.70   33.30   34.45   35.15                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.99        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                  1:05.00      59.93  
      27.09   32.84                                                
  2 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                 1:00.33    1:00.15  
      26.57   33.58                                                
  3 Cheney, Travis            21 ISF                  1:02.40    1:01.50  
      27.33   34.17                                                
  4 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                  1:24.13    1:05.15  
      30.64   34.51                                                
  5 Cox, Andrew               22 ISF                  1:15.00    1:11.45  
      30.78   40.67                                                
  6 Koen, John                18 GRIN                      NT    1:11.50  
      32.41   39.09                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:58.16        1994 George Fastrich                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Mark             24 NASTI                2:08.00    2:01.58  
      25.99   31.33   35.48   28.78                                
  2 Johnson, Nathan           21 ISF                  2:15.00    2:14.03  
      26.92   34.20   41.33   31.58                                
  3 Hudson, Brenden           18 ISF                  2:12.50    2:19.71  
      28.82   35.69   39.47   35.73                                
  4 Koen, John                18 GRIN                      NT    2:38.43  
      31.61   39.86   46.86   40.10                                
 
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:14.83        1999 Grant Comer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuticchia, Tom            24 FLAQ                 4:50.00    4:53.07  
      30.20   35.29   37.24   37.44   42.97   42.68   34.74   32.51
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.94        2002 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Daniel            29 NASTI                  26.00      22.91  
  2 Merkle, Wes               27 ISF                    23.85      23.44  
  3 Findley, Brett            26 FM                     23.80      23.89  
  4 Sikich, Christopher       29 NASTI                  24.70      24.88  
  5 McKeehan, Nicholas        25 FM                     24.50      25.01  
  6 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                    26.50      26.51  
  7 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                    26.00      33.31  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 46.32        2004 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Findley, Brett            26 FM                     54.00      51.76  
      24.83   26.93                                                
  2 Wendel, Daniel            29 NASTI                  56.00      52.00  
      25.23   26.77                                                
  3 Drlich, Jacob             28 Unattached             59.00      52.75  
      25.42   27.33                                                
  4 Sikich, Christopher       29 NASTI                  54.20      54.07  
      26.01   28.06                                                
  5 McKeehan, Nicholas        25 FM                     54.50      55.22  
      26.51   28.71                                                
  6 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                    57.50      57.42  
      27.96   29.46                                                
  7 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                    55.30    1:00.76  
      29.26   31.50                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.95        2005 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Findley, Brett            26 FM                   1:55.00    1:53.69  
      25.87   28.25   29.09   30.48                                
  2 Merkle, Wes               27 ISF                  1:54.99    1:54.75  
      25.62   28.66   29.59   30.88                                
  3 Drlich, Jacob             28 Unattached           2:05.00    1:59.12  
      26.20   29.65   31.83   31.44                                
  4 Sikich, Christopher       29 NASTI                1:58.00    1:59.13  
      27.12   29.73   31.10   31.18                                
  5 McKeehan, Nicholas        25 FM                   1:57.50    2:03.17  
      26.66   30.17   32.55   33.79                                
  6 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                  2:08.00    2:06.18  
      28.49   31.65   33.43   32.61                                
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.75        2004 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drlich, Jacob             28 Unattached           5:30.00    5:23.67  
      28.11   31.30   31.92   32.20   33.15   33.70   33.52   34.09
      32.74   32.94                                                
  2 Merkle, Wes               27 ISF                  5:14.99    5:26.09  
      27.59   30.51   32.26   33.75   34.12   34.03   34.56   33.06
      33.15   33.06                                                
  3 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                  5:40.00    5:39.59  
      30.65   32.75   33.86   34.48   34.78   34.76   35.04   35.06
      34.89   33.32                                                
  4 McKeehan, Nicholas        25 FM                   5:25.00    5:45.06  
      29.21   32.73   33.00   33.74   34.80   35.79   36.12   36.46
      36.85   36.36                                                
  5 Towe, James               29 NASTI                7:30.00    7:06.03  
      36.12   40.84   42.59   43.69   43.70   45.39   44.19   44.21
      43.42   41.88                                                
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 9:51.90        2003 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                 12:00.00   12:01.45  
      31.34   33.82   35.46   36.06   36.13   36.33   36.81   36.39
      36.77   36.81   36.63   36.82   36.71   36.97   37.07   36.86
      36.35   36.22   36.17   35.73                                
  2 Towe, James               29 NASTI               15:00.00   14:11.80  
      35.51   39.19   41.09   42.40   42.12   43.14   43.63   43.38
      44.15   44.61   44.23   44.43   44.74   43.82   43.68   43.62
      43.98   42.18   41.74   40.16                                
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 16:31.72        2002 Adam Dawkins                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towe, James               29 NASTI               27:00.00   23:39.94  
      36.80   39.55   41.52   42.58   42.88   43.09   43.89   43.38
      43.05   44.19   43.73   43.46   42.89   44.67   43.48   43.36
      43.25   43.73   44.53   42.86   43.67   42.74   44.52   44.39
      44.84   43.20   43.88   43.41   42.53   43.57   43.65   43.98
      38.67
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.05        2006 Jon Karr                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badgett, Nick             28 NASTI                  29.00      25.60  
  2 Revere, Jason             25 THT                       NT      26.41  
  3 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                    31.20      30.86  
  4 Towe, James               29 NASTI                  50.00      49.12  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 51.53        2006 Jon Karr                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badgett, Nick             28 NASTI                1:03.00      55.05  
      26.94   28.11                                                
  2 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                  1:07.20    1:05.09  
      31.95   33.14                                                
  3 Towe, James               29 NASTI                1:55.00    1:19.22  
      38.12   41.10                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.32        2004 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badgett, Nick             28 NASTI                2:15.00    2:08.81  
      30.79   32.51   32.70   32.81                                
  2 Towe, James               29 NASTI                4:00.00    3:33.08  
      44.52   46.38   48.21 1:13.97                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.25        2002 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Findley, Brett            26 FM                     32.00      29.30  
  2 Smith, Zach               27 NASTI                  33.00      29.92  
  3 Wendel, Daniel            29 NASTI                  34.00      30.88  
  4 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                    34.00      32.94  
  5 Sikich, Christopher       29 NASTI                  34.00      33.19  
  6 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                    35.00      35.40  
  7 Towe, James               29 NASTI                  45.00      41.55  
      41.55                                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.34        2003 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason             25 THT                       NT    1:01.02  
      28.71   32.31                                                
  2 Smith, Zach               27 NASTI                1:08.00    1:05.24  
      30.65   34.59                                                
  3 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                  1:12.30    1:15.74  
      34.56   41.18                                                
  4 Mergy, Matt               26 ISF                  1:18.00    1:17.54  
  5 Towe, James               29 NASTI                1:35.00    1:31.07  
      44.19   46.88                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.03        2003 Ben Christoffel                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Zach               27 NASTI                2:30.00    2:28.03  
      33.08   37.43   38.50   39.02                                
  2 Towe, James               29 NASTI                3:20.00    3:17.12  
      45.86   49.73   50.55   50.98                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.22        2007 Jon Karr                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason             25 THT                       NT      23.46  
  2 Findley, Brett            26 FM                     26.00      25.11  
  3 Merkle, Wes               27 ISF                    27.99      25.50  
  4 Wendel, Daniel            29 NASTI                  29.00      26.09  
  5 Sikich, Christopher       29 NASTI                  26.50      27.45  
  6 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                    27.40      27.90  
  7 Towe, James               29 NASTI                  40.00      35.05  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.16        2006 Jon Karr                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason             25 THT                       NT      52.60  
      24.72   27.88                                                
  2 Findley, Brett            26 FM                     58.50      57.57  
      27.38   30.19                                                
  3 Merkle, Wes               27 ISF                    58.89      59.17  
      27.11   32.06                                                
  4 Sikich, Christopher       29 NASTI                1:01.00    1:04.79  
      31.35   33.44                                                
  5 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                  1:02.60    1:08.18  
      30.40   37.78                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:57.65        2001 Grant Comer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Findley, Brett            26 FM                   2:15.00    2:09.74  
      28.03   31.84   33.69   36.18                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.62        2004 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason             25 THT                       NT      55.33  
      25.96   29.37                                                
  2 Badgett, Nick             28 NASTI                1:05.00      58.72  
      26.22   32.50                                                
  3 Findley, Brett            26 FM                   1:05.00      58.80  
      26.57   32.23                                                
  4 Merkle, Wes               27 ISF                  1:01.03      59.82  
      27.00   32.82                                                
  5 Smith, Zach               27 NASTI                1:05.00    1:00.36  
      27.34   33.02                                                
  6 Wendel, Daniel            29 NASTI                1:04.00    1:04.93  
      29.69   35.24                                                
  7 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                  1:02.30    1:05.78  
      30.33   35.45                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.63        2003 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Zach               27 NASTI                2:15.00    2:12.61  
      27.72   32.35   39.81   32.73                                
  2 Hubbard, John             27 ISF                  2:18.00    2:23.65  
      30.07   36.78   43.64   33.16                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 21.04        2006 Ben Christoffel                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                    23.90      22.97  
  2 Roy, Richard              30 ISF                    23.00      23.82  
  3 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                  25.99      24.68  
  4 Fewell, Jeremy            30 Unattached             36.00      26.18  
  5 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                  27.00      26.74  
  6 Awe, Rob                  33 ISF                    40.00      27.62  
  7 Bell, Rob                 31 CSI                    28.00      27.99  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.57        1996 Douglas Boyd                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                    54.00      51.00  
      25.18   25.82                                                
  2 Roy, Richard              30 ISF                    55.00      52.40  
      24.59   27.81                                                
  3 Fewell, Jeremy            30 Unattached           1:11.00      59.38  
      27.17   32.21                                                
  4 Bell, Rob                 31 CSI                  1:00.00    1:00.74  
      29.50   31.24                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.97        1996 Juan Vallejo                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                  1:55.00    1:52.63  
      25.83   29.20   29.73   27.87                                
  2 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                2:03.19    1:59.77  
      27.98   30.60   30.79   30.40                                
  3 Dawkins, Todd             34 ISF                  1:59.15    2:00.58  
      25.80   29.75   32.35   32.68                                
  4 Fewell, Jeremy            30 Unattached           2:31.00    2:21.69  
      27.25   35.32   38.75   40.37                                
  5 Bell, Rob                 31 CSI                       NT    2:22.42  
      30.22   36.11   38.36   37.73                                
  6 Awe, Rob                  33 ISF                  2:45.00    2:25.85  
      32.46   36.90   38.90   37.59                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.11        1996 Juan Vallejo                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                  4:58.03    5:02.32  
      26.22   29.67   30.64   30.92   30.90   31.21   31.22   31.19
      30.90   29.45                                                
  2 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                  5:30.00    5:13.81  
      27.26   31.25   32.08   32.23   32.22   32.32   32.21   32.02
      31.71   30.51                                                
  3 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                5:44.99    5:31.20  
      29.25   31.89   32.90   33.54   34.22   34.02   34.44   34.32
      34.14   32.48                                                
  4 Fewell, Jeremy            30 Unattached           6:40.00    6:50.48  
      33.83   38.63   40.39   41.37   42.62   40.80   41.63   45.43
      45.17   40.61                                                
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 9:43.17        1996 Juan Vallejo                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                 10:20.23   10:16.34  
      27.19   29.70   30.77   30.92   30.92   31.32   31.23   31.33
      31.16   31.01   31.42   31.50   31.25   31.46   31.42   31.66
      31.34   31.33   30.61   28.80                                
  2 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                 11:59.00   10:38.51  
      26.97   31.45   31.81   32.14   32.21   32.20   32.41   32.52
      32.68   32.65   32.59   32.50   32.62   32.47   32.49   32.65
      32.33   32.20   31.80   29.82                                
  3 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI               11:55.70   11:24.49  
      30.06   33.26   34.49   35.19   35.03   34.98   34.97   34.63
      35.47   35.04   35.52   35.26   34.86   34.92   34.78   34.72
      34.46   34.33   32.09   30.43                                
  4 Awe, Rob                  33 ISF                 15:00.00   13:12.48  
      32.90   36.88   38.57   39.87   40.18   40.41   41.20   41.00
      40.58   41.13   41.05   39.97   40.42   40.36   40.15   40.22
      40.26   39.54   39.92   37.87                                
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:06.69        1990 Jim Barber                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                 17:10.23   17:28.04  
  2 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                 18:59.00   17:52.48  
  3 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI               20:19.99   19:19.84  
      31.16   33.54   34.02   34.41   34.85   34.97   35.27   35.41
      35.62   35.62   35.58   35.90   35.72   35.72   35.87   35.63
      35.63   35.68   35.91   35.80   36.13   35.94   35.47   35.60
      35.89   35.53   35.88   35.75   35.67   35.19   34.51   33.97
      32.00
  4 Awe, Rob                  33 ISF                 23:00.00   22:21.91  
      32.16   36.11   38.41   39.92   39.90   40.64   40.19   40.68
      40.27   40.88   40.58   41.62   41.75   41.58   41.82   41.37
      41.50   41.63   40.65   41.58   41.83   41.84   41.52   41.52
      40.58   41.78   41.99   41.75   41.47   41.96   40.61   41.35
      40.47
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.73        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                  28.09      27.40  
  2 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                    34.50      31.68  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.42   3/29/2008 Jeffrey B Halbert, ISF-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                    57.23      56.42* 
      27.47   28.95                                                
  2 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                  59.35      58.79  
      28.34   30.45                                                
  3 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                  1:05.00    1:09.66  
      33.79   35.87                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:02.59        2007 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                2:09.99    2:12.62  
      30.83   33.33   34.07   34.39                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.89        1987 Rick Hofstetter                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Todd             34 ISF                    29.15      30.77  
  2 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                  31.10      31.64  
  3 Bell, Rob                 31 CSI                    32.80      33.01  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.42        1987 Rick Hofstetter                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Mark            31 ISF                  1:10.00    1:06.95  
      30.58   36.37                                                
  2 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                1:10.29    1:13.25  
      33.85   39.40                                                
  3 Bell, Rob                 31 CSI                  1:12.60    1:13.58  
      34.48   39.10                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.21        1994 Dewey Wyatt                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                     NT    2:51.17  
      36.90   43.54   45.51   45.22                                
  2 Geiss, Anthony            34 GRIN                      NT    3:16.57  
      45.39   51.12   54.01   46.05                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.38        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Todd             34 ISF                    26.00      25.63  
  2 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                    27.00      25.97  
  3 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                     NT      31.36  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.86        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                    55.23      55.91  
      25.93   29.98                                                
  2 Dawkins, Todd             34 ISF                    58.00    1:00.04  
      27.48   32.56                                                
  3 Simmons, Will             32 ISF                  1:03.00    1:01.66  
      28.96   32.70                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.47        1983 Dave Tanner                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                  2:04.10    2:03.87  
      27.70   31.40   32.37   32.40                                
  2 Geiss, Anthony            34 GRIN                      NT    2:53.56  
      34.10   41.46   47.14   50.86                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.86        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                1:02.19    1:00.76  
      27.23   33.53                                                
  2 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                1:08.00    1:09.06  
      32.35   36.71                                                
  3 Fewell, Jeremy            30 Unattached                NT    1:16.13  
      33.06   43.07                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:00.95        2007 Adam Dawkins                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                  2:04.23    2:04.41  
      26.03   32.28   36.13   29.97                                
  2 Dawkins, Todd             34 ISF                  2:17.00    2:14.96  
      26.63   35.31   41.74   31.28                                
  3 Swope, Donnie             33 NASTI                     NT    2:34.95  
      30.98   42.01   45.48   36.48                                
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:16.94        2005 Jeff Halbert                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbert, Jeffrey B        33 ISF                  4:24.10    4:28.03  
      27.34   31.97   34.72   34.92   37.86   38.65   32.26   30.31
  2 Maydak, Jeff              34 NASTI                4:54.01    4:58.91  
      30.92   35.93   37.61   36.86   43.98   45.03   35.15   33.43
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 21.83        1991 Bill Vickery                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                    25.00      24.52  
  2 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                    24.00      24.61  
  3 Colburn, Christopher      36 ABM                    24.50      24.71  
  4 Harrison, Trey            37 ISF                    24.90      25.04  
  5 Olssen, Sean              36 NASTI                  26.00      25.30  
  6 Smart, Craig              36 ISF                    27.00      26.84  
  7 Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI                  29.25      29.05  
  8 Fero, John                37 ISF                    26.20      33.29  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 48.16        2004 Todd Mercer                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                    55.00      53.04  
      25.33   27.71                                                
  2 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                    54.00      53.65  
      25.79   27.86                                                
  3 Colburn, Christopher      36 ABM                    55.15      53.82  
      25.97   27.85                                                
  4 Harrison, Trey            37 ISF                    54.90      55.36  
      25.98   29.38                                                
  5 Olssen, Sean              36 NASTI                  52.00      57.62  
      27.34   30.28                                                
  6 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                    59.60    1:00.68  
      28.84   31.84                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.52        2004 Todd Mercer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                  1:59.59    1:57.78  
      27.00   29.73   30.55   30.50                                
  2 Fero, John                37 ISF                  2:02.00    1:58.61  
      26.71   29.67   31.07   31.16                                
  3 Rushman, C.J.             36 SKY                  2:01.19    1:59.48  
      27.30   29.76   30.97   31.45                                
  4 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                  2:05.00    2:02.60  
      27.78   30.63   32.18   32.01                                
  6 Smart, Craig              36 ISF                  2:30.00    2:23.08  
      33.00   36.32   37.71   36.05                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:54.11        2004 Todd Mercer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                  5:25.25    5:22.18  
      27.29   30.73   31.73   32.35   32.83   33.01   33.23   33.33
      33.90   33.78                                                
  2 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                  5:57.00    5:48.96  
      30.79   34.88   36.04   36.31   36.20   36.42   36.11   36.71
      34.13   31.37                                                
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 10:36.75        1996 Jack Stavros                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                 12:57.60   12:27.81  
      32.35   36.84   37.41   37.83   38.03   37.77   37.72   37.81
      37.93   38.66   38.03   37.97   38.12   38.20   37.94   37.34
      37.52   37.40   37.25   35.69                                
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:25.92        1997 Jim Barber                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI               25:25.00   24:47.53  
    1:16.72   42.18   42.02   42.77   42.60   43.50   44.61   43.27
      43.35   44.28   44.03   42.78   44.37   43.99   44.04   43.49
      43.96   44.04   44.22   42.92   43.16   43.81   45.46   43.95
      44.34   44.41   44.41   43.21   45.02   43.32   42.81   39.49
    1:01.00
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.88        1996 Paul Sigfusson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Christopher      36 ABM                    29.52      28.85  
  2 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                    29.00      29.56  
  3 Fero, John                37 ISF                    29.80      30.69  
  4 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                    32.00      32.33  
  5 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                    32.90      33.50  
  6 Olssen, Sean              36 NASTI                  38.00      33.55  
 -- Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI                  44.00         DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.83        1996 Paul Sigfusson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                  1:04.00    1:01.97  
      29.60   32.37                                                
  2 Fero, John                37 ISF                  1:04.00    1:07.78  
      33.24   34.54                                                
  3 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                  1:12.40    1:08.55  
      33.94   34.61                                                
  4 Smart, Craig              36 ISF                    32.00    1:27.05  
      41.34   45.71                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:01.07        2004 Todd Mercer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                  2:38.40    2:26.65  
      35.68   36.52   37.67   36.78                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.26        1991 Bill Vickery                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                    32.50      31.04  
  2 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                    35.00      31.76  
  4 Harrison, Trey            37 ISF                    33.05      32.17  
  5 Smart, Craig              36 ISF                  1:35.00      33.29  
  6 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                    37.60      33.69  
      33.69                                                        
  7 Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI                  35.50      33.85  
  8 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                    34.00      35.23  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.24        2004 Wes Sinclair                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                  1:10.10    1:07.39  
      31.95   35.44                                                
  2 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                  1:07.00    1:07.77  
      31.98   35.79                                                
  3 Rushman, C.J.             36 SKY                  1:08.17    1:08.96  
      31.82   37.14                                                
  4 Colburn, Christopher      36 ABM                  1:08.01    1:09.42  
      32.46   36.96                                                
  5 Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI                1:18.00    1:11.90  
  6 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                  1:15.30    1:16.08  
      35.33   40.75                                                
  7 Fero, John                37 ISF                  1:14.00    1:17.54  
      37.08   40.46                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:22.15        1989 Bill Vickery                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                  2:35.35    2:28.74  
      33.83   38.05   38.62   38.24                                
  2 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                  2:25.00    2:32.22  
      33.23   38.87   40.10   40.02                                
  3 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                  2:47.80    2:42.03  
      36.93   40.76   41.53   42.81                                
  4 Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI                3:05.00    2:58.67  
      40.36   47.41   48.18   42.72                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.66        1991 Bill Vickery                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                    27.00      26.76  
  2 Harrison, Trey            37 ISF                    26.99      26.85  
  3 Fero, John                37 ISF                    27.20      26.92  
  4 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                    27.50      27.46  
  5 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                    29.00      27.71  
  6 Smart, Craig              36 ISF                    33.00      31.26  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.17        1985 Dave Tanner                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, John                37 ISF                    59.30    1:01.39  
      28.04   33.35                                                
  2 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                  1:02.00    1:02.03  
      30.14   31.89                                                
  3 Harrison, Trey            37 ISF                  1:03.50    1:02.86  
      28.35   34.51                                                
  4 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                  1:02.00    1:03.37  
      29.35   34.02                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:00.47        1996 David Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, John                37 ISF                  2:24.00    2:27.22  
      29.51   34.96   40.18   42.57                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.21        1989 Bill Vickery                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                  1:02.34    1:00.83  
      28.44   32.39                                                
  2 Colburn, Christopher      36 ABM                  1:01.76    1:03.03  
      29.07   33.96                                                
  3 Fero, John                37 ISF                  1:02.20    1:03.39  
      28.35   35.04                                                
  4 Simon, Robert             37 ISF                  1:05.00    1:03.66  
      28.84   34.82                                                
  5 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                  1:04.00    1:03.97  
      29.69   34.28                                                
  6 Harrison, Trey            37 ISF                  1:04.90    1:04.22  
      30.19   34.03                                                
  7 Hauke, Keenan             37 ISF                  1:06.00    1:07.98  
      31.48   36.50                                                
  8 Olssen, Sean              36 NASTI                1:15.00    1:12.72  
      32.90   39.82                                                
  9 Brown, Andrew             39 NASTI                1:26.50    1:18.29  
      38.60   39.69                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.74        1996 David Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Jeremy          38 ISF                  2:15.00    2:12.14  
      27.49   34.59   38.80   31.26                                
  2 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                  2:19.00    2:23.83  
      28.52   38.82   40.42   36.07                                
  3 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                  2:27.30    2:26.51  
      32.34   38.76   41.28   34.13                                
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:21.05        1996 David Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, John                37 ISF                  5:03.00    5:02.89  
      30.62   35.87   41.10   39.16   44.72   45.46   33.76   32.20
  2 Berridge, Jeffrey         37 ISF                  5:50.70    5:18.35  
      34.82   40.27   41.01   40.20   44.28   44.69   36.77   36.31
  3 Stephens, Ryan            36 ISF                  4:45.00    5:23.39  
      30.89   37.32   43.97   42.06   44.27   43.72   42.25   38.91
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22.27        1994 Bill Vickery                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary              41 ISF                    22.95      23.89  
  2 King, Roch                44 CSI                    24.61      23.99  
  3 Barton, Todd              40 SCMI                   26.43      26.41  
  4 Vavul, Rick               43 ISF                    26.89      27.63  
  5 Shuck, Jim                43 ISF                    27.00      28.89  
  6 Finch, William            42 CSI                    35.00      32.39  
  7 Lucia, John               42 ISF                    36.00      33.81  
  8 Arrivillaga, Herman       43 ISF                    37.23      35.55  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.88        1994 Bill Vickery                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Roch                44 CSI                    53.46      53.23  
      25.23   28.00                                                
  2 Barton, Todd              40 SCMI                 1:00.45      57.81  
      28.10   29.71                                                
  3 Vavul, Rick               43 ISF                    59.24    1:00.58  
      29.23   31.35                                                
  4 Finch, William            42 CSI                  1:30.00    1:12.98  
      35.88   37.10                                                
  5 Arrivillaga, Herman       43 ISF                  1:41.94    1:27.18  
      40.05   47.13                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.55        1996 Jim Montgomery                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Roch                44 CSI                  2:04.26    2:01.47  
      28.28   29.87   30.72   32.60                                
  2 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  2:05.00    2:03.26  
      28.42   31.15   31.94   31.75                                
  3 Reyes, Virgil             40 NASTI                2:15.00    2:11.28  
      29.63   33.82   33.81   34.02                                
  4 Robinson, Doug            41 ISF                  2:35.00    2:22.76  
      31.91   34.90   38.54   37.41                                
  5 Finch, William            42 CSI                  3:15.00    2:46.50  
      38.26   41.03   44.41   42.80                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:01.66        2005 Bud Roby                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  5:20.00    5:35.54  
      28.99   32.74   33.93   34.18   34.63   34.29   34.37   34.47
      34.24   33.70                                                
  2 King, Roch                44 CSI                  5:54.64    5:56.94  
      32.05   36.02   36.30   37.74   37.14   36.56   35.70   35.67
      35.27   34.49                                                
  3 Lucia, John               42 ISF                  8:00.00    7:29.56  
      38.55   42.77   46.33   46.01   46.86   46.92   46.64   46.10
      45.61   43.77                                                
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 10:17.01        2002 Jim Barber                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                 12:30.00   11:22.82  
      30.63   34.10   34.59   35.51   34.45   34.58   34.39   34.34
      34.80   34.43   34.25   34.40   34.29   33.98   34.06   34.10
      33.99   34.43   33.96   33.54                                
  2 Harlos, Brent             44 SCMI                13:00.00   12:20.48  
      31.39   35.04   36.70   37.40   37.78   38.19   37.58   37.50
      37.14   37.40   37.52   37.17   37.31   37.66   37.86   38.05
      38.07   37.51   37.21   36.00                                
  3 Vavul, Rick               43 ISF                       NT   14:00.67  
      33.80   38.89   41.53   42.59   43.13   43.35   42.85   43.15
      42.91   42.84   43.29   43.46   44.10   42.68   43.05   42.87
      41.59   42.80   41.37   40.42                                
  4 Lucia, John               42 ISF                 14:00.00   15:21.71  
      40.03   43.22   45.25   46.38   46.51   47.18   46.64   46.71
      46.64   46.83   47.12   47.10   47.30   45.74   46.86   47.06
      46.86   46.43   46.99   44.86                                
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:19.08        2002 Jim Barber                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                 19:15.00   18:50.24  
  2 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                 19:59.00   19:33.91  
  3 Harlos, Brent             44 SCMI                22:00.00   20:35.57  
      32.35   35.38   36.23   37.02   37.76   37.73   37.85   37.34
      37.36   37.86   38.05   38.01   37.89   38.00   38.11   38.03
      38.04   37.83   37.78   37.81   37.47   37.74   37.69   37.68
      37.84   37.55   37.65   37.98   37.96   38.04   37.53   37.41
      36.60
  4 Robinson, Doug            41 ISF                 23:00.00   21:46.99  
      36.69   38.78   39.86   40.27   40.15   39.91   40.20   40.15
      40.31   39.77   40.50   40.33   40.24   40.43   39.71   39.63
      39.79   39.34   39.36   39.27   39.38   39.29   39.28   39.26
      39.00   39.16   40.13   39.23   39.06   39.38   39.64   39.53
      39.96
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.29        2004 Greg Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary              41 ISF                    28.34      29.63  
  2 Harlos, Brent             44 SCMI                   32.00      30.72  
  3 Chalk, Steve              41 CSI                    38.50      34.51  
  4 Vavul, Rick               43 ISF                    34.38      36.46  
  5 Finch, William            42 CSI                    40.00      37.76  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.69        1997 Ralph Dixon                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Virgil             40 NASTI                1:12.00    1:06.48  
      31.67   34.81                                                
  2 Harlos, Brent             44 SCMI                 1:10.00    1:07.50  
      33.16   34.34                                                
  3 Finch, William            42 CSI                  1:30.00    1:23.54  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:04.53        1996 Bruce Dickson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  2:30.00    2:27.22  
      35.08   36.65   37.77   37.72                                
  2 Harlos, Brent             44 SCMI                 2:38.00    2:33.60  
      37.51   39.53   39.50   37.06                                
  3 Chalk, Steve              41 CSI                  3:04.00    2:56.54  
      39.57   43.93   46.89   46.15                                
  4 Finch, William            42 CSI                  3:15.00    3:07.05  
      46.44   47.84   47.61   45.16                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.75        1997 Rick Hofstetter                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary              41 ISF                    29.81      30.56  
  2 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                    32.01      31.29  
  3 Barton, Todd              40 SCMI                   34.37      32.78  
  4 Fero, Steve               41 ISF                    40.00      38.38  
      38.38                                                        
  5 Chalk, Steve              41 CSI                    42.50      39.66  
      39.66                                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.83        1997 Rick Hofstetter                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                  1:12.00    1:10.31  
      32.89   37.42                                                
  2 Barton, Todd              40 SCMI                 1:17.34    1:15.02  
      33.57   41.45                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.01        2001 Seth Bretscher                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                  2:35.00    2:38.28  
      36.41   40.15   41.00   40.72                                
  2 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  2:55.00    2:58.05  
      40.27   45.34   46.15   46.29                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.38        1995 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary              41 ISF                    25.32      25.39  
  2 King, Roch                44 CSI                    28.61      26.43  
  3 Reyes, Virgil             40 NASTI                  28.50      27.99  
  4 Barton, Todd              40 SCMI                   30.13      28.39  
  5 Fero, Steve               41 ISF                    35.00      29.83  
  6 Robinson, Doug            41 ISF                    40.00      34.33  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.85        1995 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Steve               41 ISF                  1:10.70    1:08.22  
      31.96   36.26                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:05.74        1995 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  2:20.00    2:32.64  
      33.66   38.30   39.64   41.04                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.30        1995 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                  1:02.00    1:01.44  
      28.53   32.91                                                
  2 King, Roch                44 CSI                  1:01.32    1:03.62  
      30.16   33.46                                                
  3 Harlos, Brent             44 SCMI                 1:08.00    1:07.33  
      31.68   35.65                                                
  4 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  1:15.00    1:08.70  
      32.46   36.24                                                
  5 Vavul, Rick               43 ISF                       NT    1:14.78  
      35.70   39.08                                                
  6 Chalk, Steve              41 CSI                  1:23.50    1:16.61  
      34.52   42.09                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.01        2001 Seth Bretscher                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                  2:18.00    2:16.72  
      28.71   35.96   39.66   32.39                                
  2 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  2:25.00    2:23.18  
      30.47   37.91   43.75   31.05                                
  3 Fero, Steve               41 ISF                  2:30.00    2:59.41  
      31.75   50.15   56.02   41.49                                
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:48.41        1995 Robert Wright                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin            43 ISF                  5:00.97    4:59.02  
      31.57   36.16   40.96   38.62   42.91   42.34   35.22   31.24
  2 Huggins, Thomas           44 ISF                  5:15.00    5:04.57  
      31.80   36.81   40.21   39.47   45.29   45.16   33.02   32.81
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.09        1997 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                  25.00      24.49  
  2 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                   26.00      25.22  
  3 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                    27.00      25.76  
  4 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                    28.00      25.96  
  5 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                    26.30      27.25  
  6 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                  28.00      28.43  
  7 Schleifman, William       48 NASTI                     NT      28.61  
  8 Rumschlag, Tony           48 NASTI                  35.00      29.67  
  9 Elliott, Kevin            49 NASTI                  35.00      31.06  
 10 Harrill, Mike             48 ISF                    31.28      31.79  
 11 Clark, Chic               47 ISF                       NT      32.74  
 12 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                  38.10      39.00  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 50.36        1997 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                  55.30      54.97  
      25.90   29.07                                                
  2 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                   59.00      56.87  
      27.00   29.87                                                
  3 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                    58.00      56.97  
      27.22   29.75                                                
  4 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                  1:05.00      58.50  
      27.86   30.64                                                
  5 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                1:01.00    1:02.39  
      29.62   32.77                                                
  6 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                    59.00    1:02.44  
      29.49   32.95                                                
  7 Elliott, Kevin            49 NASTI                1:25.00    1:08.97  
      32.74   36.23                                                
  8 Schleifman, William       48 NASTI                     NT    1:09.53  
      33.60   35.93                                                
  9 Clark, Chic               47 ISF                       NT    1:12.05  
      35.67   36.38                                                
 10 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                1:36.04    1:28.64  
      42.04   46.60                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.87        2006 Bud Roby                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                2:04.50    2:03.52  
      28.09   30.77   32.16   32.50                                
  2 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                  2:20.00    2:15.80  
      29.27   33.77   36.38   36.38                                
  3 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                 2:50.00    2:16.10  
      28.49   34.94   37.15   35.52                                
  4 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                2:25.00    2:25.10  
      31.79   36.99   38.97   37.35                                
  5 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                  2:20.00    2:10.30  
      28.17   32.34   34.95   34.84                                
  5 Harrill, Mike             48 ISF                  2:30.52    2:34.37  
      34.08   39.26   40.94   40.09                                
  6 Rumschlag, Tony           48 NASTI                2:40.00    2:40.32  
      35.68   39.10   42.36   43.18                                
  7 Elliott, Kevin            49 NASTI                2:55.00    2:41.22  
      36.05   42.13   43.92   39.12                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:04.23        2005 Andrew Saltzman                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                6:00.00    5:52.28  
      31.66   34.23   35.13   35.43   35.60   35.98   36.50   36.54
      36.47   34.74                                                
  2 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                  6:30.00    6:07.28  
      32.18   36.04   37.59   38.24   38.33   38.14   37.63   37.96
      36.87   34.30                                                
  3 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                 8:00.00    6:19.91  
      32.00   36.85   38.73   39.50   39.07   39.34   39.30   38.96
      38.68   37.48                                                
  4 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                6:20.00    6:29.25  
      33.11   38.10   40.17   40.13   40.89   40.66   39.62   39.75
      39.67   37.15                                                
  5 Harrill, Mike             48 ISF                  7:30.00    6:58.99  
      36.18   40.65   42.15   42.36   43.72   44.11   43.52   43.43
      42.84   40.03                                                
  6 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                6:50.00    7:12.83  
      35.38   41.19   43.46   44.01   44.68   46.07   45.51   44.43
      45.10   43.00                                                
  7 Clark, Chic               47 ISF                  7:30.00    7:15.84  
      38.34   43.84   45.23   45.27   46.20   45.22   44.47   43.43
      42.80   41.04                                                
  8 Elliott, Kevin            49 NASTI                8:30.00    7:27.44  
      37.67   42.96   45.39   46.28   46.53   46.72   47.15   47.07
      45.58   42.09                                                
  9 Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI               10:00.00    8:59.89  
      42.78   49.49   55.49   56.46   56.90   56.17   57.31   57.12
      55.70   52.47                                                
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 10:32.12        2006 Bud Roby                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                 13:00.00   12:33.21  
      32.50   36.94   37.41   38.42   39.57   38.03   38.20   38.06
      37.73   38.15   38.72   37.96   37.58   38.06   38.29   37.62
      38.03   37.65   37.56   36.73                                
  2 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI               13:25.00   13:08.64  
      31.82   36.13   38.44   39.86   39.78   40.01   40.68   40.52
      41.52   41.42   41.12   40.43   40.30   39.77   39.60   39.59
      39.96   39.45   36.85   41.39                                
  3 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                15:00.00   13:11.25  
  4 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                 13:30.00   13:32.89  
      35.09   40.54   42.08   41.92   41.62   41.87   41.37   41.57
      41.71   42.06   41.63   41.33   41.33   40.68   41.16   41.23
      40.49   40.68   39.13   35.40                                
  5 Harrill, Mike             48 ISF                 13:55.59   14:30.01  
      35.93   39.98   42.53   43.92   43.34   43.66   44.39   44.28
      44.87   44.58   44.56   45.47   44.64   45.10   44.27   44.37
      44.61   44.25   44.04   41.22                                
  6 Schleifman, William       48 NASTI               17:00.00   14:56.12  
  7 Elliott, Kevin            49 NASTI               18:00.00   15:02.61  
  8 Clark, Chic               47 ISF                 13:00.00   15:02.62  
      38.76   44.40   45.40   46.99 1:30.63   46.42   46.75   45.59
      47.02   45.07   45.90   45.74   45.76   46.97   45.21   45.38
      45.40   43.24   41.74    0.25                                
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:58.27        2005 Jim Barber                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                 23:00.00   21:29.42  
      35.67   39.39   39.53   39.27   39.40   39.38   39.26   38.65
      38.81   39.33   38.63   39.19   38.76   39.17   38.94   39.31
      39.37   39.13   38.67   39.40   39.35   39.49   39.33   39.45
      38.77   39.15   38.73   38.89   38.94   39.85   40.18   39.47
      38.56
  2 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI               21:50.00   22:07.55  
      32.34   36.71   38.98   39.98   40.84   40.16   40.25   40.21
      40.60   40.57   41.23   40.23   40.81   39.69   39.99   40.49
      40.34   41.00   40.45   40.69   41.05   41.22   41.30   40.88
      41.48   42.10   40.97   41.45   41.69   40.65   40.73   39.96
      38.51
  3 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                30:00.00   22:17.55  
      32.84   37.60   39.61   40.05   41.31   40.85   40.68   41.61
      41.55   39.72   41.38   40.81   40.90   40.90   41.77   41.55
      41.38   41.71   41.54   41.57   41.33   41.39   40.79   41.54
      41.76   41.74   41.36   41.58   41.37   40.65   39.49   39.40
      35.82
  4 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                 22:10.00   22:58.56  
      36.24   40.04   40.87   41.46   41.36   41.72   42.16   41.89
      41.55   41.96   41.67   41.87   42.17   42.03   42.31   42.68
      42.20   42.23   42.14   42.29   42.28   42.58   42.55   42.33
      42.78   43.16   42.88   42.67   42.87   42.73   42.38   40.51
      38.00
  5 Harrill, Mike             48 ISF                 23:15.66   24:36.84  
    1:19.04   42.90                   43.91   43.62   44.98   44.15
      44.87 2:16.21   45.43   45.62   45.40   45.55   45.77   45.75
      47.40                                   45.90   45.79   45.06
      45.01   46.16   46.25   37.46   55.25   44.14   44.22   45.78
      41.40
  6 Schleifman, William       48 NASTI               27:00.00   25:02.78  
      39.48   44.19   45.00   45.80   46.36   47.07   46.74   45.65
      47.15   46.83   46.69   45.86   45.88   46.66   45.05   46.57
      46.34   45.78   46.44   45.48   46.55   46.29   46.46   46.13
      46.28   45.58   46.06   46.19   45.93   45.81   45.97   44.07
      36.44
  7 Elliott, Kevin            49 NASTI               28:00.00   25:29.05  
                              50.20   47.39   47.13 1:33.67        
              46.51   45.79   46.76   46.24   47.72   47.90   46.79
      46.20                   47.80   47.18 1:33.79   46.91   46.48
      46.48   46.73   46.66   46.24   46.18   46.70   46.89   42.12
  8 Eastes, Jeffery J         47 NASTI               27:30.00   27:27.02  
      40.10   43.87   47.57   47.49   49.57   50.62   51.63   50.39
      50.84   51.34   51.29   51.10   51.41   50.60   50.25   51.25
      51.73   51.51   50.34   50.96   50.99   51.19   50.15   51.09
      50.95   51.35   49.24   51.14   49.41   49.85   50.24   49.60
      47.96
 -- Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI               35:00.00         DQ  
      46.02   51.07 1:56.95   59.30 1:01.14 1:00.97 1:03.04 2:06.85
    1:04.31 1:02.79 1:01.20 1:03.32 1:02.48 1:03.54 1:03.35 1:04.08
    1:04.39 1:04.56 1:03.51 1:00.95   59.10 1:01.40   59.15   59.96
    1:00.58   59.51   58.67   59.94 1:00.10 1:00.17   54.19 2:54.27
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.62        2001 Bob Thomas                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                  31.50      30.23  
  2 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                    31.77      30.45  
  3 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                    36.00      31.60  
  4 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                  34.70      37.57  
  5 Rumschlag, Tony           48 NASTI                  47.00      39.55  
  6 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                  48.16      47.52  
  7 Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI                     NT      51.61  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.51        1998 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                  1:11.50    1:07.34  
      33.33   34.01                                                
  2 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                1:08.50    1:07.67  
      33.28   34.39                                                
  3 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                1:14.00    1:12.75  
      35.34   37.41                                                
  4 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                  1:20.00    1:13.56  
  5 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                2:00.00    1:42.46  
      48.45   54.01                                                
  6 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                1:46.45    1:46.37  
      50.35   56.02                                                
  7 Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI                     NT    2:01.53  
      57.45 1:04.08                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.20        1998 Bob Thomas                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                  2:35.00    2:24.84  
      34.79   37.10   37.10   35.85                                
  2 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                2:40.00    2:37.15  
      37.51   40.08   40.61   38.95                                
  3 Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI                     NT    4:43.13  
    1:03.00 1:16.83 1:13.99 1:09.31                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.36        2002 Rick Hofstetter                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                    34.00      32.90  
  2 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                    33.03      33.10  
  3 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                    34.00      32.04  
  3 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                   35.00      33.64  
  4 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                  35.50      35.07  
  5 Weiss, John               46 ISF                    35.52      35.11  
  6 Schleifman, William       48 NASTI                     NT      41.23  
  7 Eastes, Jeffery J         47 NASTI                  47.00      43.88  
  8 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                  45.72      45.50  
      45.50                                                        
  9 Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI                     NT    1:00.98  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.98        2002 Rick Hofstetter                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                  1:13.27    1:11.41  
      33.85   37.56                                                
  2 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                  1:16.00    1:12.95  
      35.24   37.71                                                
  3 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                1:19.00    1:15.99  
  4 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                  1:15.00    1:17.63  
      37.08   40.55                                                
  5 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  1:19.39    1:19.23  
  6 Schleifman, William       48 NASTI                     NT    1:28.89  
      42.24   46.65                                                
  7 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                2:01.55    1:41.35  
      47.98   53.37                                                
 -- Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI                     NT         DQ  
    1:00.84 1:19.68                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.07        2004 Steve Byrne                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                  2:45.00    2:40.00  
      35.70   40.27   41.94   42.09                                
  2 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  2:55.58    2:55.99  
      37.89   43.72   46.56   47.82                                
  3 O'Dea, John               49 ISF                  2:57.00    3:00.95  
      41.15   46.48   47.25   46.07                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.26        1997 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                    28.00      27.64  
  2 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                   30.00      28.61  
  3 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                  28.70      29.04  
  4 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                  32.50      30.58  
  5 Weiss, John               46 ISF                    32.28      30.83  
  6 Rumschlag, Tony           48 NASTI                  37.00      35.19  
  7 Wright, Mike              45 ISF                    32.00      34.12  
  7 Eastes, Jeffery J         47 NASTI                  45.00      40.30  
  8 Wehmueller, Jeffrey       45 NASTI                1:50.00      53.34  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.20        1998 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                1:05.30    1:05.25  
      29.76   35.49                                                
  2 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                  1:15.00    1:07.20  
      31.92   35.28                                                
  3 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  1:10.33    1:09.67  
      32.30   37.37                                                
  4 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                1:45.00    1:27.61  
      40.63   46.98                                                
  5 Rumschlag, Tony           48 NASTI                1:25.00    1:29.95  
      39.62   50.33                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.21        1997 Dave Tanner                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                2:42.70    2:37.87  
      33.39   39.25   42.02   43.21                                
  2 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  2:46.87    2:42.01  
      34.51   41.18   43.19   43.13                                
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.59        1996 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                  1:06.17    1:04.72  
      30.33   34.39                                                
  2 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                 1:08.00    1:06.10  
      31.49   34.61                                                
  3 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                1:10.00    1:06.66  
      30.23   36.43                                                
  4 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                1:09.50    1:07.20  
      31.56   35.64                                                
  5 Cummings, Brian           48 ISF                  1:20.00    1:10.24  
      31.56   38.68                                                
  6 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  1:12.10    1:10.79  
      32.97   37.82                                                
  7 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                1:12.00    1:11.65  
      32.21   39.44                                                
  8 Rumschlag, Tony           48 NASTI                1:35.00    1:22.26  
      37.91   44.35                                                
  9 Derzhavets, Gabriel       46 NASTI                1:38.02    1:39.92  
      48.42   51.50                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.21        1998 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counsell, Steven          48 ISF                  2:26.23    2:22.55  
      30.72   36.68   41.13   34.02                                
  2 Crutchfield, Randy        49 NASTI                2:35.00    2:29.06  
      30.80   39.06   43.36   35.84                                
  3 Miller, Robert            48 NASTI                2:32.00    2:30.87  
      30.62   40.58   46.85   32.82                                
  4 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  2:38.00    2:43.08  
      32.57   43.59   46.44   40.48                                
  5 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                2:30.00    2:43.25  
      30.27   43.41   48.81   40.76                                
  6 Reeves, Brian J           45 NASTI                4:00.00    3:16.71  
      45.87   58.04   57.32   35.48                                
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:40.87        1998 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julian, Steve             45 GRIN                 7:30.00    5:32.48  
      33.04   40.13   42.90   41.73   47.41   49.81   40.70   36.76
  2 Holove, Victor            47 NASTI                5:47.90    5:54.03  
                                              50.07   43.12   40.86
  3 Weiss, John               46 ISF                  5:45.72    6:01.18  
      34.67   42.07 1:39.55   48.76                   46.13   40.84
  4 Eastes, Jeffery J         47 NASTI                7:30.00    7:09.00  
      46.07   54.43   55.63   57.23   58.62   59.23   50.56   47.23
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.72        2004 Peter Dewitt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodefeld, Gary            54 GRIN                   26.10      25.29  
  2 Busche, David             50 NASTI                  25.50      26.07  
  3 Ferguson, David           50 Unattached             27.20      26.11  
  4 Shirey, Mark              50 NASTI                     NT      26.63  
  5 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                  28.00      26.65  
  6 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                  28.00      27.69  
  7 Byers, Roger              50 GRIN                   32.00      28.06  
  8 Keyes, Jeff               52 NASTI                  35.00      29.24  
  9 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                    27.00      29.81  
 10 Newkirk, Craig            50 NASTI                  32.00      30.92  
 11 Gawzner, Joseph           50 ISF                    45.00      31.00  
 12 Bolen, Steve              51 NASTI                  46.00      32.22  
 13 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                     NT      32.34  
 14 Bernstein, Mike           51 ISF                    35.61      33.80  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.42        2002 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             50 SCMI                   54.49      53.25  
      25.84   27.41                                                
  2 Ferguson, David           50 Unattached             57.40      57.97  
      28.37   29.60                                                
  3 Rodefeld, Gary            54 GRIN                   59.10      58.15  
      27.74   30.41                                                
  4 Busche, David             50 NASTI                  56.80      58.32  
      28.11   30.21                                                
  5 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                1:01.00      59.59  
      29.12   30.47                                                
  6 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                1:00.00    1:01.73  
      29.23   32.50                                                
  7 Gawzner, Joseph           50 ISF                  1:30.00    1:08.36  
      33.31   35.05                                                
  8 Newkirk, Craig            50 NASTI                1:30.00    1:09.61  
      32.90   36.71                                                
  9 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                     NT    1:12.93  
      34.52   38.41                                                
 10 Bolen, Steve              51 NASTI                1:30.00    1:13.16  
      35.04   38.12                                                
 11 Bernstein, Mike           51 ISF                  1:18.50    1:14.59  
      35.05   39.54                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:53.78   3/29/2008 Jordan Hatch, SCMI-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             50 SCMI                 1:57.50    1:53.78* 
      26.07   28.67   29.29   29.75                                
  2 Barnes, Tom               51 ISF                  2:20.00    2:13.01  
      29.63   32.56   34.35   36.47                                
  3 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                2:40.00    2:18.08  
      31.56   35.34   37.12   34.06                                
  4 Gawzner, Joseph           50 ISF                  3:00.00    2:28.87  
      33.17   37.11   39.42   39.17                                
  5 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                2:22.00    2:29.49  
      32.84   38.19   39.82   38.64                                
  6 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                  2:30.00    2:31.47  
      35.55   39.30   38.71   37.91                                
  7 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                3:00.00    2:39.91  
      34.28   39.72   42.66   43.25                                
  8 Newkirk, Craig            50 NASTI                3:00.00    2:42.83  
      33.96   39.38   44.52   44.97                                
  9 Bernstein, Mike           51 ISF                  2:41.99    2:47.91  
      37.58   42.44   44.68   43.21                                
 10 Bolen, Steve              51 NASTI                3:10.00    2:49.56  
                      46.34   44.50                                
 11 Baldwin, Bob              53 NASTI                     NT    3:25.60  
      41.92   52.13   57.39   54.16                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:17.38   3/30/2008 Jordan Hatch, SCMI-                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             50 SCMI                 5:23.54    5:17.38* 
      29.07   31.74   31.80   31.82   31.72   32.13   32.24   32.43
      32.91   31.52                                                
  2 Rodefeld, Gary            54 GRIN                 6:11.10    5:53.18  
      32.52   36.02   36.13   36.12   36.44   36.17   35.28   35.86
      35.34   33.30                                                
  3 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                6:45.00    6:34.16  
      32.77   37.34   39.78   40.30   42.11   40.72   41.91   42.52
      39.83   36.88                                                
  4 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                6:50.00    6:41.08  
      33.75   38.36   39.76   40.75   40.91   41.38   41.17   41.69
      42.36   40.95                                                
  5 Gawzner, Joseph           50 ISF                  8:00.00    6:47.80  
      36.39   39.23   39.93   41.37   41.90   41.85   41.88   42.05
      42.74   40.46                                                
  6 Newkirk, Craig            50 NASTI                9:00.00    7:40.98  
      36.47   42.11   46.05   46.81   47.66   48.51   49.28   48.27
      48.62   47.20                                                
  7 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                8:10.00    7:50.68  
      39.56   44.37   47.08   49.57   49.07   48.58   49.35   48.35
      49.09   45.66                                                
  8 Bolen, Steve              51 NASTI                9:00.00    8:03.17  
      41.81   46.97   48.11   50.40 1:38.95   50.22   50.37   49.84
      46.50                                                        
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:53.30        1986 David Costill                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI               14:30.00   13:50.01  
      35.54   39.32   40.49   40.88   41.95   42.68   42.24   42.29
      42.30   43.03   42.57   42.65   42.82   42.87   42.72   42.20
      42.57   40.80   40.41   39.68                                
  2 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                 13:00.00   14:21.35  
      40.04   43.29   43.18   43.71   43.47   42.76   43.17   43.80
      42.74   43.55   43.48   43.90   43.93   43.34   44.84   42.21
      42.84   42.79   43.24   41.07                                
  3 Trace, Steve R            53 SWOM                14:50.00   14:23.96  
      36.89   40.14   41.71   43.01   43.72   44.34   44.86   45.05
      44.73   44.85   44.61   44.26   45.02   43.43   43.84   43.89
      43.49   43.37   42.57   40.18                                
  4 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI               15:00.00   14:33.59  
  5 Newkirk, Craig            50 NASTI               17:00.00   15:18.44  
  6 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI               18:00.00   15:42.37  
  7 Bernstein, Mike           51 ISF                 16:11.05   16:01.24  
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:42.01        1998 Leo French                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trace, Steve R            53 SWOM                24:30.00   24:03.97  
      37.05   42.22   43.68   44.27   44.63   44.85   44.92   45.80
      45.02   44.58   44.22   44.29   44.12   45.08   43.05   42.69
      43.62   42.74   43.21   43.25   43.27   43.69   43.10   43.70
      42.88   43.50   44.56   45.25   45.06   45.09   43.76   44.20
      42.62
  2 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI               22:42.00   24:08.51  
      37.18   40.28   41.58   42.70   42.79   42.68   43.31   44.19
      44.14   42.62   43.49   44.03   44.64   44.20   45.26   44.62
      45.53   43.71   45.39   44.54   45.91   45.48   45.13   44.84
      45.22   45.59   44.67   45.05   44.89   44.63   44.59   43.77
      41.86
  3 Newkirk, Craig            50 NASTI               30:00.00   25:41.54  
      36.89   40.12   44.48   45.48   46.59   46.50   46.27   46.95
      47.83   47.30   47.97   47.75   47.95   47.94   48.16   47.80
      47.29   48.12   47.49   48.57   48.43   48.06   47.98   48.35
      48.34   48.04   48.17   48.72   48.22   47.12   48.51   47.92
      36.23
  4 Bernstein, Mike           51 ISF                 26:09.03   26:24.15  
      39.86   45.24   47.92   48.58   47.84   48.85   49.48   48.12
      48.67   49.06   48.83   48.07   49.08   48.84   48.70   48.59
      48.24   49.12   49.49   48.57   48.44   48.75   48.87   48.75
      48.80   47.76   48.87   47.75   47.99   47.76   48.49   46.72
      44.05
  5 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                     NT   26:43.48  
      41.14   45.85   48.02   48.13   49.65   48.79   49.30   49.50
      49.48   49.33   48.89   48.92   49.35   49.25   48.66   48.95
      49.73   47.95   49.94   49.48   48.86   50.81   49.78   49.28
      48.88   48.98   49.08   50.14   50.35   49.24   48.96   47.97
      40.84
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.98        2004 Bob Thomas                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirey, Mark              50 NASTI                     NT      29.97  
  2 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                  35.00      34.49  
  3 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                    34.00      35.72  
  4 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                     NT      41.41  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.27        2004 Bob Thomas                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             50 SCMI                 1:05.51    1:04.42  
      31.63   32.79                                                
  2 Shirey, Mark              50 NASTI                     NT    1:05.96  
      31.85   34.11                                                
  3 Barnes, Tom               51 ISF                  1:07.00    1:11.49  
      34.72   36.77                                                
  4 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                1:30.00    1:15.86  
      38.77   37.09                                                
  5 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                1:10.00    1:17.82  
  6 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                1:30.00    1:32.12  
      44.20   47.92                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.12        2004 Bob Thomas                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             50 SCMI                 2:19.07    2:19.41  
      33.26   35.31   35.37   35.47                                
  2 Shirey, Mark              50 NASTI                     NT    2:29.58  
      34.49   37.49   39.57   38.03                                
  3 O'Kane, J. Kevin          53 NASTI                3:00.00    2:52.83  
      41.69   42.79   44.94   43.41                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.86        1996 Pete Andersen                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirey, Mark              50 NASTI                     NT      35.65  
  2 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                    38.00      36.80  
      36.80                                                        
  3 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                  35.00      38.41  
  4 Keyes, Jeff               52 NASTI                     NT      39.54  
  5 Trace, Steve R            53 SWOM                   40.00      39.83  
      39.83                                                        
  6 Haflich, Bryan            54 NASTI                  58.00      49.31  
  7 Bolen, Steve              51 NASTI                     NT    1:00.57  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:09.85        1996 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                  1:24.00    1:18.98  
  2 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                1:35.00    1:28.32  
      40.98   47.34                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.17        2003 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David           50 Unattached             29.50      27.72  
  2 Barnes, Tom               51 ISF                    30.00      28.90  
  3 Byers, Roger              50 GRIN                   35.00      30.13  
  4 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                  27.90      30.89  
  5 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                  31.00      31.46  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.13        2003 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David           50 Unattached           1:09.50    1:07.08  
      30.83   36.25                                                
  2 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                1:14.00    1:13.55  
      33.46   40.09                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.84        2002 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirey, Mark              50 NASTI                     NT    1:08.10  
      31.51   36.59                                                
  2 Rodefeld, Gary            54 GRIN                 1:14.10    1:09.94  
      32.90   37.04                                                
  3 Busche, David             50 NASTI                1:09.00    1:10.75  
      34.04   36.71                                                
  4 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                1:10.00    1:11.06  
      33.60   37.46                                                
  5 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                1:14.00    1:13.83  
      34.61   39.22                                                
  6 Roberts, Richard          51 ISF                  1:20.00    1:16.35  
      35.41   40.94                                                
  7 Byers, Roger              50 GRIN                 1:20.00    1:18.27  
    1:18.50                                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.56        2002 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                2:48.00    2:38.97  
      31.76   41.62   46.75   38.84                                
  2 Carstensen, Eric          54 NASTI                2:35.00    2:44.86  
      33.40   44.36   47.33   39.77                                
  3 Trace, Steve R            53 SWOM                 2:57.50    2:55.68  
      33.98   48.60   50.73   42.37                                
 -- Barnes, Tom               51 ISF                  2:35.00         DQ  
      31.67                   36.00                                
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:00.45        1987 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Dan              53 NASTI                6:00.00    5:47.75  
      35.45   41.72   44.93   45.13   47.52   50.97   41.08   40.95
  2 Busche, David             50 NASTI                5:45.00    5:56.34  
      33.28   44.04   51.58   48.61   48.23   49.89   42.37   38.34
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.77        2006 Peter Dewitt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil              55 IM                     25.10      25.22  
  2 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI                  27.90      27.29  
  3 Keyes, Nick               55 NASTI                  28.00      28.19  
  4 Lewis, David              56 ISF                    30.00      30.07  
  5 Parmer, Tim               55 NASTI                  36.00      32.51  
  6 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                  35.00      33.87  
  7 O'Dowd, Mike              56 ISF                    44.57      52.59  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.85        2006 Peter Dewitt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI                1:02.00    1:03.48  
      30.50   32.98                                                
  2 Keyes, Nick               55 NASTI                  59.00    1:07.09  
      31.64   35.45                                                
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                  1:06.00    1:08.05  
      33.28   34.77                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:03.60        2007 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI                2:29.00    2:22.67  
      31.81   36.14   38.25   36.47                                
  2 Baker, Greg               55 NASTI                2:32.00    2:28.98  
      34.72   38.53   39.54   36.19                                
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                  2:25.00    2:29.13  
      34.25   38.57   39.95   36.36                                
  4 Bly, Phillip              55 ISF                  2:38.00    2:30.83  
                              38.57                                
  5 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                     NT    3:06.55  
      42.26   47.36   49.12   47.81                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:35.14        2005 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI                6:40.00    6:31.32  
      34.00   37.68   40.75   41.28   40.22   40.61   39.67   41.11
      40.07   35.93                                                
  2 Baker, Greg               55 NASTI                6:30.00    6:32.93  
      34.28   38.07   39.53   39.88   40.52   40.61   40.63   40.59
      40.61   38.21                                                
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                  6:40.00    6:49.08  
      36.08   39.92   41.47   41.53   41.53   42.21   41.78   42.11
      41.62   40.83                                                
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:31.61        2001 Richard Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil              55 IM                  11:20.10   11:10.45* 
      30.72   33.60   34.47   34.52   34.41   34.17   34.87   34.46
      34.05   33.67   33.48   33.65   34.44   34.14   33.46   33.51
      33.13   32.96   32.20   30.54                                
  2 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI               13:59.00   14:04.53  
      36.26   41.18   42.53   43.07   42.52   41.16   42.07   42.06
      43.33   43.96   42.24   42.89   43.43   45.46   42.28   42.20
      43.26   42.64   42.24   39.75                                
  3 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                 14:30.00   14:15.89  
      36.87   42.16   43.39   42.98   43.36   43.77   43.91   42.43
      43.08   41.47   38.99   44.83   44.24   43.11   43.39   43.53
      43.07   44.16   43.45   43.70                                
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 19:34.80        2001 Richard Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI               22:59.00   23:02.73  
      36.47   37.70   40.20   41.80   41.60   41.48   41.46   43.08
      42.50   40.47   43.05   42.61   41.97   41.82   42.99   41.69
      41.57   42.36   44.34   40.93   42.53   42.89   43.03   44.62
      43.61   43.26   41.84   41.97   44.23   41.16   41.51   41.78
      40.21
  2 Baker, Greg               55 NASTI               22:10.00   23:11.53  
      36.40   40.15   41.31   41.59   41.85   41.92   41.72   41.89
      42.40   42.50   42.15   42.57   42.77   42.93   43.00   42.42
      42.26   42.29   42.73   42.86   42.45   42.62   42.69   42.43
      42.72   43.31   42.35   43.00   42.51   42.60   43.09   42.82
      41.23
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                 22:30.00   23:17.23  
      35.99   40.05   40.93   41.61   42.41   42.19   42.29   42.39
      42.47   42.63   43.14   43.45   42.70   42.60   42.84   42.78
      43.11   43.50   42.97   43.13   43.31   43.05   43.45   42.85
      42.78   42.87   42.64   42.45   42.89   42.58   42.90   41.70
      40.58
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.24        2007 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jim             56 ISF                    33.00      32.21  
  2 Lewis, David              56 ISF                    33.00      33.28  
  3 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI                  39.00      40.69  
  4 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                  40.00      41.29  
  5 Baker, Greg               55 NASTI                  42.00      41.39  
  6 Parmer, Tim               55 NASTI                  40.00      43.58  
  7 O'Dowd, Mike              56 ISF                  1:09.23    1:11.04  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.03        2007 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Mannie           55 NASTI                1:11.00    1:07.80  
      34.19   33.61                                                
  2 Thompson, Jim             56 ISF                  1:10.00    1:08.60  
      34.19   34.41                                                
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                  1:12.00    1:11.22  
      34.70   36.52                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.92   3/29/2008 Mannie Wolfred, NASTI-                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Mannie           55 NASTI                2:31.00    2:24.92* 
      35.53   36.86   37.04   35.49                                
  2 Thompson, Jim             56 ISF                  2:30.00    2:25.29  
      35.28   36.90   37.11   36.00                                
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                  2:35.00    2:38.66  
      36.95   40.75   41.72   39.24                                
  4 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                     NT    3:30.29  
      47.72   55.02   54.43   53.12                                
  5 Parmer, Tim               55 NASTI                4:00.00    3:43.73  
      48.91   52.51 1:00.28 1:02.03                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.65        2000 Charles Lee                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Greg               55 NASTI                  35.80      36.33  
  2 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                  38.50      37.69  
      37.69                                                        
  3 Keyes, Nick               55 NASTI                     NT      37.79  
  4 Parmer, Tim               55 NASTI                  38.00      38.56  
      38.56                                                        
  5 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                    47.00      38.91  
  6 Sidner, Dick              59 NASTI                  40.00      41.19  
      41.19                                                        
  7 O'Dowd, Mike              56 ISF                    56.83    1:07.57  
 -- Bly, Phillip              55 ISF                    34.80         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:13.94        1994 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Phillip              55 ISF                  1:14.00    1:14.10  
      35.36   38.74                                                
  2 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                  1:35.00    1:25.29  
      41.34   43.95                                                
  3 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                1:28.00    1:26.69  
    1:26.69                                                        
  4 Parmer, Tim               55 NASTI                1:30.00    1:28.84  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:38.14        2004 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Phillip              55 ISF                  2:42.50    2:44.20  
      36.59   40.95   43.06   43.60                                
  2 Dodson, Phil              55 IM                   2:59.10    2:51.21  
      39.11   44.82   44.48   42.80                                
  3 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                3:20.00    3:22.68  
      44.18   52.97   53.65   51.88                                
 -- Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                  3:15.00         DQ  
      41.85   45.67   46.71   47.24                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.59        2007 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                    36.50      31.64  
  2 Lewis, David              56 ISF                    33.00      33.81  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.82        2007 Tom Perrin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                  1:12.00    1:12.33  
      33.54   38.79                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.29        2007 Tom Perrin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jim             56 ISF                  1:15.00    1:12.88  
      34.65   38.23                                                
  2 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                  1:10.00    1:14.90  
      34.50   40.40                                                
  3 Lewis, David              56 ISF                  1:20.00    1:22.20  
      36.64   45.56                                                
  4 Parmer, Tim               55 NASTI                1:30.00    1:26.96  
      40.73   46.23                                                
  5 Roach, Bill               58 NASTI                1:30.00    1:28.70  
      40.79   47.91                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:18.93        2004 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Mannie           55 NASTI                2:39.00    2:28.37  
      31.57   36.51   44.70   35.59                                
  2 Thompson, Jim             56 ISF                  2:40.00    2:39.54  
      35.40   39.48   47.61   37.05                                
  3 Aleska, Roger             58 ISF                  2:55.00    2:48.17  
      33.72   44.22   49.18   41.05                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.85        2004 Bryan Rathke                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            62 GRIN                      NT      26.68  
  2 Keyes, Ed                 60 NASTI                  30.00      28.40  
  3 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                  32.00      32.88  
  4 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                  38.50      35.76  
  5 Blume, Peter              61 CSI                    38.00      36.85  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.76        2006 Richard Smith                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            62 GRIN                   59.60      59.64  
      29.10   30.54                                                
  2 Blume, Peter              61 CSI                  1:25.00    1:19.54  
      39.31   40.23                                                
  3 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                1:22.00    1:20.44  
      37.15   43.29                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.46        1996 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blume, Peter              61 CSI                       NT    3:00.73  
      39.11   45.81   47.28   48.53                                
  2 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                3:15.00    3:04.79  
      38.49   46.92   50.91   48.47                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:37.19        2007 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  5:42.00    5:55.44  
      33.53   35.03   35.80   35.75   35.83   36.05   36.03   36.28
      36.20   34.94                                                
  2 Blume, Peter              61 CSI                 10:20.00    8:14.81  
      42.61   47.66   50.34   49.91   51.66   51.19   52.12   51.75
      49.48   48.09                                                
  3 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                8:00.00    8:34.42  
      42.01   46.81   48.92   50.85   52.87   54.41   55.43   53.69
      55.01   54.42                                                
  4 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI               10:00.00   10:20.83  
    2:09.23   50.22   54.18   55.16   54.80   55.27   54.89   55.56
      58.94   52.58                                                
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:08.13        2007 Richard Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            62 GRIN                12:20.00   12:17.02  
      32.68   35.47   36.51   37.17   36.71   37.46   37.72   37.39
      37.54   37.63   36.91   37.84   37.44   37.82   37.92   37.42
      37.51   37.42   36.84   33.62                                
  2 Wunsch, Gerald            63 DOC                 16:39.90   16:19.35  
  3 Church, Doug              64 NASTI               16:00.00   16:49.42  
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20:11.92        2007 Richard Smith                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            62 GRIN                20:40.00   20:24.11  
      32.53   36.03   36.89   36.67   36.88   37.12   37.50   37.48
      37.39   37.70   37.42   37.58   37.30   37.78   37.53   37.23
      37.57   38.05   37.69   37.22   37.57   38.04   37.50   37.39
      37.26   37.43   37.95   37.66   37.33   37.53   36.93   36.44
      33.52
  2 Wunsch, Gerald            63 DOC                 26:33.68   27:52.78  
      46.40   47.60   49.47   49.45   50.33   49.00   50.24   50.53
      50.71   49.51   51.41   52.46   50.98   52.21   50.61   50.24
      51.61   51.99   52.13   51.11   51.41   52.41   52.53   49.71
      51.89   51.39   51.47   51.03   51.07   50.96   51.51   51.06
      48.35
  3 Church, Doug              64 NASTI               21:00.00   28:40.89  
      39.58   44.06   46.84   48.95   49.46   49.94   50.74   52.29
      52.98   53.72   54.26   53.57   54.19   53.35   53.28   53.04
      53.65   53.89   52.61   53.07   52.40   53.13   53.98   53.19
      52.98   52.81   53.91   53.95   53.73   53.76   54.96   55.11
      53.51
  4 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI               30:00.00   30:06.70  
      40.49   46.23   49.86   50.03   51.05   51.82   52.53   53.30
      54.22   54.84   54.67   54.33   53.21   54.94   55.36   54.13
      55.18   57.15   59.55   55.11   56.48   58.19   58.64   58.59
      57.00   57.69   57.57   56.81   57.53   59.58   59.48   57.23
      53.91
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.94        2007 Richard Smith                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                  38.00      40.07  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.41        1996 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                1:30.00    1:30.14  
      42.52   47.62                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:30.31        1997 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            62 GRIN                 2:40.00    2:41.97  
      37.55   41.27   42.75   40.40                                
  2 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                3:10.00    3:25.58  
      46.74   51.56   53.41   53.87                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.97        2005 Charles Lee                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                    38.00      34.49  
      34.49                                                        
  2 Keyes, Ed                 60 NASTI                  42.00      39.16  
      39.16                                                        
  3 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                  44.50      42.40  
      42.40                                                        
  4 Blume, Peter              61 CSI                    46.00      44.37  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:11.95        1996 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  1:18.00    1:16.04  
  2 Wunsch, Gerald            63 DOC                  1:30.73    1:30.76  
      42.55   48.21                                                
  3 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                1:44.00    1:35.63  
      45.04   50.59                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:43.17        1996 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  2:45.00    2:48.05  
      39.08   43.13   43.23   42.61                                
  2 Wunsch, Gerald            63 DOC                  3:15.77    3:17.63  
      45.75   50.48   51.26   50.14                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.09        1996 David Costill                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                    29.50      28.65  
  2 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                  48.50      46.64  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.89        2007 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  1:05.00    1:07.13  
      32.03   35.10                                                
  2 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                1:30.00    1:35.61  
      42.35   53.26                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.17        2007 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  2:23.00    2:25.28  
      33.78   36.66   37.07   37.77                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:04.15        1996 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  1:09.00    1:09.34  
      32.08   37.26                                                
  2 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                1:25.00    1:34.20  
      38.80   55.40                                                
  3 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                1:40.00    1:36.16  
      47.71   48.45                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.29        2007 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  2:24.00    2:23.20  
      31.30   38.42   40.76   32.72                                
  2 Smith, Richard            62 GRIN                 2:36.00    2:33.78  
      31.59   40.05   48.01   34.13                                
  3 Wunsch, Gerald            63 DOC                  3:06.50    3:15.41  
      45.43   52.48   51.89   45.61                                
  4 Kalchev, Dimitar          64 NASTI                3:30.00    3:42.93  
      46.70 1:00.19 1:05.77   50.27                                
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:03.43        2007 Douglas Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              61 ISF                  5:12.00    5:15.79  
      33.39   37.08   43.60   42.25   44.50   43.84   36.26   34.87
  2 Church, Doug              64 NASTI                9:30.00    7:55.19  
      45.44 1:00.47   57.40   58.29 1:14.91 1:18.60   49.17   50.91
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.94        2004 Jerry Myers                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                  29.50      29.06  
  2 Goldstein, Mel            69 ISF                    39.00      33.12  
  3 Topliffe, Neil            67 ISF                       NT      41.02  
  4 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI                  47.00      47.85  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.56        2001 David Costill                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                1:09.00    1:09.40  
      32.87   36.53                                                
  2 Topliffe, Neil            67 ISF                       NT    1:29.64  
      42.83   46.81                                                
  3 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI                1:52.00    1:54.54  
      52.43 1:02.11                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.70        2001 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                3:00.00    2:39.40  
      36.39   40.79   41.63   40.59                                
  2 Goldstein, Mel            69 ISF                  3:10.00    2:41.70  
      36.74   42.40   42.45   40.11                                
  3 Topliffe, Neil            67 ISF                       NT    3:15.74  
      44.56   49.35   51.35   50.48                                
  4 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI                4:20.00    4:11.92  
      55.03 1:05.87 1:06.78 1:04.24                                
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:18.45        2003 Marty Mennen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI               11:00.00   11:29.49  
    1:00.68 1:07.86 1:10.39 1:08.34 1:10.37 1:11.49 1:11.15 1:12.64
    1:09.72 1:06.85                                                
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:38.55        2001 David Costill                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI               22:30.00   23:43.06  
      57.22 1:07.41 1:10.85 1:11.26 1:11.26 1:11.84 1:13.05 1:13.14
    1:14.19 1:12.64 1:14.06 1:13.79 1:14.51 1:08.67 1:14.49 1:12.97
    1:11.43 1:09.67 1:11.89 1:08.72                                
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22:32.05        2002 Marty Mennen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI               39:30.00   38:09.50  
      56.08 1:04.92 1:07.41 1:06.60 1:09.99 1:11.04 1:10.94 1:09.54
    1:11.09 1:09.69 1:12.98 1:11.54 1:12.46 1:09.82 1:12.39 1:12.74
    1:08.78 1:10.66 1:11.21 1:09.29 1:11.19 1:09.55 1:10.89 1:09.92
    1:09.38 1:09.71 1:11.36 1:08.67 1:07.49 1:09.46 1:09.13 1:09.71
    1:03.87
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.67        2004 Marty Mennen                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                  40.00      38.66  
  2 Keefe, Edward K           69 NASTI                1:05.00    1:13.39  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.60        2005 Marty Mennen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                1:40.00    1:28.80  
      43.50   45.30                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:36.45        2001 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                3:30.00    3:13.48  
      44.10 2:29.38                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 34.91        2001 David Costill                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                  40.00      37.93  
      37.93                                                        
  2 Goldstein, Mel            69 ISF                    43.00      40.60  
      40.60                                                        
  3 Topliffe, Neil            67 ISF                       NT      46.53  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.61        2002 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                1:30.00    1:26.72  
      41.11   45.61                                                
 -- Topliffe, Neil            67 ISF                       NT         DQ  
      52.84   53.84                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:54.21        2001 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                3:30.00    3:18.78  
      45.97   51.40   52.96   48.45                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.65        2001 David Costill                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel            69 ISF                    37.00      32.91  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:06.37        2001 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel            69 ISF                  1:30.00    1:21.40  
      38.49   42.91                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.52        2001 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry              69 NASTI                3:30.00    3:12.33  
      43.49   48.78   55.20   44.86                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.33        2007 David Costill                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                    28.00      27.41  
  2 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                    29.00      29.40  
  3 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                    57.00    1:02.36  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                       NT      27.05  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.58   3/30/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                  1:02.00    1:00.58* 
      30.21   30.37                                                
  2 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                  1:10.00    1:05.21  
      32.50   32.71                                                
  3 Salmon, Russell           74 DOC                  1:38.00    1:33.11  
      44.35   48.76                                                
  4 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    2:19.57  
      58.39 1:21.18                                                
  5 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                  2:08.00    2:26.06  
    1:12.10 1:13.96                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:19.94        2008 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                  2:40.00    2:32.85  
      35.53   39.37   39.95   38.00                                
  2 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    5:06.93  
    1:01.04 1:19.50 1:24.32 1:22.07                                
  3 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                  4:45.00    5:15.23  
    1:15.02 1:24.76 1:20.60 1:14.85                                
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:27.57   3/30/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                  6:41.50    6:27.57* 
      35.35   37.46   39.46   40.55   40.86   39.76   39.19   38.81
      38.11   38.02                                                
  2 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                 12:25.00   14:02.16  
    1:23.18 1:33.91 1:27.98 1:25.97 1:24.56 1:24.36 1:24.24 1:20.21
    1:21.06 1:16.69                                                
  3 McGinty, John             70 ISF                  9:00.00   15:40.28  
    1:20.29 1:33.05 1:36.49 1:38.56 1:37.27 1:43.35 1:32.54 1:40.16
    1:28.80 1:29.77                                                
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 13:30.40        2007 David Costill                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                 15:00.00   14:50.85  
      39.06   43.10   44.17   44.56   44.33   43.78   43.67   46.14
      45.55   45.82   45.64   45.71   45.69   45.84   45.49   45.35
      44.94   45.07   44.37   42.57                                
  2 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                 23:30.00   28:33.94  
    1:23.58 1:31.36 1:28.18 1:26.33 1:27.82 1:27.06 1:26.12 1:25.63
    1:28.57 1:28.33 1:26.45 1:26.26 1:25.84 1:26.62 1:25.00 1:24.42
    1:25.15 1:23.06 1:21.58 1:16.58                                
 
Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22:34.11        2007 David Costill                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                 30:00.00   27:19.06  
      42.36   44.13   44.72   45.09   45.16   44.86   44.05   44.22
      44.01   44.05   49.21   49.44   52.62   45.49   48.71   57.33
      54.75   57.04   54.97   54.84   56.23   50.10   55.63   40.38
      40.55 1:05.24   54.67   55.07   53.37   59.37   52.89   42.64
      45.87
  2 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                 40:45.00   46:20.84  
    1:18.92 1:24.22 1:26.39 1:24.78 1:25.17 1:25.17 1:23.12 1:24.97
    1:24.51 1:25.25 1:25.35 1:24.53 1:24.12 1:26.88 1:24.54 1:25.05
    1:24.14 1:23.82 1:25.66 1:23.82 1:25.30 1:23.47 1:23.22 1:24.41
    1:25.31 1:24.33 1:24.25 1:22.35 1:24.19 1:23.39 1:23.28 1:25.64
    1:21.29
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.31   3/30/2008 Marty Mennen, ISF-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                    35.00      33.31* 
  2 Salmon, Russell           74 DOC                    46.24      46.63  
  3 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    1:18.02  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:11.72        2007 Marty Mennen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                  1:15.00    1:14.64  
      37.18   37.46                                                
  2 Salmon, Russell           74 DOC                  1:42.34    1:41.41  
      50.12   51.29                                                
  3 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    2:36.54  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:35.46        2008 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                  2:50.00    2:48.87  
                      43.75   40.23                                
  2 Salmon, Russell           74 DOC                  3:46.81    3:46.65  
      54.12   58.00   58.81   55.72                                
  3 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    6:00.36  
    1:22.54 1:30.48 1:33.88 1:33.46                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 34.71   3/29/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                    36.50      34.71* 
      34.71                                                        
  2 Mennen, Marty             71 ISF                    43.00      39.82  
      39.82                                                        
  3 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    1:18.11  
  4 Clapp, Richard            71 ISF                  1:45.00    1:51.72  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:18.41        2008 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT         DQ  
    1:27.30 1:47.52                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.17   3/29/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                    32.50      29.17* 
  2 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    1:15.43  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:09.87        2007 David Costill                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinty, John             70 ISF                       NT    2:45.65  
    2:45.85                                                        
 
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:45.75   3/29/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costill, Dave             72 ISF                  6:01.00    5:45.75* 
      37.83   44.57   44.91   43.96   50.88   49.41   38.84   35.35
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.98        2006 Fran McAree                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                  45.00      39.30  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:14.82        2006 Fran McAree                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                2:00.00    1:33.74  
      43.25   50.49                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:48.71        2006 Fran McAree                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                4:00.00    3:24.19  
      42.80   50.95   56.49   53.95                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 42.70   3/30/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell             75 ISF                    42.00      42.70* 
  2 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                  50.00      50.82  
  3 Chalfie, Ivan             76 ISF                  1:30.00    1:31.31  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.47   3/29/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell             75 ISF                  1:32.00    1:32.47* 
  2 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                3:00.00    1:56.64  
      55.38 1:01.26                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:46.36        2004 Bob Risley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                6:00.00    4:03.89  
      55.46 1:04.75 1:04.52   59.16                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.11   3/29/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell             75 ISF                    43.00      45.11* 
      45.11                                                        
  2 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                  45.00      48.66  
      48.66                                                        
  3 Chalfie, Ivan             76 ISF                  1:20.00    1:15.05  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.96   3/30/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell             75 ISF                  1:30.00    1:42.96* 
  2 Reiman, Timothy           75 NASTI                2:00.00    1:56.23  
      52.81 1:03.42                                                
  3 Chalfie, Ivan             76 ISF                  2:40.00    3:12.93  
    1:28.11 1:44.82                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.80   3/30/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell             75 ISF                  3:20.00    3:55.80* 
      50.28   59.65 1:02.83 1:03.04                                
  2 Chalfie, Ivan             76 ISF                  5:15.00    6:25.88  
    1:27.69 1:42.85 1:42.67 1:32.67                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 38.99        1989 John Maxwell                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Robert           82 NASTI                  43.96      43.83  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:31.98        2002 John Patten                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Robert           82 NASTI                1:49.58    1:52.85  
      52.07 1:00.78                                                
  2 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                  2:18.34    2:22.48  
    1:10.29 1:12.19                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:21.38        1991 John Maxwell                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Robert           82 NASTI                4:11.00    4:19.10  
      56.10 1:06.91 1:09.77 1:06.32                                
  2 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                  4:51.29    5:45.92  
    1:24.43 1:32.44 1:28.20 1:20.85                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:07.06        2005 Doug Strong                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                  6:26.99    6:14.46  
    3:06.72 3:07.74                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:55.02        2005 Doug Strong                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                  4:25.99    5:29.98  
    5:29.98                                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:39.70        2005 Doug Strong                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                 10:28.00   11:52.22  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                  3:44.66    3:36.68  
    2:01.66 1:35.02                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:17.26        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              83 DOC                  8:04.99    7:32.53  
    2:33.16 1:34.25 2:16.47 1:08.65                                
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:40.44        2003 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    1:59.55  
     1) Conner, Amy W23                 2) Burns, Jenna W28               
     3) Zigler, Julie W46               4) Grunert, Megan L W25           
       27.19    32.72    33.63    26.01                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:43.67    2:13.56  
     1) Stranz, Samantha W23            2) Muriello, Pam W27              
     3) Jouppi, Jessica W28             4) Hildebrand, Illyse W40         
       30.03    31.37    43.97    28.19                                    
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:01.74        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:59.67    4:16.40  
     1) Stranz, Samantha W23            2) Childress-Brown, Tina W44      
     3) Parenteau, Andrea M. W33        4) Van Howe, Leslie W30           
       30.30  1:02.37    28.49  1:00.41    29.91  1:02.33    32.99  1:11.29
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    4:36.60  
     1) Conner, Amy W23                 2) Burns, Jenna W28               
     3) Zigler, Julie W46               4) Grunert, Megan L W25           
       29.39  1:01.25    37.34  1:20.32    36.44  1:16.71    27.61    58.32
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:49.12   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         R Ripley, S PHILLIPS, P Muriello, C Kirk          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            4:25.02    4:49.12* 
     1) Ripley, Rachel W23              2) Phillips, Stephanie W27        
     3) Muriello, Pam W27               4) Kirk, Carrie B W40             
       30.83  1:04.31    36.49  1:19.45    35.93  1:18.68  1:06.51  1:06.68
  2 Sugar Creek Masters  'A'                               NT    4:57.72  
       37.15  1:16.75    39.26  1:23.72    32.61  1:11.43    31.45  1:05.82
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:02.22  
     1) Zigler, Julie W46               2) Grunert, Megan L W25           
     3) Conner, Amy W23                 4) Burns, Jenna W28               
       41.71  1:26.12    36.38  1:24.88    20.78    53.15    34.69  1:18.07
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    5:20.52  
     1) Stranz, Samantha W23            2) Van Howe, Leslie W30           
     3) Awe, Sarah W28                  4) Oakes, Tina W46                
       47.16  1:37.04    36.55  1:20.90    36.39  1:15.41    31.47  1:07.17
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.30        1997 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:43.67    1:45.70  
     1) Dill, Laura W26                 2) Williamson, Joni W26           
     3) Garman-Weaver, Jennifer W27     4) Preston, Jamie W26             
       27.02    26.76    26.18    25.74                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:55.80  
     1) English, Britta W34             2) Huehls, Tammy W28              
     3) Asmus, Glenna W29               4) Parenteau, Andrea M. W33       
       30.22    57.93    27.65                                             
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'E'                                 NT    2:00.58  
     1) Awe, Sarah W28                  2) Fardy, Amy W27                 
     3) Murphy, Susan W47               4) Schurger, Terese W28           
       30.35    30.19    29.21    30.83                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'D'                                 NT    2:17.10  
     1) Barbee, Katie W31               2) Zachwieja, Meg W34             
     3) Clarke, Jenni W28               4) Fernandez, Gerri W42           
       21.95    23.78    21.14  1:10.23                                    
  5 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:18.59  
     1) Alexis-Latina, Raena W37        2) Williams, Jennifer W29         
     3) Latina, Syd W33                 4) Andersen, Christine W30        
       33.68    34.68    35.52    34.71                                    
  6 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    2:20.49  
     1) Holzhausen, Amanda W34          2) Kirk, Carrie B W40             
     3) Eime, Lindy W47                 4) Branaman, Sherri W36           
       40.92    32.31    36.38    30.88                                    
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:52.61   3/30/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         L Dill, J Garman-Weaver, J Preston, J Williamson  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:59.67    3:52.61* 
     1) Dill, Laura W26                 2) Garman-Weaver, Jennifer W27    
     3) Preston, Jamie W26              4) Williamson, Joni W26           
       28.71    59.03    27.29    57.70    27.02    56.32    28.32    59.56
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:28.99  
     1) Murphy, Susan W47               2) Asmus, Glenna W29              
     3) English, Britta W34             4) Phillips, Stephanie W27        
       32.31  1:10.54    31.59  1:38.21    35.47  1:07.05    33.19    33.19
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    4:40.72  
     1) Holzhausen, Amanda W34          2) Awe, Sarah W28                 
     3) Muriello, Pam W27               4) Schurger, Terese W28           
       31.65  1:07.39    34.62  1:11.31    34.26  1:11.54    33.15  1:10.48
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:11.75  
     1) Alexis-Latina, Raena W37        2) Latina, Syd W33                
     3) Williams, Jennifer W29          4) Andersen, Christine W30        
       35.05  1:12.24    38.54  1:33.97    23.01  1:05.88    38.00  1:19.66
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:13.16   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         L Dill, J Williamson, J Garman-Weaver, J Preston  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:13.16* 
     1) Dill, Laura W26                 2) Williamson, Joni W26           
     3) Garman-Weaver, Jennifer W27     4) Preston, Jamie W26             
       32.33  1:06.06    32.23  1:09.49    28.77  1:01.46    26.85    56.15
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            4:25.02    4:46.22  
     1) Huehls, Tammy W28               2) Schurger, Terese W28           
     3) Asmus, Glenna W29               4) English, Britta W34            
       32.26  1:21.15    22.34  1:05.82    33.15  1:13.11  1:06.14         
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:22.67  
     1) Alexis-Latina, Raena W37        2) Williams, Jennifer W29         
     3) Latina, Syd W33                 4) Andersen, Christine W30        
       38.53  1:21.21    41.12  1:27.40    36.38  1:18.11    35.88  1:15.95
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.59        2002 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:43.67    1:57.40  
     1) O'Dea, Anne W42                 2) Rian, Victoria W41             
     3) Shuck, Susie W42                4) Gassen, Carol W47              
       28.15    30.06    30.88    28.31                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    2:20.62  
     1) Meinz, Marcy W43                2) Miller, Lisa W48               
     3) Elliott, Jenny W43              4) Walker, Robin W52              
       36.80    36.68    35.35    31.79                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:40.96  
     1) Gileno, Jean W35                2) Watkins, Kirsten R W39         
     3) Thompson, Thersa W39            4) Derzhavets, Melanie W42        
       36.23    53.17    35.26    36.30                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    3:24.97  
     1) Childress, Line B W76           2) Childress-Brown, Tina W44      
     3) Childress-Hoek, Sonia W46       4) Nickum, Michelle W41           
     1:46.96    29.40    30.97    37.64                                    
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:56.78        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:59.67    4:09.94  
     1) O'Dea, Anne W42                 2) Rian, Victoria W41             
     3) Shuck, Susie W42                4) Hildebrand, Illyse W40         
       29.43  1:01.24    30.08  1:02.91    30.34  1:04.55    28.72  1:01.24
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:45.36  
     1) Kirk, Carrie B W40              2) Gassen, Carol W47              
     3) Pedersen, Christine W49         4) Schenkel, Patricia W52         
       34.35  1:11.01    33.16  1:09.83    35.47  1:48.56    35.96         
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    5:21.33  
     1) Miller, Lisa W48                2) Walker, Robin W52              
     3) Meinz, Marcy W43                4) Elliott, Jenny W43             
       40.15  1:22.88    36.75  1:17.96    37.25  1:18.56    38.36  1:21.93
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    6:23.89  
     1) Gileno, Jean W35                2) Watkins, Kirsten R W39         
     3) Thompson, Thersa W39            4) Derzhavets, Melanie W42        
       54.53  2:04.74    39.67  1:22.96    40.59  1:26.23    41.98  1:29.96
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:25.02        2001 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            4:25.02    4:42.19  
     1) Rian, Victoria W41              2) Shuck, Susie W42               
     3) Hildebrand, Illyse W40          4) Houchens, Kris W40             
       33.34  1:08.62    37.75  1:21.54    31.24  1:07.65    30.59  1:04.38
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    5:18.69  
     1) Chandler, Mary W47              2) O'Dea, Anne W42                
     3) Eime, Lindy W47                 4) Ahlborn, Jackie W39            
     1:15.01  1:57.84             48.57    39.15  1:24.43    19.63  1:07.85
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    6:05.08  
     1) Miller, Lisa W48                2) Walker, Robin W52              
     3) Meinz, Marcy W43                4) Elliott, Jenny W43             
       45.16  1:30.22    49.39  1:44.98    42.73  1:29.58  1:20.30         
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    6:36.73  
     1) Gileno, Jean W35                2) Watkins, Kirsten R W39         
     3) Thompson, Thersa W39            4) Derzhavets, Melanie W42        
       53.25  1:55.75    46.00  1:39.67    49.09  1:40.09    38.96  1:21.22
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:50.87        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:43.67    1:55.94  
     1) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W50        2) Schnieders, Ann W47            
     3) Norwood, Roberta W48            4) Zedonis, Lisa W46              
       29.95    27.78    28.21    30.00                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    2:21.91  
     1) Oakes, Tina W46                 2) Schenkel, Patricia W52         
     3) Dutton, Liz W53                 4) Pedersen, Christine W49        
       38.19    30.55    41.23    31.94                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:23.61  
     1) Moseley, Martha W47             2) Schuster, Cathy W47            
       32.02    39.71    37.46    34.42                                    
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:10.31        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:59.67    4:33.45  
     1) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W50        2) Schnieders, Ann W47            
     3) Norwood, Roberta W48            4) Zedonis, Lisa W46              
       31.77  1:07.11    32.23  1:08.66    33.30  1:10.04    31.57  1:07.64
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    5:12.32  
     1) Childress-Hoek, Sonia W46       2) Ahearn, Margaret W49           
     3) Eime, Lindy W47                 4) Oakes, Tina W46                
       38.32  1:19.49    40.23  1:24.15    28.54  1:18.86    33.02  1:09.82
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:32.47  
     1) Moseley, Martha W47             2) Schleutker, Nancy W50          
     3) Roach, Peggy W52                4) Schuster, Cathy W47            
       34.85  1:15.60    42.67  1:31.65    39.97  1:24.71    37.65  1:20.51
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:49.68   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         Schnieders, GETTELFINGER, O'Connor, Zedonis       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            4:25.02    4:49.68* 
     1) Schnieders, Ann W47             2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W50       
     3) O'Connor, Alice W46             4) Zedonis, Lisa W46              
       34.77  1:11.92    37.56  1:21.35    32.17  1:09.66    31.55  1:06.75
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    5:22.37  
     1) Pedersen, Christine W49         2) Schenkel, Patricia W52         
     3) Norwood, Roberta W48            4) Gassen, Carol W47              
       42.37  1:26.07    44.85  1:36.77    32.26  1:10.80    32.24  1:08.73
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.03        2004 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:43.67    2:15.31  
     1) Hasbrook, Sally W59             2) Beeler, Kirsten W61            
     3) Campbell, Anne W55              4) Francis, Susan W55             
       30.53    38.72    36.26    29.80                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:45.57  
     1) Reina, Ann W57                  2) Hewett, Susan W65              
     3) Kubek, Ginny W61                4) Baldwin, Ginny W55             
       39.11    44.97    42.21    39.28                                    
 
Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:59.72        2005 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:59.67    5:03.00  
     1) Francis, Susan W55              2) Hasbrook, Sally W59            
     3) Beeler, Kirsten W61             4) Cosper, Sue W59                
       33.52  1:09.58    50.94  1:50.62    42.08  1:04.55    23.68    58.25
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    6:48.69  
     1) Wright, Mary Kay W57            2) Wilson, Helen W57              
     3) Kubek, Ginny W61                4) Baldwin, Ginny W55             
       44.97  1:37.67    46.92  1:41.47    45.23  1:35.64  1:53.91         
 
Women 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:50.43   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         A Campbell, S Hasbrook, K Beeler, S FRANCIS       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            4:25.02    5:50.43* 
     1) Campbell, Anne W55              2) Hasbrook, Sally W59            
     3) Beeler, Kirsten W61             4) Francis, Susan W55             
       43.15  1:30.14    40.72  1:28.11    47.39  1:43.07    32.35  1:09.11
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    7:22.32  
     1) Wilson, Helen W57               2) Wright, Mary Kay W57           
     3) Kubek, Ginny W61                4) Reina, Ann W57                 
       48.62  1:44.80    47.98  1:42.90    57.76  2:56.86    57.76         
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.18        1999 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:26.48    1:38.12  
     1) Cheney, Travis M21              2) Gehring, Charles M22           
     3) Hubbard, John M27               4) Mergy, Matt M26                
       25.70    23.61    25.63    23.18                                    
  2 Sugar Creek Masters  'A'                               NT    1:38.31  
       23.29    25.43    26.00    23.59                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:42.55  
     1) Hudson, Brenden M18             2) Awe, Rob M33                   
     3) Roy, Richard M30                4) Roberts, Richard M51           
       28.22    24.41    24.20    25.72                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    1:46.13  
     1) Johnson, Nathan M21             2) Merkle, Wes M27                
     3) Bernstein, Mike M51             4) Smart, Craig M36               
       23.44    32.29    26.63    23.77                                    
  5 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'D'                                 NT    1:58.31  
     1) Arrivillaga, Herman M43         2) Weiss, John M46                
     3) Houchens, Jeremy M38            4) Cox, Andrew M22                
       36.38    29.50    25.70    26.73                                    
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.73        1999 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:13.73    3:39.49  
     1) Cheney, Travis M21              2) Gehring, Charles M22           
     3) Hudson, Brenden M18             4) Sherman, Kevin M43             
       26.06    53.16    26.57    57.28    25.96    53.66    26.60    55.39
  2 Sugar Creek Masters  'A'                               NT    3:46.24  
       27.47    57.08    24.63    50.93    28.24    58.61    28.57    59.62
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    3:58.06  
     1) Cox, Andrew M22                 2) Hubbard, John M27              
     3) Mergy, Matt M26                 4) Smart, Craig M36               
       29.29  1:00.59    28.58    59.80    27.93    59.26    27.42    58.41
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:08.01  
     1) Roy, Richard M30                2) Johnson, Nathan M21            
     3) Harrill, Mike M48               4) Bly, Phillip M55               
       33.28  1:10.35    32.51  1:08.43    24.78    52.90    27.93    56.33
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:42.90        2006 NAST                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:46.00    3:55.78  
     1) Cheney, Travis M21              2) Hudson, Brenden M18            
     3) Johnson, Nathan M21             4) Gehring, Charles M22           
       58.65  1:28.95    36.26                                0.38         
  2 Sugar Creek Masters  'A'                               NT    4:17.49  
       33.09  1:08.83    31.24  1:06.18    30.45  1:07.48    54.65    55.00
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:27.05  
     1) Lewis, David M56                2) Wright, Mike M45               
     3) Cox, Andrew M22                 4) Berridge, Jeffrey M37          
       34.40  1:11.44    33.44  1:11.28    29.74  1:06.53    57.80         
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:21.05  
     1) Maydak, Jeff M34                2) Towe, James M29                
     3) Kirk, John M26                  4) Wolfred, Mark M24              
       53.37  1:54.25    34.62  1:14.78    59.76                           
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:26.43        2005 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:26.48    1:33.00  
     1) Halbert, Jeffrey B M33          2) O'Malley, Mark M31             
     3) Ordway, Gary M41                4) Simmons, Will M32              
       24.09    23.39    23.15    22.37                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    1:33.40  
     1) Badgett, Nick M28               2) Smith, Zach M27                
     3) Sikich, Christopher M29         4) Wendel, Daniel M29             
       24.24    24.36    22.56    22.24                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    1:48.45  
     1) Swope, Donnie M33               2) Brown, Andrew M39              
     3) Olssen, Sean M36                4) Reyes, Virgil M40              
       26.69    28.54    27.85    25.37                                    
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:11.23        2005 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:13.73    3:24.67  
     1) Halbert, Jeffrey B M33          2) Merkle, Wes M27                
     3) Ordway, Gary M41                4) Simmons, Will M32              
       24.93    51.23    24.51    51.37    24.47    50.42    24.12    51.65
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    3:29.60  
     1) Badgett, Nick M28               2) Smith, Zach M27                
     3) Sikich, Christopher M29         4) Wendel, Daniel M29             
       24.62    51.41    24.40    51.20    24.74    53.24    25.43    53.75
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    4:15.85  
     1) Swope, Donnie M33               2) Brown, Andrew M39              
     3) Olssen, Sean M36                4) Reyes, Virgil M40              
       30.37  1:03.44  1:08.51  1:38.49    32.36  1:01.15    32.77         
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.05   3/29/2008 Noblesville Adult Swim Team, NASTI-        
                         N Badgett, Z Smith, C Sikich, D Wendel            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    3:55.05* 
     1) Badgett, Nick M28               2) Smith, Zach M27                
     3) Sikich, Christopher M29         4) Wendel, Daniel M29             
       56.48  1:27.25    35.99                                             
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:46.00    3:57.88  
     1) Halbert, Jeffrey B M33          2) Sherman, Kevin M43             
     3) Merkle, Wes M27                 4) Simmons, Will M32              
       57.07  1:30.26    37.47                                             
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:24.43  
     1) Hubbard, John M27               2) Smart, Craig M36               
     3) Dawkins, Todd M34               4) Awe, Rob M33                   
       30.53  1:04.53    36.24  1:18.53    58.46  1:28.23    33.14         
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    4:39.04  
     1) Swope, Donnie M33               2) Brown, Andrew M39              
     3) Olssen, Sean M36                4) Reyes, Virgil M40              
       39.19  1:20.31    36.89  1:19.35    29.50  1:03.48    55.90         
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:31.22        1997 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:26.48    1:39.32  
     1) Fero, John M37                  2) Simon, Robert M37              
     3) Hauke, Keenan M37               4) Huggins, Thomas M44            
       24.87    26.00    24.25    24.20                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:42.05  
     1) Berridge, Jeffrey M37           2) Harrison, Trey M37             
     3) Stephens, Ryan M36              4) Wright, Mike M45               
       24.98    24.89    25.80    26.38                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    2:01.40  
     1) Harrill, Mike M48               2) Gawzner, Joseph M50            
     3) Vavul, Rick M43                 4) Shuck, Jim M43                 
       31.43    31.79    27.90    30.28                                    
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:14.94  
     1) Parmer, Tim M55                 2) Kalchev, Dimitar M64           
     3) Baldwin, Bob M53                4) Reed, Ben M35                  
       31.80    35.20    36.79    31.15                                    
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:29.15        2005 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:13.73    3:38.23  
     1) Houchens, Jeremy M38            2) Hauke, Keenan M37              
     3) Fero, John M37                  4) Simon, Robert M37              
       26.13    54.46    26.80    55.69    25.76    54.42    25.59    53.66
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    3:47.88  
     1) Huggins, Thomas M44             2) Wright, Mike M45               
     3) Harrison, Trey M37              4) Stephens, Ryan M36             
       27.69    57.64    26.02    55.28    27.85    58.27    26.88    56.69
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    4:27.26  
     1) Weiss, John M46                 2) Lucia, John M42                
     3) Vavul, Rick M43                 4) Berridge, Jeffrey M37          
     1:17.66  1:47.06    32.65  1:04.28    36.20  1:04.48    31.44         
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:17.05  
     1) Parmer, Tim M55                 2) Kalchev, Dimitar M64           
     3) Reed, Ben M35                   4) Baldwin, Bob M53               
       34.14  1:13.45    37.68  1:22.72    40.09  1:28.79    33.29  1:12.09
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:05.89   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         T HARRISON, R Simon, R Stephens, K HAUKE          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:46.00    4:05.89* 
     1) Simon, Robert M37               2) Harrison, Trey M37             
     3) Stephens, Ryan M36              4) Hauke, Keenan M37              
     1:02.86  1:34.92    36.22                                             
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    4:08.90  
     1) Huggins, Thomas M44             2) Houchens, Jeremy M38           
     3) Fero, John M37                  4) Ordway, Gary M41               
       33.65                                                 32.42     0.27
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:35.31        2002 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    1:48.18  
     1) Crutchfield, Randy M49          2) Miller, Robert M48             
     3) Rumschlag, Tony M48             4) Reeves, Brian J M45            
       26.19    24.50    30.16    27.33                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:26.48    1:48.34  
     1) Counsell, Steven M48            2) Cummings, Brian M48            
     3) O'Dea, John M49                 4) Aleska, Roger M58              
       26.21    29.62    25.80    26.71                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'F'                       NT    1:53.11  
     1) Wolfred, Mannie M55             2) O'Kane, J. Kevin M53           
     3) Shirey, Mark M50                4) Holove, Victor M47             
       29.02    30.45    24.77    28.87                                    
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'C'                       NT    1:54.57  
     1) Keyes, Ed M60                   2) Keyes, Jeff M52                
     3)                                 4) Keyes, Nick M55                
       28.64    28.62    28.38    28.93                                    
  5 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    2:04.86  
     1) Schleifman, William M48         2) Carstensen, Eric M54           
     3) Elliott, Kevin M49              4) Welklin, Dan M53               
       28.33    33.91    31.02    31.60                                    
  6 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'D'                       NT    2:19.14  
     1) Derzhavets, Gabriel M46         2) Bolen, Steve M51               
     3) Haflich, Bryan M54              4) Wehmueller, Jeffrey M45        
       36.65    38.51    31.68    32.30                                    
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:40.44        2005 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:13.73    4:04.79  
     1) O'Dea, John M49                 2) Roberts, Richard M51           
     3) Counsell, Steven M48            4) Cummings, Brian M48            
       28.33    59.34    31.79  1:05.52    29.46  1:01.55    28.25    58.38
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    4:09.25  
     1) Crutchfield, Randy M49          2) Rumschlag, Tony M48            
     3) Miller, Robert M48              4) Reeves, Brian J M45            
       30.18  1:02.69    33.52  1:10.71    26.27    55.38    29.02  1:00.47
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'F'                       NT    4:26.53  
     1) Wolfred, Mannie M55             2) O'Kane, J. Kevin M53           
     3) Shirey, Mark M50                4) Holove, Victor M47             
       32.25  1:05.76    34.60  1:14.83    29.26  1:01.11    31.41  1:04.83
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'C'                       NT    4:38.51  
     1) Keyes, Ed M60                   2) Keyes, Jeff M52                
     3) Keyes, Nick M55                 4)                                
       32.59  1:08.57    32.98  1:10.33    33.07  1:09.17    32.73  1:10.44
  5 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    4:55.71  
     1) Schleifman, William M48         2) Carstensen, Eric M54           
     3) Elliott, Kevin M49              4) Welklin, Dan M53               
       31.31  1:07.63    37.93  1:19.82    32.69  1:09.92    36.50  1:18.34
  6 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'D'                       NT    5:26.01  
     1) Derzhavets, Gabriel M46         2) Bolen, Steve M51               
     3) Haflich, Bryan M54              4) Wehmueller, Jeffrey M45        
       38.99  1:22.03    42.39  1:32.29    35.28  1:14.59    37.82  1:17.10
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:14.43        2001 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:46.00    4:38.58  
     1) Counsell, Steven M48            2) O'Dea, John M49                
     3) Cummings, Brian M48             4) Weiss, John M46                
       32.61  1:06.34    36.06  1:16.24    30.07  1:06.23  1:09.46  1:09.77
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'C'                       NT    5:20.49  
     1) Keyes, Jeff M52                 2) Keyes, Ed M60                  
     3) Holove, Victor M47              4)                                
       42.48  1:30.68    44.17  1:34.63    32.12  1:08.86    30.35  1:06.32
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    5:21.56  
     1) Carstensen, Eric M54            2) Elliott, Kevin M49             
     3) Welklin, Dan M53                4) Schleifman, William M48        
       38.58  1:17.92    43.00  1:31.58    36.32  1:17.22    35.23  1:14.84
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:29.78  
     1) Crutchfield, Randy M49          2) Rumschlag, Tony M48            
     3) Reeves, Brian J M45             4) Miller, Robert M48             
       34.80  1:10.80    46.72  1:39.49    49.13  1:43.90    55.41    55.59
  5 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'D'                       NT    5:36.80  
     1) Derzhavets, Gabriel M46         2) Bolen, Steve M51               
     3) Shirey, Mark M50                4) O'Kane, J. Kevin M53           
       40.07  1:20.22    47.62  1:40.86    36.06  1:21.50    34.97  1:14.22
  6 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'E'                       NT    6:07.27  
     1) Parmer, Tim M55                 2) Kalchev, Dimitar M64           
     3) Eastes, Jeffery J M47           4) Keyes, Nick M55                
       45.78  1:38.99    44.02  1:05.11    30.12  1:19.30    52.15  2:03.87
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:45.42        1996 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:26.48    1:57.92  
     1) Lewis, David M56                2) Miller, Doug M61               
     3) Thompson, Jim M56               4) Bly, Phillip M55               
       31.06    30.43    27.58    28.85                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:09.25  
     1) Baker, Greg M55                 2) Church, Doug M64               
     3) Sidner, Dick M59                4) Roach, Bill M58                
       36.56    30.00    33.25    29.44                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    3:49.67  
     1) Chalfie, Ivan M76               2) O'Dowd, Mike M56               
     3) Clapp, Richard M71              4) Topliffe, Neil M67             
     1:14.20    58.16  1:37.31                                             
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:00.58        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:13.73    4:19.73  
     1) Miller, Doug M61                2) Lewis, David M56               
     3) Thompson, Jim M56               4) Aleska, Roger M58              
       30.66  1:02.39    31.24  1:05.71    33.45  1:09.66    30.51  1:01.97
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    5:12.25  
     1) Baker, Greg M55                 2) Church, Doug M64               
     3) Roach, Bill M58                 4) Sidner, Dick M59               
       32.77  1:08.25    38.31  1:23.44    35.00  1:12.36    41.44  1:28.20
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:40.01   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         J Thompson, P Bly, D Miller, R Aleska             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:46.00    4:40.01* 
     1) Thompson, Jim M56               2) Bly, Phillip M55               
     3) Miller, Doug M61                4) Aleska, Roger M58              
       34.00  1:08.52    34.77  1:14.03    32.71  1:08.39    33.45  1:09.07
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    6:01.79  
     1) Roach, Bill M58                 2) Baker, Greg M55                
     3) Church, Doug M64                4) Sidner, Dick M59               
       46.41  1:40.07    43.97  1:32.98    43.54  1:36.43    34.54  1:12.31
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.57        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:26.48    2:05.70  
     1) Costill, Dave M72               2) Mennen, Marty M71              
     3) Goldstein, Mel M69              4) Judd, Russell M75              
       27.05    29.82    31.89    36.94                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:40.94  
     1) Keefe, Edward K M69             2) Myers, Jerry M69               
     3) Reiman, Timothy M75             4) Welklin, Robert M82            
       29.10    39.57    47.21    45.06                                    
 
Men 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:14.31        2007 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:13.73    5:00.63  
     1) Goldstein, Mel M69              2) Costill, Dave M72              
     3) Judd, Russell M75               4) Mennen, Marty M71              
       34.50  1:11.49    33.71  1:08.69    19.87  1:13.46    40.68  1:26.99
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    6:40.35  
     1) Keefe, Edward K M69             2) Myers, Jerry M69               
     3) Reiman, Timothy M75             4) Welklin, Robert M82            
       52.46  1:53.39    43.74  1:33.71    54.66  1:54.08    37.43  1:19.17
 
Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:33.96   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         M Mennen, D COSTILL, M Goldstein, R JUDD          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            3:46.00    5:33.96* 
     1) Mennen, Marty M71               2) Costill, Dave M72              
     3) Goldstein, Mel M69              4) Judd, Russell M75              
       38.05  1:16.87    41.09  1:28.98    39.32  1:21.70    39.97  1:26.41
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    8:05.23  
     1) Keefe, Edward K M69             2) Myers, Jerry M69               
     3) Reiman, Timothy M75             4) Welklin, Robert M82            
     1:12.69  2:37.22    48.76  1:53.51    44.01  1:40.15    51.88  1:54.35
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:30.81        2004 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    1:39.19  
     1) Conner, Amy W23                 2) Wolfred, Mark M24              
     3) Sikich, Christopher M29         4) Grunert, Megan L W25           
       23.54    26.75    25.01    23.89                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:34.91    1:39.60  
     1) Ripley, Rachel W23              2) Preston, Jamie W26             
     3) Simmons, Will M32               4) Sherman, Kevin M43             
       26.24    24.73    26.09    22.54                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:41.15  
     1) Cheney, Travis M21              2) Garman-Weaver, Jennifer W27    
     3) Williamson, Joni W26            4) Gehring, Charles M22           
       24.43    26.28    27.23    23.21                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    1:44.25  
     1) Stranz, Samantha W23            2) Dill, Laura W26                
     3) Halbert, Jeffrey B M33          4) Dawkins, Todd M34              
       24.25    26.76    29.21    24.03                                    
  5 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'D'                                 NT    1:46.45  
     1) Hudson, Brenden M18             2) Johnson, Nathan M21            
     3) Phillips, Stephanie W27         4) Huehls, Tammy W28              
       24.91    28.26    30.08    23.20                                    
  6 Sugar Creek Masters  'A'                               NT    1:46.67  
       23.10    29.70    29.72    24.15                                    
  7 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'E'                                 NT    2:53.16  
     1) Cox, Andrew M22                 2) Berridge, Jeffrey M37          
     3) Stites, Pat W56                 4) Strode, Mary W67               
     1:22.02    39.13    26.41    25.60                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.82        1998 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:34.91    1:47.01  
     1) English, Britta W34             2) Asmus, Glenna W29              
     3) Merkle, Wes M27                 4) Ordway, Gary M41               
       23.54    29.71    30.48    23.28                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:50.38  
     1) Hubbard, John M27               2) Van Howe, Leslie W30           
     3) Wright, Mike M45                4) Schenkel, Patricia W52         
       25.44    29.01    30.38    25.55                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    1:51.13  
     1) Mergy, Matt M26                 2) Muriello, Pam W27              
     3) Schurger, Terese W28            4) Simon, Robert M37              
       26.35    31.28    29.54    23.96                                    
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    1:51.72  
     1) Burns, Jenna W28                2) Wendel, Daniel M29             
     3) Williams, Jennifer W29          4) Badgett, Nick M28              
       23.42    32.05    32.84    23.41                                    
  5 Sugar Creek Masters  'A'                               NT    1:52.67  
       26.15    28.67    31.80    26.05                                    
  6 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    2:09.20  
     1) Swope, Donnie M33               2) Kirk, John M26                 
     3) Andersen, Christine W30         4) Elliott, Jenny W43             
       26.98    36.34    30.61    35.27                                    
  7 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'C'                       NT    2:21.73  
     1) Baldwin, Ginny W55              2) Towe, James M29                
     3) Walker, Robin W52               4)                                
       52.75    28.34    36.11    24.53                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:37.82        1991 GRIN                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:34.91    1:45.34  
     1) Stephens, Ryan M36              2) Rian, Victoria W41             
     3) Shuck, Susie W42                4) Hauke, Keenan M37              
       27.99    27.61    25.49    24.25                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:46.23  
     1) Houchens, Jeremy M38            2) Houchens, Kris W40             
     3) Hildebrand, Illyse W40          4) Fero, John M37                 
       25.02    29.01    27.70    24.50                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    1:51.84  
     1) Brown, Andrew M39               2) Watkins, Kirsten R W39         
     3) Alexis-Latina, Raena W37        4) Miller, Robert M48             
       29.05    28.37    29.39    25.03                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    1:52.83  
     1) Huggins, Thomas M44             2) O'Dea, Anne W42                
     3) O'Dea, John M49                 4) Kirk, Carrie B W40             
       26.62    30.52    29.71    25.98                                    
  5 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'C'                       NT    2:13.16  
     1) Bolen, Steve M51                2) Reyes, Virgil M40              
     3) Thompson, Thersa W39            4) Gileno, Jean W35               
       25.32    37.69    32.40    37.75                                    
  6 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    2:16.83  
     1) Derzhavets, Gabriel M46         2) Derzhavets, Melanie W42        
     3) Olssen, Sean M36                4) Meinz, Marcy W43               
       36.15    39.79    26.93    33.96                                    
 -- YMCA Indy SwimFit  'D'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Ahlborn, Jackie W39             2) Branaman, Sherri W36           
     3) Harrison, Trey M37              4) Smart, Craig M36               
       39.93    24.30    30.27    26.64                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.25        2001 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:34.91    1:52.31  
     1) Cummings, Brian M48             2) Roberts, Richard M51           
     3) Schnieders, Ann W47             4) Norwood, Roberta W48           
       26.32    29.92    27.91    28.16                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                 NT    1:54.05  
     1) Counsell, Steven M48            2) O'Connor, Alice W46            
     3) Thompson, Jim M56               4) Zedonis, Lisa W46              
       28.98    30.11    26.32    28.64                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    2:03.30  
     1) Weiss, John M46                 2) Harrill, Mike M48              
     3) Gassen, Carol W47               4) Gettelfinger, Cheryl W50       
       29.24    31.59    31.08    31.39                                    
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:03.48  
     1) Crutchfield, Randy M49          2) Schleifman, William M48        
     3) Miller, Lisa W48                4) Zigler, Julie W46              
       29.01    32.99    35.21    26.27                                    
  5 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'D'                                 NT    2:11.80  
     1) Eime, Lindy W47                 2) Bernstein, Mike M51            
     3) Gawzner, Joseph M50             4) Pedersen, Christine W49        
       31.03    33.02    36.50    31.25                                    
  6 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'E'                                 NT    2:25.83  
     1) Ahearn, Margaret W49            2) Dutton, Liz W53                
     3) Bly, Phillip M55                4) Lewis, David M56               
       31.92    41.74    38.90    33.27                                    
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:56.14        2004 ISF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            1:34.91    1:58.89  
     1) Francis, Susan W55              2) Miller, Doug M61               
     3) Aleska, Roger M58               4) Hasbrook, Sally W59            
       30.47    30.29    30.17    27.96                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'A'                       NT    2:20.23  
     1) Sidner, Dick M59                2) Baker, Greg M55                
     3) Reina, Ann W57                  4) Wright, Mary Kay W57           
       30.32    40.13    39.88    29.90                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team  'B'                       NT    2:23.83  
     1) Wilson, Helen W57               2) Keyes, Nick M55                
     3) Keyes, Ed M60                   4) Kubek, Ginny W61               
       28.91    45.94    40.71    28.27                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'C'                                 NT    4:20.28  
     1) Chalfie, Ivan M76               2) Clapp, Richard M71             
     3) Cosper, Sue W59                 4) Hall, Carol A W60              
     1:07.98    48.86  1:02.07  1:21.37