Licensed to YMCA Indy SwimFit          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2009 06:29 PM
            2009 GRIN State Championships - 3/28/2009 to 3/29/2009             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.01        2004 Caroline Kilian                              
        NATL:   23.89   4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edenborough, Kimberly     21 CSI-IN                 27.59      26.92  
  2 Sobecki, Megan E          23 ISF-IN                 27.50      27.69  
  3 Crickmore, Nicole A       24 ISF-IN                 28.50      29.33  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 51.66        2004 Caroline Kilian                              
        NATL:   50.67  11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sobecki, Megan E          23 ISF-IN                 57.20      59.24  
      28.88   30.36                                                
  2 Crickmore, Nicole A       24 ISF-IN               1:02.00    1:08.30  
      32.45   35.85                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.56        2004 Jenny Garman                               
        NATL:   1:50.98    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slight, Laura E           20 CSI-IN               2:13.00    2:15.00  
      30.64   34.10   35.20   35.06                                
  2 Barnes, Jackie            23 ISF-IN               2:45.00    2:33.22  
      34.55   39.47   41.05   38.15                                
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:14.28        2000 Jennifer Brooks                            
        NATL:   4:49.97  10/25/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel M          24 ISF-IN               6:30.00    5:48.99  
      30.89   33.96   35.15   35.50   35.59   35.91   35.84   35.68
      35.68   34.79                                                
  2 Edenborough, Kimberly     21 CSI-IN               5:52.87    6:17.02  
      31.19   35.69   37.98   38.13   39.05   38.83   39.19   39.05
      39.36   38.55                                                
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:19.77        1993 Christina Planje                          
        NATL:   10:29.13   3/11/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel M          24 ISF-IN              11:00.00   11:35.80  
      30.03   33.23   34.41   34.93   35.01   35.16   35.24   35.36
      35.50   35.33   35.00   35.23   35.44   35.14   35.15   35.70
      35.20   34.87   35.09   34.78                                
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:16.79        2003 Joey Duncan                               
        NATL:   17:31.70        1987 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Kiley L            23 ISF-IN              18:45.00   19:16.73  
      31.10   33.23   33.97   34.35   34.69   34.73   34.70   34.82
      35.00   34.83   34.52   35.04   34.78   34.92   35.20   35.24
      35.56   35.84   35.48   35.24   35.51   35.88   35.83   35.75
      35.29   35.74   35.52   35.85   35.70   35.86   35.68   35.62
      35.26
  2 Center, Dalila M          24 DLMA-16             22:40.62   23:35.02  
      34.87   38.78   40.41   41.38   42.16   42.58   42.87   43.08
      43.03   43.16   43.41   43.16   43.18   43.21   43.41   43.36
      43.59   43.52   43.47   43.73   44.10   44.13   43.72   43.66
      44.12   44.23   43.49   44.02   43.74   43.76   43.90   42.98
      42.81
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.69        2004 Brighid Dwyer                                
        NATL:   26.47   4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edenborough, Kimberly     21 CSI-IN                 31.19      32.72  
  2 Crickmore, Nicole A       24 ISF-IN                 37.00      38.83  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.94        2003 Brighid Dwyer                                
        NATL:   55.98   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Kiley L            23 ISF-IN               1:02.00    1:05.11  
      31.09   34.02                                                
  2 Center, Dalila M          24 DLMA-16              1:17.18    1:16.32  
      36.25   40.07                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.34        2005 Joni Davidson                                
        NATL:   29.69   4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slight, Laura E           20 CSI-IN                 35.70      35.91  
  2 Crickmore, Nicole A       24 ISF-IN                 39.00      38.10  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.46        2000 Jennifer Brooks                              
        NATL:   25.46   4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Kiley L            23 ISF-IN                 29.00      28.73  
  2 Sobecki, Megan E          23 ISF-IN                 29.50      30.56  
  3 Crickmore, Nicole A       24 ISF-IN                 31.00      33.12  
  4 Barnes, Jackie            23 ISF-IN                 50.00      34.89  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.86        2000 Jennifer Brooks                              
        NATL:   55.67    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crickmore, Nicole A       24 ISF-IN               1:11.00    1:16.26  
      34.75   41.51                                                
  2 Center, Dalila M          24 DLMA-16              1:15.16    1:17.18  
      34.74   42.44                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.81        2000 Christina Tillotson                          
        NATL:   59.21   5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rachel M          24 ISF-IN               1:20.00    1:06.83  
      30.12   36.71                                                
  2 Sobecki, Megan E          23 ISF-IN               1:12.10    1:08.12  
      31.71   36.41                                                
  3 Edenborough, Kimberly     21 CSI-IN               1:06.96    1:09.23  
      31.51   37.72                                                
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.88        2000 Christina Tillotson                        
        NATL:   2:05.30   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gooch, Kiley L            23 ISF-IN               2:15.00    2:18.88  
      28.94   34.39   41.59   33.96                                
  2 Sobecki, Megan E          23 ISF-IN               2:18.23    2:24.66  
      30.78   37.37   42.56   33.95                                
  3 Slight, Laura E           20 CSI-IN               2:40.00    2:31.95  
      33.78   39.77   42.53   35.87                                
  4 Center, Dalila M          24 DLMA-16              2:40.42    2:44.18  
      34.81   42.79   46.48   40.10                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.70        2006 Kim Bolin                                    
        NATL:   23.16   4/24/2005 PETRA MARTIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN                 26.00      26.13  
  2 Revere, Danielle M        25 THT-16                 27.00      26.91  
  3 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16                 28.57      28.65  
  4 Schurger, Terese          29 ISF-IN                 32.00      30.74  
  5 Houin, Mary Jane          25 HPX-IN                 50.00      32.31  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.90        1996 Natalie Hite                                 
        NATL:   50.80   3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN                 57.00      56.73  
      27.85   28.88                                                
  2 Revere, Danielle M        25 THT-16               1:00.00      58.19  
      28.29   29.90                                                
  3 Houin, Mary Jane          25 HPX-IN               1:40.00    1:11.14  
      34.14   37.00                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:57.29   3/28/2009 Brooke Taflinger, CSC-IN                   
        NATL:   1:48.80   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN               1:58.00    1:57.29* 
      26.83   29.28   30.43   30.75                                
  2 Revere, Danielle M        25 THT-16               2:08.00    2:03.81  
      28.69   30.81   32.08   32.23                                
  3 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN               2:05.00    2:05.42  
      28.60   31.71   32.41   32.70                                
  4 Graham, Katherine         26 ISF-IN               2:30.00    2:24.78  
      33.01   36.37   38.16   37.24                                
  5 Schurger, Terese          29 ISF-IN               2:35.00    2:27.55  
      33.13   36.38   38.58   39.46                                
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:25.25        2002 Leslie Place                               
        NATL:   4:49.88    1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Danielle M        25 THT-16               5:45.00    5:39.92  
      30.39   33.43   34.27   34.38   34.60   34.28   34.18   34.68
      35.16   34.55                                                
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:25.47        2002 Kirstin Wilson                            
        NATL:   10:12.34   3/19/1994 LISA HAZEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16              13:00.00   12:28.62  
      32.21   36.55   37.19   38.10   37.87   38.08   38.18   37.99
      38.16   38.11   37.71   37.91   37.50   37.92   38.08   37.46
      37.97   37.73   36.92   36.98                                
 
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:41.97        1980 Mary Ann Stevens                          
        NATL:   16:50.17   5/19/1991 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16              21:15.00   20:50.08  
      32.55   37.52   38.03   38.20   38.65   38.03   38.06   38.17
      38.37   38.43   38.34   38.40   38.62   38.83   38.50   38.44
      38.29   38.45   38.39   38.34   37.93   38.52   38.30   37.97
      38.21   37.77   38.28   37.50   37.27   36.64   37.93   36.78
      36.37
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.53        1996 Kate MacDonald                               
        NATL:   25.98   5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN                 32.00      30.75  
  2 Phillips, Stephanie A     28 ISF-IN                 35.00      32.54  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.39        1992 Trischa Zorn                               
        NATL:     56.28   5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN               1:05.00    1:06.65  
      31.87   34.78                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.36        1992 Trischa Zorn                               
        NATL:   2:00.57   5/22/2005 PAMELA HANSON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16               2:35.98    2:43.35  
      38.29   41.14   41.83   42.09                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.31   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                      
        NATL:   29.78   3/21/1996 KELLI KING-BEDNAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schurger, Terese          29 ISF-IN                    NT      36.31  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:07.51   3/30/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                    
        NATL:   1:04.17   4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN               1:09.00    1:07.77  
      32.01   35.76                                                
  2 Phillips, Stephanie A     28 ISF-IN               1:21.00    1:19.12  
      37.35   41.77                                                
  3 Schurger, Terese          29 ISF-IN               1:30.00    1:21.54  
      38.53   43.01                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:25.78   3/29/2009 Brooke Taflinger, CSC-IN                   
        NATL:   2:17.94   4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN               2:30.00    2:25.78* 
      33.07   36.76   37.79   38.16                                
  2 Phillips, Stephanie A     28 ISF-IN               2:55.00    2:51.11  
      38.34   43.16   44.66   44.95                                
  3 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16               2:52.34    2:59.28  
      41.81   46.47   45.61   45.39                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.17   3/29/2008 Megan L Grunert, NASTI-                      
        NATL:   24.46   4/25/2004 NADINE ROLLAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN                 29.00      27.49  
  2 Revere, Danielle M        25 THT-16                 30.00      29.48  
  3 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16                 31.70      32.09  
  4 Graham, Katherine         26 ISF-IN                 40.00      34.62  
  5 Schurger, Terese          29 ISF-IN                 40.00      36.00  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.75        2008 Jenny Weaver                                 
        NATL:   54.03   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN                 59.00      59.04  
      27.82   31.22                                                
  2 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN               1:00.00      59.43  
      27.89   31.54                                                
  3 Revere, Danielle M        25 THT-16               1:06.00    1:05.21  
      30.34   34.87                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:15.78   3/30/2008 Jennifer Garman-Weaver, ISF-               
        NATL:   1:57.84   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jenny W           28 ISF-IN               2:15.00    2:16.87  
      30.18   34.47   36.16   36.06                                
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.88   3/29/2009 Brooke Taflinger, CSC-IN                   
        NATL:     56.76   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN                 59.90    1:00.88* 
      28.32   32.56                                                
  2 Phillips, Stephanie A     28 ISF-IN               1:25.00    1:12.11  
      32.48   39.63                                                
  3 Schurger, Terese          29 ISF-IN               1:30.00    1:18.24  
      37.67   40.57                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.92   3/28/2009 Brooke Taflinger, CSC-IN                   
        NATL:   2:03.94   2/11/2006 ALLISON WAGNER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN               2:09.00    2:08.92* 
      28.02   32.58   37.51   30.81                                
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:33.44   3/28/2009 Brooke Taflinger, CSC-IN                   
        NATL:   4:21.52   5/22/2005 KASEY HARRIS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke         27 CSC-IN               4:35.00    4:33.44* 
      29.05   33.00   35.16   35.00   38.90   38.93   32.39   31.01
  2 Peterson, Kristina M      27 IRM-16               5:15.32    5:31.70  
      35.12   41.87   43.63   43.71   47.38   47.77   35.91   36.31
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.87        1997 Kate MacDonald                               
        NATL:   22.86   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latina, Syd R             34 Nasti-IN               29.50      28.56  
  2 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16                30.00      30.53  
  3 Rivera, Rachel J          30 DLMA-16                30.00      31.09  
  4 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16                   NT      33.30  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.56        1998 Natalie Alvey                                
        NATL:   50.73   5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 IM-IL                1:05.86    1:03.58  
      31.12   32.46                                                
  2 Towe, Maggie L            31 Nasti-IN             1:08.00    1:04.54  
      30.42   34.12                                                
  3 Latina, Syd R             34 Nasti-IN             1:07.00    1:04.74  
      31.53   33.21                                                
  4 Rivera, Rachel J          30 DLMA-16              1:06.58    1:06.79  
      32.11   34.68                                                
  5 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16              1:10.00    1:11.00  
      33.31   37.69                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:01.28        1998 Natalie Alvey                              
        NATL:   1:51.40   5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolini, Stephanie A     30 ISF-IN               2:18.00    2:11.68  
      29.74   32.67   34.33   34.94                                
  2 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 IM-IL                2:22.90    2:20.67  
      32.41   34.94   36.15   37.17                                
  3 Rivera, Rachel J          30 DLMA-16              2:26.00    2:24.89  
      32.94   36.35   38.18   37.42                                
  4 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16              2:25.00    2:41.16  
      37.17   39.94   43.14   40.91                                
  5 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16              3:30.00    2:45.55  
      36.16   40.49   44.00   44.90                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:34.67        1997 Tina Childress-Brown                       
        NATL:   4:59.08   5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Rachel J          30 DLMA-16              6:35.00    6:34.76  
      34.16   38.67   39.78   39.91   40.43   40.82   40.57   40.53
      40.68   39.21                                                
  2 Towe, Maggie L            31 Nasti-IN             6:55.00    6:37.18  
      34.80   38.52   39.72   40.76   41.19   41.25   41.51   41.08
      40.25   38.10                                                
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:31.44        2005 Kirstin Wilson                            
        NATL:   10:16.36   3/13/1999 LISA HAZEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chop, Dahnya              34 ISF-IN              13:30.00   13:25.86  
      35.61   39.55   40.11   40.65   40.23   40.05   40.37   41.15
      40.39   40.49   40.91   41.56   41.73   40.20   40.28   41.80
      40.11   42.20   39.77   38.70                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.79        1997 Kate MaDonald                                
        NATL:   25.73   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chop, Dahnya              34 ISF-IN                 38.00      31.58  
  2 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16                35.00      39.29  
  3 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16                   NT      42.70  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.56        1996 Martie McKinney                              
        NATL:   57.13    5/4/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16              1:18.00    1:25.17  
      40.20   44.97                                                
  2 Rivera, Rachel J          30 DLMA-16              1:50.00    1:26.08  
      41.90   44.18                                                
  3 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16              2:00.00    1:32.11  
    1:32.11                                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.88        1996 Martie McKinney                            
        NATL:   1:59.93   2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16              2:50.00    3:06.18  
      43.20   46.17   48.53   48.28                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.39        1994 Julie Boaz                                   
        NATL:   29.83   4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latina, Syd R             34 Nasti-IN               39.00      38.58  
  2 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN               42.00      40.40  
  3 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16              1:00.00      41.47  
  4 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16                40.00      42.04  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:11.54        1994 Julie Boaz                                 
        NATL:   1:03.69   4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN             1:28.00    1:25.17  
      41.02   44.15                                                
  2 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16                   NT    1:29.83  
      41.03   48.80                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:34.43        1994 Julie Boaz                                 
        NATL:   2:17.34   4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN             3:08.32    2:59.61  
      40.71   45.31   46.18   47.41                                
  2 Towe, Maggie L            31 Nasti-IN             3:10.00    3:01.42  
      41.43   46.59   47.19   46.21                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.29        1996 Martie McKinney                              
        NATL:   24.18   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolini, Stephanie A     30 ISF-IN                 32.00      30.19  
  2 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN               38.00      37.14  
  3 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16              1:00.00      39.79  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.17        1996 Martie McKinney                              
        NATL:   55.01   5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolini, Stephanie A     30 ISF-IN               1:09.00    1:07.93  
      31.31   36.62                                                
  2 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 IM-IL                1:18.93    1:17.57  
      36.21   41.36                                                
  3 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN             1:28.56    1:24.62  
      38.85   45.77                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.17        1996 Martie McKinney                            
        NATL:   2:03.46   5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 IM-IL                2:58.81    2:58.47  
      37.95   43.44   47.87   49.21                                
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:06.76        1995 Trischa Zorn                               
        NATL:     57.01   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latina, Syd R             34 Nasti-IN             1:18.00    1:15.84  
      35.83   40.01                                                
  2 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 IM-IL                1:22.11    1:18.11  
      37.01   41.10                                                
  3 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN             1:23.64    1:20.90  
      39.38   41.52                                                
  4 Corp, Lynette             31 SCMI-16              1:15.00    1:24.54  
      39.36   45.18                                                
  5 Rich, Betsy               33 SCMI-16                   NT    1:26.98  
      41.91   45.07                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.99        1996 Marti McKinney                             
        NATL:   2:04.30   5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan-O'Connell, Fontaine  34 IM-IL                2:51.00    2:47.05  
      36.25   44.08   50.13   36.59                                
  2 Latina, Syd R             34 Nasti-IN             3:00.00    2:47.10  
      36.42   41.75   49.59   39.34                                
  3 Williams, Jennifer L      30 Nasti-IN             2:55.64    2:51.46  
      39.08   44.63   48.29   39.46                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.01        2002 K. Mullen-Gymstras                           
        NATL:   23.53    2/4/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                  26.15      26.37  
  2 Harter, Michelle C        39 HPX-IN                 27.00      26.68  
  3 Marvin, Linda L           35 ISF-IN                 28.00      28.52  
  4 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN               29.50      30.20  
  5 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN               38.00      34.60  
  6 Powless, Tricia H         38 ISF-IN                 50.00      45.85  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.54        1999 Tina Childress-Brown                         
        NATL:   51.54   12/3/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                  56.99      56.10* 
      27.49   28.61                                                
  2 Harter, Michelle C        39 HPX-IN                 58.55      58.53  
      28.13   30.40                                                
  3 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN             1:06.00    1:06.97  
      31.65   35.32                                                
  4 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN             1:28.00    1:18.82  
      37.82   41.00                                                
  5 Powless, Tricia H         38 ISF-IN               1:48.00    1:37.88  
      46.82   51.06                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:05.90        2002 Tina Childress-Brown                       
        NATL:   1:51.55    5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda L           35 ISF-IN               2:22.00    2:24.69  
      32.96   36.55   37.96   37.22                                
  2 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN             3:10.00    3:00.46  
      42.04   47.74   48.29   42.39                                
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:29.85        2004 Victoria Rian                              
        NATL:   4:56.09    5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda L           35 ISF-IN               6:30.00    6:37.12  
      35.28   39.78   40.81   41.17   41.57   41.61   40.58   40.35
      39.19   36.78                                                
  2 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN             8:30.00    7:44.49  
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:27.84        1990 E. Secor-Faulkner                         
        NATL:   10:22.60   2/16/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Linda L           35 ISF-IN              13:40.00   13:39.25  
      35.16   39.52   40.66   40.83   41.61   41.22   41.86   42.58
      42.17   42.07   40.65   41.66   40.91   41.18   41.72   41.27
      40.88   41.71   41.48   40.11                                
 
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:59.37        2004 Victoria Rian                             
        NATL:   17:13.99    5/4/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN            30:00.00   28:02.81  
      41.45   45.98   48.48   45.91   49.94   48.19   50.81   48.42
      50.75   50.90   51.67   51.89   53.07   52.67   52.69   52.62
      51.12   51.60   51.85   52.75   51.46   51.80   51.69   54.45
      52.36   53.86   52.38   54.96   54.88   52.61   51.73   50.78
      47.09
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.57        2001 Trischa Zorn                                 
        NATL:   27.02    5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16                33.53      34.33  
  2 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN               36.00      36.45  
  3 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN               45.00      44.33  
  4 Powless, Tricia H         38 ISF-IN               1:05.00      55.85  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.67        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:     56.81  12/20/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              1:13.18    1:13.55  
      35.88   37.67                                                
  2 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN             1:25.00    1:20.79  
      39.24   41.55                                                
  3 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN             2:00.00    1:47.30  
      48.42   58.88                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:19.78        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:   2:00.54   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                2:25.03    2:22.60  
      33.75   35.67   36.97   36.21                                
  2 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              2:40.00    2:34.76  
      36.62   38.83   39.96   39.35                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 34.47        2006 Lou Ann Dixon                                
        NATL:   29.94   5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                  33.77      33.75* 
  2 Lloyd, Jean G             36 Nasti-IN               58.00      58.37  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:15.22        2006 Lou Ann Dixon                              
        NATL:   1:04.25   4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                2:00.00    1:13.03* 
      34.73   38.30                                                
  2 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              1:21.45    1:22.49  
      38.31   44.18                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:40.48        2007 Lou Ann Dixon                              
        NATL:   2:19.66   1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              2:59.59    3:04.89  
      40.77   47.41   48.81   47.90                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.22        1990 Mary Ann Stevens                             
        NATL:   25.54   5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                  29.45      28.55  
  2 Marvin, Linda L           35 ISF-IN                 34.00      34.24  
  3 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN               34.50      35.66  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.73        1990 Mary Ann Stevens                           
        NATL:     55.78   5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                1:03.02    1:02.62* 
      29.87   32.75                                                
  2 Marvin, Linda L           35 ISF-IN               1:20.00    1:19.29  
      36.88   42.41                                                
  3 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN             1:20.00    1:21.74  
      38.04   43.70                                                
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.54        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:     58.31   4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             38 IM-IL                1:10.00    1:04.07* 
      30.34   33.73                                                
  2 Harter, Michelle C        39 HPX-IN               1:15.00    1:10.99  
      34.11   36.88                                                
  3 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              1:11.21    1:13.14  
      35.32   37.82                                                
  4 Latina, Raena A           38 Nasti-IN             1:18.00    1:21.87  
      36.50   45.37                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:22.21        2006 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:   2:05.24   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              2:36.08    2:38.57  
      34.86   39.61   46.50   37.60                                
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:01.75        1990 Mary Ann Stevens                           
        NATL:   4:24.18   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby L          35 SCMI-16              5:38.26    5:37.34  
      36.69   45.65   41.79   41.52   47.69   48.32   38.75   36.93
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.60        2002 Roberta Norwood                              
        NATL:   23.73   4/25/2004 MARIA DOELGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Carrie              41 ISF-IN                    NT      29.93  
  2 Booth, Susie              40 ISF-IN                 31.00      30.09  
  3 Derzhavets, Melanie       43 Nasti-IN               32.53      32.63  
  4 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN               34.41      33.58  
  5 Welage-Akin, Clare        40 ISF-IN                    NT      34.60  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.98        2002 Roberta Norwood                              
        NATL:   51.41  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Kris            41 ISF-IN                    NT    1:03.47  
      30.22   33.25                                                
  2 Kirk, Carrie              41 ISF-IN                    NT    1:04.35  
      30.60   33.75                                                
  3 Derzhavets, Melanie       43 Nasti-IN             1:18.62    1:15.67  
      35.88   39.79                                                
  4 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN             1:16.78    1:18.17  
      35.93   42.24                                                
  5 Welage-Akin, Clare        40 ISF-IN                    NT    1:18.45  
      37.75   40.70                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:05.63        2007 Victoria Rian                              
        NATL:   1:51.06  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN             2:54.36    2:57.90  
      37.93   44.95   48.48   46.54                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:32.58        2007 Victoria Rian                              
        NATL:   4:58.98   10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN             7:10.00    7:42.44  
      39.33   43.47   45.28   46.16   47.68   47.73   48.14   48.14
      48.94   47.57                                                
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:37.17        2007 Victoria Rian                             
        NATL:   10:20.45  12/21/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Susie              40 ISF-IN              15:00.00   14:10.47  
      36.65   40.49   42.49   42.87   43.72   43.84   43.29   44.02
      43.71   42.96   42.79   43.52   42.86   43.08   43.11   43.03
      43.31   43.31   42.57   38.85                                
  2 Barton, Amylynn           41 SCMI-16             16:00.00   15:28.22  
      40.04   44.48   45.74   46.26   46.10   46.63   46.79   47.15
      45.77   46.48   47.53   48.17   47.55   47.55   47.51   47.54
      46.98   47.91   47.80   44.24                                
  3 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN            15:38.73   15:34.11  
      40.18   43.70   45.78   46.52   47.64   47.67   46.91   47.04
      47.95   47.75   47.28   47.81   47.45   47.44   47.43   47.15
      47.31   47.54   46.97   46.59                                
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 19:17.52        2009 Victoria Rian                             
        NATL:   17:15.20   12/7/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Amylynn           41 SCMI-16             28:00.00   26:29.42  
      42.10   46.41   47.07   47.99   46.95   47.03   46.89   48.00
      48.59   47.90   49.06   48.90   49.37   50.41   49.90   49.81
      49.05   49.12   49.51   49.12   49.63   49.61   50.06   48.23
      47.93   48.83   48.23   47.67   47.42   47.48   47.74   47.59
      45.82
  2 Elliott, Jenny L          44 Nasti-IN            28:16.00   28:43.03  
      45.94   49.63   51.76   52.15   52.42   52.26   52.46   52.32
      52.68   53.03   53.65   52.90   52.62   52.84   53.64   52.93
      53.77 1:45.86                   53.60   53.34   54.04   52.50
      52.55   52.35   52.69   53.13   51.43   51.73   51.47   50.80
      47.62
  3 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN            27:29.60   28:58.13  
      45.30   49.75   50.73   51.96   51.96   52.44   52.63   52.59
      52.47   52.85   53.50   52.34   52.72   52.67   53.27   53.08
      52.73   52.92   53.13   52.50   54.07   53.49   53.13   53.30
      53.68   53.56   54.14   54.06   53.33   54.60   54.03   52.73
      52.47
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.56        2007 Cheryl Stine                                 
        NATL:   27.29  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              43 ISF-IN                 33.50      33.13  
  2 Houchens, Kris            41 ISF-IN                 37.00      36.84  
  3 Derzhavets, Melanie       43 Nasti-IN               44.05      44.01  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.48        2007 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:     57.15   5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenny L          44 Nasti-IN             1:40.00    1:33.38  
      46.69   46.69                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.08        2007 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:   2:04.55   5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenny L          44 Nasti-IN             3:18.00    3:20.24  
      47.93   51.06 1:41.25                                        
  2 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN             3:24.50    3:42.81  
      52.36   55.84   58.04   56.57                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 35.70        2006 Andrea Cummins                               
        NATL:   29.55   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              43 ISF-IN                 37.00      37.40  
  2 Houchens, Kris            41 ISF-IN                 40.00      40.93  
  3 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN               43.99      42.36  
 -- Welage-Akin, Clare        40 ISF-IN                    NT         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.05        2006 Andrea Cummins                             
        NATL:   1:03.09   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerker, Melissa           44 ISF-IN                    NT    1:20.51  
      38.24   42.27                                                
  2 Booth, Susie              40 ISF-IN               1:25.00    1:31.55  
      42.78   48.77                                                
  3 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN             1:35.50    1:34.34  
      44.25   50.09                                                
  4 Welage-Akin, Clare        40 ISF-IN                    NT    1:41.96  
      47.68   54.28                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.74        2002 Roberta Norwood                              
        NATL:   25.40   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchens, Kris            41 ISF-IN                 34.00      32.47  
  2 Welage-Akin, Clare        40 ISF-IN                    NT      46.33  
 -- Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN             1:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.60        1994 Mary Ann Stevens                           
        NATL:   2:03.93   5/17/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              43 ISF-IN               2:24.00    2:28.66  
      32.43   36.71   38.42   41.10                                
  2 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN                  NT    3:35.10  
      49.38   55.51   56.21   54.00                                
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:04.62        2002 Roberta Norwood                            
        NATL:     58.20   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerker, Melissa           44 ISF-IN                    NT    1:16.48  
      37.34   39.14                                                
  2 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN             1:38.49    1:32.62  
      46.32   46.30                                                
  3 Derzhavets, Melanie       43 Nasti-IN             1:33.68    1:35.41  
      43.60   51.81                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.93        2007 Cheryl Stine                               
        NATL:   2:05.83  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              43 ISF-IN               2:25.00    2:28.43  
      31.05   38.37   45.19   33.82                                
  2 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN             3:17.72    3:27.58  
      48.77   55.67   57.99   45.15                                
  3 Watkins, Kirsten R        40 Nasti-IN             4:00.00    3:33.30  
      43.77 1:05.14   57.54   46.85                                
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:04.11        1995 Mary Ann Stevens                           
        NATL:   4:28.82  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              43 ISF-IN               5:04.70    5:08.90  
      33.01   36.71   40.16   39.29   45.57   45.61   34.87   33.68
  2 Thompson, Theresa A       40 Nasti-IN             7:14.00    7:18.24  
      50.61   56.19   55.69   58.06   59.77 1:00.04   48.55   49.33
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.05        2005 Roberta Norwood                              
        NATL:   24.74   5/14/2006 BRIGITTE HEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN                 29.20      28.32  
  2 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN                 29.27      29.99  
  3 Zedonis, Lisa             47 ISF-IN                 30.00      30.24  
  4 Sidner, Lisa J            49 Nasti-IN               37.50      33.72  
  5 Oakes, Tina M             47 ISF-IN                 42.00      36.43  
  6 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN                 43.38      41.95  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.60        1992 Sharon Wise                                  
        NATL:   53.27   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN               1:02.00    1:01.62  
      29.60   32.02                                                
  2 Zedonis, Lisa             47 ISF-IN               1:06.00    1:05.07  
      31.13   33.94                                                
  3 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN               1:06.34    1:09.60  
      32.22   37.38                                                
  4 Eime, Lindy E             48 ISF-IN               1:19.00    1:22.77  
      39.57   43.20                                                
  5 Sidner, Lisa J            49 Nasti-IN             1:18.00    1:23.39  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.12        1993 Sharon Wise                                
        NATL:   1:58.53   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN               2:15.00    2:17.43  
      31.04   34.19   35.75   36.45                                
  2 Zedonis, Lisa             47 ISF-IN               2:25.00    2:25.12  
      32.85   36.75   38.31   37.21                                
  3 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN               2:36.30    2:37.61  
      34.84   39.08   41.80   41.89                                
  4 Sidner, Lisa J            49 Nasti-IN             2:50.00    3:09.43  
      42.28   47.81   49.73   49.61                                
  5 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN               3:47.85    3:54.73  
      47.92   59.52 1:07.95   59.34                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:04.30        1993 Sharon Wise                                
        NATL:   5:13.89   4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             47 ISF-IN               6:25.00    6:22.69  
      32.97   36.96   38.58   39.10   39.65   39.42   39.28   39.34
      39.15   38.24                                                
  2 Eime, Lindy E             48 ISF-IN               7:44.00    8:03.27  
  3 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN              10:10.00   10:05.59  
      52.41 1:03.26 1:04.02 1:02.04 1:02.55 1:01.87 1:01.85 1:01.63
    1:00.42   55.54                                                
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:54.16        2004 Chris Pedersen                            
        NATL:   10:38.13    5/1/2005 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             47 ISF-IN              13:10.00   12:55.67  
      33.71   37.31   37.98   38.46   38.81   38.98   39.67   39.12
      39.78   39.81   39.37   39.48   39.00   39.24   39.24   39.95
      39.37   39.28   39.46   37.65                                
  2 Oakes, Tina M             47 ISF-IN              14:30.00   15:38.42  
      42.79   46.15   47.00   47.35   47.40   48.12   47.44   47.45
      47.12   47.37   47.06   46.54   47.01   46.77   47.02   46.98
      47.39   47.45 1:34.01                                        
  3 Eime, Lindy E             48 ISF-IN              16:09.00   15:55.78  
      45.33   48.02   48.77   48.54   48.91   48.50   48.95   48.94
      48.48   48.46   48.17   47.95   47.59   48.31   47.22   47.03
      46.97   47.60   47.29   44.75                                
  4 Sidner, Lisa J            49 Nasti-IN            18:00.00   16:02.76  
      40.84   44.23   47.28   48.14   48.30   48.34   48.45   49.86
      47.82   49.29   50.12   49.86   50.02   49.19   49.63   49.54
      49.04   49.26   47.93   45.62                                
  5 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN              20:36.74   19:51.84  
      51.55   57.98 1:02.08 1:00.64 1:00.29 1:00.80 1:00.85 1:01.84
    1:00.29 1:01.14   59.86 1:00.05 1:01.04 1:00.28 1:00.70   59.45
    1:00.02 1:00.45   59.10   53.43                                
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 21:37.97        2008 Lisa Zedonis                              
        NATL:   17:49.94   4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zedonis, Lisa             47 ISF-IN              21:50.00   21:39.93  
      33.79   37.09   38.11   38.58   39.01   39.36   39.31   39.69
      39.62   39.70   39.65   39.06   39.76   39.54   39.16   39.45
      39.81   39.55   39.76   40.02   39.98   40.30   39.73   40.13
      40.30   40.03   40.10   40.10   40.27   40.18   40.06   39.81
      38.92
  2 Atchley, Cheryl B         47 ISF-IN              24:30.00   24:04.35  
      38.54   42.04   42.83   43.35   43.49   43.87   44.23   43.95
      43.86   44.43   44.39   44.36   43.76   44.22   43.86   43.52
      43.60   43.69   44.25   43.56   44.22   44.30   44.72   44.17
      44.09   44.18   44.65   44.13   44.12   43.75   44.19   44.37
      43.66
  3 Hardy, Maureen            48 IM-IL               25:53.62   24:55.42  
      40.30   44.30   44.24   44.72   44.64   45.15   45.49   45.21
      44.87   44.70   45.03   45.09   45.52   45.55   45.58   45.16
      45.05   45.31   45.48   45.64   47.48   47.21   45.88   46.05
      46.05   45.85   46.18   46.02   45.84   45.82   46.09   46.03
      43.89
  4 Eime, Lindy E             48 ISF-IN              27:50.00   26:38.62  
      45.99   48.87   48.77   49.02   48.88   48.93   49.38   48.67
      49.84   49.24   48.89   48.95   48.53   48.99   48.71   48.53
      48.86   48.68   48.90   48.25   48.82   48.64   48.49   48.98
      48.85   48.53   48.28   48.23   47.67   48.31   46.97   46.96
      45.01
  5 Sidner, Lisa J            49 Nasti-IN            30:00.00   27:34.35  
      40.73   45.80   47.58   48.64   48.99   50.04   49.30   48.88
      47.44   48.89   49.26   48.94   49.29   49.69   50.28   49.94
      50.30   50.02   50.64   50.52   50.66   50.31   51.92   51.86
      52.43   53.19   50.93   54.90   52.58   54.34   53.17   52.75
      50.14
  6 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN              33:39.60   33:04.10  
      50.01   58.44 1:02.75 1:03.03 1:02.04 1:02.20 1:00.68 1:01.31
    1:01.38 1:02.26 1:01.22 1:01.98 1:02.43 1:01.59 1:00.26 1:00.27
    1:00.79 1:00.83   59.94   59.84   58.95   59.84   59.33   59.50
    1:00.08   59.91 1:00.44 1:00.94 1:00.23   59.90   59.44   58.40
      53.89
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.55   3/30/2008 Ann Schnieders, ISF-                         
        NATL:   28.26   5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN                 38.21      40.73  
  2 Oakes, Tina M             47 ISF-IN                 40.00      44.78  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:09.95        2007 Ann Schnieders                             
        NATL:   1:01.50   5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN               1:15.00    1:17.42  
      37.75   39.67                                                
  2 Hardy, Maureen            48 IM-IL                2:03.00    1:43.78  
      50.29   53.49                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 35.79        1994 Sally Hasbrook                               
        NATL:   32.59   5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN                 42.00      38.53  
  2 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN                 43.03      43.81  
  3 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN                 53.60      48.41  
  4 Hardy, Maureen            48 IM-IL                1:04.00      52.57  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:18.80        2003 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
        NATL:   1:10.76   5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN               1:23.00    1:22.64  
      39.54   43.10                                                
  2 Sidner, Lisa J            49 Nasti-IN             1:36.00    1:44.60  
      47.88   56.72                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.18        2000 Mary Ann Stevens                             
        NATL:   27.02   5/10/1998 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN                 39.26      38.97  
  2 Eime, Lindy E             48 ISF-IN                 37.50      39.24  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.13        1992 Sharon Wise                                
        NATL:   1:03.62   5/14/2006 LISA DAHL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childress-Brown, Tina M   45 ISF-IN               1:14.00    1:13.99  
      35.02   38.97                                                
  2 Gassen, Carol E           48 ISF-IN               1:22.20    1:24.72  
      40.50   44.22                                                
  3 McKay, Beth               46 CSI-IN               3:00.00    2:06.55  
    1:04.11 1:02.44                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.76        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
        NATL:   25.30   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                 30.00      30.55  
  2 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN                 32.00      31.38  
  3 Ruemmele, Jane H          50 HPX-IN                 32.50      31.46  
  4 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16                33.80      32.24  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.04        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
        NATL:   54.38   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN               1:12.00    1:11.90  
      33.60   38.30                                                
  2 Ruemmele, Jane H          50 HPX-IN               1:13.00    1:13.29  
      34.13   39.16                                                
  3 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN                  NT    1:17.34  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:11.33        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   1:59.55   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN             2:48.05    2:46.57  
      38.10   41.94   43.49   43.04                                
  2 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN               3:00.00    2:48.19  
      35.78   41.10   45.46   45.85                                
  3 Delanois, Barbara         53 IM-IL                3:15.00    3:03.99  
      38.73   45.13   50.31   49.82                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:57.93        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   5:27.07    3/9/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN             7:35.00    7:20.81  
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:54.02        1997 Sharon Wise                               
        NATL:   11:16.62   4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN            15:14.78   14:17.14  
      40.03   44.77   45.42   45.68   45.31   45.40   45.33   45.37
                      45.01   45.36   45.51   45.38   45.50   45.26
      45.54   45.92   45.65   45.29                                
  2 Delanois, Barbara         53 IM-IL               16:00.00   16:02.51  
      41.77   46.60   48.76   49.13   48.46   48.16   48.64   48.90
      49.36   49.07   48.33   49.09   48.92   49.12   49.27   49.35
      48.90   49.01   46.86   44.81                                
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22:01.70        2005 JoAnn Brooks                              
        NATL:   18:42.24   4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN            25:20.00   24:32.96  
      40.07   43.02   44.53   45.25   44.83   44.84   44.80   44.60
      44.36   44.57   44.59   44.84   45.02   44.15   44.63   44.79
      44.52   44.65   44.91   44.76   45.06   45.61   45.40   45.32
      45.07   45.42   45.56   45.28   44.97   44.92   44.73   44.91
      42.98
  2 Breitwieser, Maren R      54 ISF-IN              40:00.00   37:57.01  
      57.48 1:04.25 1:07.03 1:08.15 1:09.27 1:08.42 1:07.54 1:09.58
    1:09.04 1:09.60 1:07.79 1:08.99 1:08.93 1:10.18 1:08.92 1:09.65
    1:09.83 1:09.13 1:12.08 1:09.66 1:11.00 1:11.88 1:09.46 1:09.70
    1:08.89 1:10.38 1:09.74 1:09.68 1:12.70 1:07.10 1:10.36 1:10.87
    1:09.73
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.24        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
        NATL:   28.74   6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN                 37.00      38.73  
  2 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16                42.50      42.21  
  3 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN                  NT    1:07.30  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.22        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   1:03.24    5/1/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         53 IM-IL                1:35.00    1:27.93  
      42.73   45.20                                                
  2 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN               1:30.00    1:29.77  
      42.75   47.02                                                
  3 Breitwieser, Maren R      54 ISF-IN               2:20.00    2:10.35  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:31.21        2005 JoAnn Brooks                               
        NATL:   2:19.72    5/1/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         53 IM-IL                3:15.00    3:11.98  
      46.97   48.55   49.35   47.11                                
  2 Breitwieser, Maren R      54 ISF-IN               5:00.00    4:28.95  
    1:03.82 3:25.13                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 36.91   3/29/2008 Cheryl Gettelfinger, ISF-                    
        NATL:   33.74   5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                 37.00      38.07  
  2 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16                39.20      39.20  
  3 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN                 38.00      43.32  
 -- Breitwieser, Maren R      54 ISF-IN               1:15.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:21.87        2008 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
        NATL:   1:14.82   4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN               1:20.00    1:22.21  
      39.89   42.32                                                
  2 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16              1:27.90    1:27.58  
      41.36   46.22                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:59.23        2008 Cheryl Gettelfinger                        
        NATL:   2:42.23    5/6/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN               2:55.00    3:03.03  
      41.47   47.57   47.58   46.41                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.14        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                           
        NATL:   27.81   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16                34.90      35.57  
  2 Ruemmele, Jane H          50 HPX-IN                 36.50      36.07  
  3 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN                 37.50      39.11  
  4 Walker, Robin             53 Nasti-IN               40.07      42.50  
 -- Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN                 35.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.29        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   1:01.26   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16              1:25.00    1:25.37  
      40.20   45.17                                                
  2 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN               1:22.00    1:25.59  
    1:25.59                                                        
  3 Ruemmele, Jane H          50 HPX-IN               1:27.99    1:29.02  
      39.23   49.79                                                
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:12.69        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   1:05.38   5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN               1:18.00    1:18.93  
      39.55   39.38                                                
  2 Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16              1:21.20    1:21.08  
      38.64   42.44                                                
  3 Scruggs, Dana L           50 ISF-IN               1:22.00    1:26.11  
      39.79   46.32                                                
  4 Ruemmele, Jane H          50 HPX-IN               1:28.12    1:28.01  
      41.57   46.44                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:41.64        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   2:20.64   5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Yanson, Karen D           53 DLMA-16              3:05.00         DQ  
      36.89   49.80   49.56   44.21                                
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:51.80        2005 Karlene Trebesiner                         
        NATL:   5:00.48    3/9/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF-IN               6:20.00    6:33.51  
      41.20   52.06 1:00.66   57.29   49.46   49.37   42.81   40.66
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.01   3/30/2008 Susan Francis, ISF-                          
        NATL:   27.20   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN                 35.59      34.68  
  2 Wilson, Helen H           58 Nasti-IN               46.89      39.14  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.14        2008 Susan Francis                              
        NATL:     59.08   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN               1:18.88    1:17.14  
      36.89   40.25                                                
  2 Wilson, Helen H           58 Nasti-IN             1:41.29    1:35.88  
      44.09   51.79                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:25.80        2008 Susan Francis                              
        NATL:   2:11.19   4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beinke, Luanne E          55 IAMA-IA              2:55.00    2:31.39  
      33.80   38.12   39.59   39.88                                
  2 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN               2:53.28    2:41.83  
      38.00   40.93   41.60   41.30                                
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 13:38.82        2005 Sally Hasbrook                            
        NATL:   11:41.65   2/16/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beinke, Luanne E          55 IAMA-IA             13:25.00   13:23.16* 
      34.77   39.23   40.28   40.71   40.77   41.59   40.70   40.87
      40.92   41.00   40.51   40.78   40.36   40.39   39.99   40.18
      40.58   40.04   40.42   39.07                                
  2 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN              14:31.41   14:23.05  
      40.04   42.62   43.00   43.59   43.54   43.34   43.39   43.46
      43.55   43.20   43.03   43.45   43.41   43.41   43.41   43.21
      43.68   43.51   43.49   42.72                                
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25:03.12   3/29/2008 Anne Campbell, ISF-                       
        NATL:   19:32.61  12/12/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beinke, Luanne E          55 IAMA-IA             22:50.00   21:58.13* 
      35.07   38.61   39.84   40.42   40.14   40.25   40.01   40.31
      40.51   40.45   40.46   40.37   40.33   40.10   40.26   40.33
      40.29   39.81   40.12   39.81   39.97   40.17   40.18   40.35
      40.27   40.10   39.74   40.20   40.04   40.28   40.13   40.05
      39.16
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 37.75        2008 Susan Francis                                
        NATL:   31.63   5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN                 41.60      41.76  
  2 Wilson, Helen H           58 Nasti-IN               51.61      47.54  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.03   3/29/2008 Susan Francis, ISF-                        
        NATL:   1:07.52   5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beinke, Luanne E          55 IAMA-IA              1:19.00    1:19.26* 
      38.60   40.66                                                
  2 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN               1:29.62    1:29.15  
      43.93   45.22                                                
  3 Wilson, Helen H           58 Nasti-IN             1:52.83    1:44.49  
      49.33   55.16                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:59.19        1992 Ann Champ                                  
        NATL:   2:28.55   5/17/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beinke, Luanne E          55 IAMA-IA              2:55.00    2:52.88* 
      40.38   44.22   44.15   44.13                                
  2 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN               3:10.00    3:10.74  
      44.96   47.86   49.54   48.38                                
  3 Wright, Mary K            58 Nasti-IN             3:54.00    4:03.46  
      52.05 1:02.38 1:06.76 1:02.27                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 38.52        2004 Sally Hasbrook                               
        NATL:   35.06   5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*-18                42.00      43.06  
  2 Wright, Mary K            58 Nasti-IN               45.00      48.28  
  3 Wilson, Helen H           58 Nasti-IN               55.37      49.72  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.60        2004 Sally Hasbrook                             
        NATL:   1:17.43   4/25/2004 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Mary K            58 Nasti-IN             1:43.00    1:54.20  
      54.27   59.93                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:02.96        2004 Sally Hasbrook                             
        NATL:   2:52.76   5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Mary K            58 Nasti-IN             3:54.00    4:10.51  
      53.62 1:00.77 1:07.49 1:08.63                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.84        2008 Susan Francis                                
        NATL:   29.73   5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF-IN                 40.49      38.49  
  2 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*-18                40.30      39.42  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:25.23        2001 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:08.01   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*-18              1:42.00    1:33.07  
      41.69   51.38                                                
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.73        2007 Sally Hasbrook                             
        NATL:   1:09.27   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Mary K            58 Nasti-IN             1:37.00    1:44.12  
      49.26   54.86                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:49.94        2004 Sally Hasbrook                             
        NATL:   2:29.14   5/22/2005 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*-18              3:10.30    3:12.40  
      40.91   53.22   54.46   43.81                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.99        2003 Susan Meyers                                 
        NATL:   28.56   5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN               45.89      41.40  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:12.76        2002 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:03.95   5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN             1:48.74    1:51.85  
      48.86 1:02.99                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:46.89        2002 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   2:25.02   4/10/2005 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN               4:02.00    4:08.43  
      59.29 1:04.90 1:04.53   59.71                                
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 7:37.24        2002 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   6:19.07   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN              10:00.00   10:35.40  
      56.85 1:02.80 1:05.06 1:04.49 1:04.68 1:05.27 1:04.95 1:05.03
    1:03.39 1:02.88                                                
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 15:47.23        2002 Susan Meyers                              
        NATL:   12:53.81   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           62 ISF-IN              17:48.25   16:34.04  
      43.62   49.88   51.61   51.57   50.80   50.37   50.01   49.49
      50.28   48.86   49.38   49.98   50.37   50.13   50.38   50.67
      49.34   49.52   49.72   48.06                                
  2 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN              20:00.00   21:17.96  
    4:34.88 1:44.81                                 1:03.61 1:04.99
    1:04.66 1:02.68 1:06.28 1:04.48 1:04.44 1:04.87 1:03.79 1:04.55
    1:03.77 1:05.05 1:00.71                                        
  3 Koen, Martha              61 HPX-IN              50:00.00   21:43.55  
      56.79 1:01.41 1:05.16 1:05.16 1:04.91 1:05.01 1:07.09 1:05.06
    2:11.57 1:05.82 1:06.75 1:06.51 1:05.77 1:06.81 1:06.50 1:06.67
    1:06.62 1:07.06 1:02.88                                        
  4 Hall, Carol A             61 ISF-IN              22:00.00   24:45.34  
    1:09.12 1:13.14 1:14.08 1:14.47 1:13.54 1:14.02 1:12.76 1:13.50
    1:13.21 1:14.78 1:14.63 1:15.09 1:15.31 1:15.14 1:15.81 1:17.16
    1:16.19 1:14.76 1:16.19 1:12.44                                
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26:13.17        2002 Susan Meyers                              
        NATL:   21:19.25   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           62 ISF-IN              28:20.00   27:14.38  
      44.91   49.23   51.28   50.54   50.40   50.38   50.27   50.01
      50.27   49.51   49.72   50.19   49.66   50.24   49.30   49.62
      49.20   48.97   49.31   49.19   49.29   50.13   49.80   49.46
      49.70   49.81   50.52   48.75   48.86   48.96   49.54   50.05
      47.31
  2 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN              35:00.00   35:08.04  
      56.32 1:03.12 1:03.39 1:05.12 1:02.80 1:03.97 1:04.21 1:04.03
    1:04.16 1:03.34 1:04.85 1:04.77 1:05.17 1:04.47 1:05.14 1:03.84
    1:03.01 1:04.63 1:03.44 1:04.59 1:04.24 1:05.58 1:03.26 1:06.18
    1:04.43 1:03.91 1:05.00 1:03.30 1:03.81 1:05.17 1:01.67 1:04.28
    1:02.84
  3 Hall, Carol A             61 ISF-IN              38:00.00   40:36.09  
    1:07.43 1:12.33 1:11.34 1:12.96 1:12.19 1:13.11 1:10.99 2:25.62
    1:12.75                 1:12.65 1:14.64 1:15.59 1:13.15 1:13.55
    1:14.78 1:15.00 1:15.22 1:14.66 1:13.13 1:13.79 1:16.42 2:34.23
    1:15.32                 1:14.49 1:14.59 1:13.65 1:16.82 1:15.89
    1:11.67
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 38.65        2005 Ann Scott                                    
        NATL:   34.16   5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           62 ISF-IN                 55.09      47.88  
  2 Koen, Martha              61 HPX-IN               1:00.00      51.60  
  3 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN               54.89      56.90  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:25.66        2002 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:15.64    3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koen, Martha              61 HPX-IN               1:55.00    1:51.84  
  2 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN             2:48.89    2:25.16  
    1:05.44 1:19.72                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:05.23        2003 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   2:42.86   4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN             4:26.89    5:07.71  
    1:04.14 1:20.91 1:22.73 1:19.93                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 41.42        1998 Margie Heineman                              
        NATL:   36.30   5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           62 ISF-IN                 49.49      48.13  
  2 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN               1:10.00    1:09.21  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.97        2004 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:20.19      5/2006 BOAK/PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN               2:00.00    2:36.14  
    1:14.95 1:21.19                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:15.89        2003 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   2:56.39    5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Sue               60 ISF-IN               4:00.00    5:39.83  
    1:23.77 1:24.79 1:29.02 1:22.25                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 35.65        2003 Susan Meyers                                 
        NATL:   32.43   4/13/2003 JOY WARD                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           62 ISF-IN                 48.30      46.57  
  2 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN               55.89    1:04.83  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.78        2003 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:15.31   4/10/2005 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Carol A             61 ISF-IN               2:30.00    2:20.84  
    1:09.02 1:11.82                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.61        2008 Barbara Larsen                             
        NATL:   2:56.09   5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Carol A             61 ISF-IN               5:10.00    4:57.68  
    1:10.57 1:15.62 1:16.79 1:14.70                                
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:21.57        2003 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:13.19   5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beeler, Kirsten           62 ISF-IN               1:30.49    1:41.80  
      47.94   53.86                                                
  2 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN            23:58.90    2:04.17  
      58.85 1:05.32                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:59.20        2003 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   2:43.09   5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kubek, Ginny M            62 Nasti-IN             4:35.10    4:49.75  
    1:04.44 1:17.82 1:14.65 1:12.84                                
  2 Hall, Carol A             61 ISF-IN               5:00.00    4:51.98  
    1:08.46 1:19.79 1:15.33 1:08.40                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.18        2007 Susan Meyers                                 
        NATL:   30.45   5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kin-Pinney, Barbara M     69 ISF-IN                 41.00      43.47  
  2 Dumas-Coleman, Constance  66 ISF-IN               1:06.00    1:25.33  
  3 Strode, Mary H            68 ISF-IN               2:02.00    1:31.21  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:16.64        2008 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:08.78   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kin-Pinney, Barbara M     69 ISF-IN               1:38.00    1:43.44  
      48.21   55.23                                                
  2 Dumas-Coleman, Constance  66 ISF-IN               3:00.00    3:16.10  
    1:40.80 1:35.30                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 42.09        2008 Susan Meyers                                 
        NATL:   36.03    4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kin-Pinney, Barbara M     69 ISF-IN                 52.00      52.46  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.27        2008 Susan Meyers                               
        NATL:   1:19.85   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kin-Pinney, Barbara M     69 ISF-IN               1:02.00    1:57.22  
      56.57 1:00.65                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 44.03        2007 Susan Meyers                                 
        NATL:   37.74   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kin-Pinney, Barbara M     69 ISF-IN                 56.00      57.05  
  2 Dumas-Coleman, Constance  66 ISF-IN               2:40.00    3:04.15  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:07.03        1993 Kate Brazil                                
        NATL:     38.00   5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coles, Alma               70 ISF-IN               2:01.00    1:49.23  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.80        2005 Louise Crandall                            
        NATL:   1:16.23   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crandall, Louise W        79 GRIN-IN              2:27.00    2:27.82  
    1:11.84 1:15.98                                                
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:01.28        1997 Kate Brazil                                
        NATL:   2:53.25    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crandall, Louise W        79 GRIN-IN              5:20.00    5:27.48  
    1:18.01 1:23.27 2:46.13    0.07                                
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:50.04        1987 Marcella Lammey                           
        NATL:    7:43.81    5/1/2005 GAIL ROPER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crandall, Louise W        79 GRIN-IN             14:09.00   14:25.81  
    1:16.58 1:24.68 1:26.41 1:29.08 1:29.03 1:28.47 1:26.53 1:29.89
    1:30.10 1:25.04                                                
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.14   3/29/2009 Louise W Crandall, GRIN                    
        NATL:     40.25   4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crandall, Louise W        79 GRIN-IN              1:34.00    1:00.14* 
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.41        1987 Marcella Lammey                            
        NATL:   1:28.19    4/2/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crandall, Louise W        79 GRIN-IN              3:13.00    3:39.78  
    1:48.93 1:50.85                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.84        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   20.25   4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael, Daniel           20 ISF-IN                 20.50      21.62  
  2 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16                 23.62      23.48  
  3 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                   24.59      24.17  
  4 Austin, Steven            19 ISF-IN                 26.00      25.20  
  5 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN                 26.50      25.66  
  6 Bly, Ben A                23 ISF-IN                 27.00      25.71  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 46.06        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   43.89   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16                 54.07      53.83  
      25.16   28.67                                                
  2 Roach, Trevor S           18 ISF-IN                 58.00      54.86  
      27.18   27.68                                                
  3 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                   56.49      55.82  
      25.59   30.23                                                
  4 Bly, Ben A                23 ISF-IN               1:02.00      56.77  
      26.73   30.04                                                
  5 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN                 58.00      57.71  
      27.65   30.06                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:45.50        1999 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   1:37.60   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sickle, Ryan              19 ISF-IN               2:40.00    2:07.19  
      28.71   32.23   32.92   33.33                                
  2 Bly, Ben A                23 ISF-IN               2:30.00    2:09.31  
      28.08   31.44   34.07   35.72                                
  3 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN               2:14.00    2:10.33  
      28.83   33.59   34.55   33.36                                
  4 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                 2:10.00    2:11.95  
      28.05   31.25   34.85   37.80                                
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:45.06        1999 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   4:29.67   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Trevor S           18 ISF-IN                    NT    6:08.11  
      32.34   35.64   37.24   38.54   38.33   38.41   38.52   37.98
      37.92   33.19                                                
 
Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 16:58.88        1999 Adam Dawkins                              
        NATL:   16:20.39   5/12/1996 BRAD WINSOR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Campbell, Noah            24 HPX-IN              24:40.00         DQ  
      35.40   40.00   42.00   41.77   43.83   43.20   42.79   45.16
      42.91   45.46   45.16   45.51   45.32   46.16   44.65   45.01
      44.88   45.20   45.08   44.39   46.52   44.44   44.89 1:28.70
      44.44   44.62   44.50   43.24   43.92   44.16   43.81        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.15        2000 Josh Skube                                   
        NATL:   23.41   4/25/2004 LANCE ASTI                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16                 27.49      28.04  
  2 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN                 30.00      29.95  
  3 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                   31.35      31.50  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.33        1999 Josh Skube                                   
        NATL:   50.58   5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16               1:03.16    1:01.01  
      29.35   31.66                                                
  2 Sickle, Ryan              19 ISF-IN               1:04.00    1:04.11  
      31.31   32.80                                                
  3 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN               1:10.00    1:05.26  
      31.70   33.56                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.63        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   25.32   4/23/2006 WILLIAM LISCINSKY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Brandon            20 ISF-IN                 28.12      30.10  
  2 Austin, Steven            19 ISF-IN                 34.00      31.95  
  3 Bly, Ben A                23 ISF-IN                 42.00      34.19  
  4 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                   35.26      35.50  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.97        1999 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   54.65   5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Steven            19 ISF-IN               1:15.00    1:13.37  
      34.43   38.94                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.32        1998 David Hughes                                 
        NATL:   22.16   4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Brandon            20 ISF-IN                 25.15      25.82  
  2 Roach, Trevor S           18 ISF-IN                 27.00      26.67  
  3 O'Neal, Matthew           22 ISF-IN                 28.00      27.12  
  4 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                   29.25      28.27  
  5 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN                 30.00      28.81  
  6 Austin, Steven            19 ISF-IN                 27.00      28.92  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.01        1999 Grant Comer                                  
        NATL:   49.37   5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Matthew           22 ISF-IN               1:05.00    1:00.31  
      28.32   31.99                                                
  2 Roach, Trevor S           18 ISF-IN               1:00.00    1:00.64  
      28.35   32.29                                                
  3 Sickle, Ryan              19 ISF-IN               1:03.00    1:01.31  
      28.92   32.39                                                
  4 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16               1:15.00    1:02.61  
      27.75   34.86                                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.99        2000 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael, Daniel           20 ISF-IN                 57.00      53.71  
      24.45   29.26                                                
  2 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16               1:03.23    1:01.86  
      27.54   34.32                                                
  3 Austin, Steven            19 ISF-IN               1:03.00    1:05.73  
      31.36   34.37                                                
  4 Bly, Ben A                23 ISF-IN               1:25.00    1:06.32  
      30.31   36.01                                                
  5 Hatmaker, Cole A          22 UNAT                 1:08.00    1:10.27  
      32.09   38.18                                                
  6 Cox, Andrew J             23 ISF-IN               1:12.00    1:14.63  
      32.25   42.38                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:58.16        1994 George Fastrich                            
        NATL:   1:52.82   5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sickle, Ryan              19 ISF-IN               2:10.00    2:14.27  
      27.93   33.66   40.17   32.51                                
  2 Wilson, Dirk A            23 THT-16               2:15.00    2:19.84  
      26.45   31.91   45.02   36.46                                
  3 Bly, Ben A                23 ISF-IN               3:00.00    2:32.64  
      30.67   38.69   45.39   37.89                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.94        2002 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   19.83   5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                   22.96      23.00  
  2 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN                 23.09      23.48  
  3 Breiding, David L         27 THT-16                 24.00      23.93  
  4 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN                 24.41      25.70  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 46.32        2004 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   44.27   4/25/2004 GARY HALL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                   50.76      51.04  
      24.57   26.47                                                
  2 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN                 52.85      53.29  
      25.46   27.83                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.95        2005 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   1:38.14    2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN               1:53.45    1:57.66  
      26.45   29.48   30.94   30.79                                
  2 Roy, Andrew M             26 ISF-IN               2:10.00    2:08.50  
      28.98   32.47   33.26   33.79                                
  3 Carlson, Matt G           26 Nasti-IN             2:30.00    2:50.87  
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.75        2004 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   4:26.87   2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Chris S          25 IRM-16               5:27.42    5:19.56  
      27.19   30.33   31.54   32.61   33.06   33.03   33.97   33.67
      33.43   30.73                                                
  2 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN               5:19.95    5:37.21  
      28.99   34.05   34.63   34.71   35.01   35.29   34.99   34.00
      32.72   32.82                                                
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 16:31.72        2002 Adam Dawkins                              
        NATL:   15:44.70    5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Andrew M             26 ISF-IN              25:00.00   21:56.98  
      32.26   36.06   37.04   37.78   38.25   38.49   38.91   38.72
      39.15   39.44   39.50   39.87   39.88   40.52   40.44   40.46
      41.10   41.05   40.99   41.33   41.21   41.36   41.50   41.88
      41.73   41.98   41.51   41.36   41.66   41.43   41.07   40.15
      38.90
  2 Carlson, Matt G           26 Nasti-IN            21:00.00   29:54.84  
      37.42                                 1:14.40   39.23        
                              55.33   54.84   56.17   58.38   57.37
      57.50   57.38   56.15   56.69   57.88   57.49   57.43   57.23
      54.46   56.44   57.86   53.52   56.07   54.66   55.08   54.46
      53.92
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.05        2006 Jon Karr                                     
        NATL:   23.09   4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                   26.89      26.53  
  2 Breiding, David L         27 THT-16                 27.00      26.84  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 51.53        2006 Jon Karr                                     
        NATL:   49.83   4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breiding, David L         27 THT-16               1:00.00      58.01  
      29.23   28.78                                                
  2 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                   58.79      58.73  
      28.60   30.13                                                
  3 Roy, Andrew M             26 ISF-IN               1:10.00    1:07.52  
      33.48   34.04                                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.25        2002 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   25.34   5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Chris S          25 IRM-16                 29.28      28.39  
  2 Breiding, David L         27 THT-16                 30.50      30.72  
  3 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN                 31.98      32.27  
  4 Carlson, Matt G           26 Nasti-IN               50.00      40.87  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.34        2003 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   55.66   5/14/2006 ADAM JERGER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason D           26 THT-16               1:02.50      59.82  
      28.16   31.66                                                
  2 Seibert, Chris S          25 IRM-16               1:05.90    1:02.44  
      29.23   33.21                                                
  3 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN               1:08.72    1:17.15  
      35.71   41.44                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.03        2003 Ben Christoffel                            
        NATL:   2:03.69   5/22/1988 DOUGLAS SOLTIS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Chris S          25 IRM-16               2:25.42    2:20.54  
      31.08   35.81   36.67   36.98                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.22        2007 Jon Karr                                     
        NATL:   22.09    1/7/2006 BRENDAN COYNE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason D           26 THT-16                 24.00      23.67  
  2 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                   26.50      25.58  
  3 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN                 26.08      25.89  
  4 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN                 26.89      27.08  
  5 Roy, Andrew M             26 ISF-IN                 30.00      29.21  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 51.25   3/28/2009 Jason D Revere, THT                          
        NATL:   48.51    5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason D           26 THT-16                 53.50      51.25* 
      24.45   26.80                                                
  2 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                 1:00.22      57.39  
      26.42   30.97                                                
  3 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN                 58.95      59.91  
      28.06   31.85                                                
  4 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN               1:00.34    1:05.53  
      31.61   33.92                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:57.65        2001 Grant Comer                                
        NATL:   1:48.25   5/20/2001 YANN DEFABRIQUE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason D           26 THT-16               2:06.50    1:59.50  
      27.63   29.81   30.76   31.30                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.62        2004 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   50.34   2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Revere, Jason D           26 THT-16                 57.50      53.86  
      25.01   28.85                                                
  2 Breiding, David L         27 THT-16                 59.50      58.47  
      27.18   31.29                                                
  3 Hiskey, Justin R          25 UNAT                 1:01.54      59.67  
      27.03   32.64                                                
  4 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN               1:00.45    1:01.54  
      28.00   33.54                                                
  5 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN               1:02.97    1:15.56  
      34.47   41.09                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.63        2003 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   1:51.83   5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Chris S          25 IRM-16               2:10.93    2:05.64  
      27.32   32.60   35.90   29.82                                
  2 Breiding, David L         27 THT-16               2:08.50    2:07.53  
      26.98   32.42   38.18   29.95                                
  3 Hubbard, John W           28 ISF-IN               2:15.42    2:17.82  
      29.31   36.48   39.69   32.34                                
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:14.43        2001 Grant Comer                                
        NATL:   3:56.69   2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seibert, Chris S          25 IRM-16               4:42.85    4:31.21  
      29.07   33.35   35.83   35.39   37.53   37.99   32.34   29.71
  2 Merkle, Wesley J          28 ISF-IN               5:09.95    4:48.11  
      29.18   34.89   38.72   38.09   41.64   41.97   33.01   30.61
  3 Carlson, Matt G           26 Nasti-IN             7:30.00    8:12.21  
      42.35 1:02.91 1:01.01 1:07.50 1:15.86 1:14.74 1:47.84        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 21.04        2006 Ben Christoffel                              
        NATL:   20.15   5/18/1997 ADAM SCHMITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN                 22.97      22.82  
  2 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16                 23.65      23.13  
  3 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN                 24.36      24.01  
  4 Sikich, Christopher P     30 Nasti-IN               23.90      24.67  
  5 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN               25.00      25.83  
  6 Christjansen, Jon E       33 THT-16                 27.58      26.36  
  7 Bell, Rob                 32 ISF-IN                 27.50      27.15  
  8 Swope, Donald E           34 Nasti-IN               30.00      27.35  
  9 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN                 28.00      29.73  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.57        1996 Douglas Boyd                                 
        NATL:   44.53  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN                 51.00      49.91  
      24.21   25.70                                                
  2 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16                 54.00      51.63  
      24.95   26.68                                                
  3 O'Malley, Mark V          32 ISF-IN                 52.00      52.52  
      24.84   27.68                                                
  4 Sikich, Christopher P     30 Nasti-IN               53.96      53.54  
      25.85   27.69                                                
  5 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN                 55.77      54.95  
      26.05   28.90                                                
  6 Meury, Eric J             32 ISF-IN                    NT      57.65  
      27.04   30.61                                                
  7 Christjansen, Jon E       33 THT-16               1:01.99      58.94  
      27.90   31.04                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.97        1996 Juan Vallejo                               
        NATL:   1:38.03   5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN               1:52.63    1:49.41  
      25.30   27.94   28.53   27.64                                
  2 Sikich, Christopher P     30 Nasti-IN             1:57.50    1:57.31  
      27.64   29.74   30.16   29.77                                
  3 O'Malley, Mark V          32 ISF-IN               1:55.00    1:57.52  
      25.97   28.53   30.12   32.90                                
  4 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16               1:58.00    2:00.26  
      25.60   29.56   31.75   33.35                                
  5 Stagge, Mark A            34 CSI-IN               2:15.00    2:05.62  
      28.71   31.73   32.65   32.53                                
  6 Parker, Elliott           34 UNAT                 2:20.00    2:10.73  
      30.04   33.10   34.16   33.43                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.11        1996 Juan Vallejo                               
        NATL:   4:29.49   2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN               5:13.81    5:04.46  
      27.26   30.42   30.93   31.28   31.12   31.33   31.20   31.09
      30.98   28.85                                                
  2 Sikich, Christopher P     30 Nasti-IN             5:29.00    5:28.56  
      30.55   32.31   33.56   33.45   33.83   33.91   33.15   33.84
      32.94   31.02                                                
  3 Meury, Eric J             32 ISF-IN                    NT    6:17.93  
      30.69   35.40   36.19   37.01   38.91   39.68   39.70   41.99
      40.93   37.43                                                
  4 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN             7:06.00    6:50.89  
      34.13   38.72   41.41   41.84   41.74   43.40   43.68   42.05
      43.75   40.17                                                
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 9:43.17        1996 Juan Vallejo                               
        NATL:   9:26.93   3/23/2003 JOSHUA WOODRUFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN              10:38.51   10:14.65  
      26.82   30.69   31.46   31.52   31.24   31.08   31.18   31.37
      31.19   31.01   31.08   30.76   30.79   30.89   31.03   30.90
      30.87   30.95   30.85   28.97                                
  2 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN            14:11.00   13:52.53  
      33.67   37.62   39.76   41.33   41.89   41.74   42.29   42.46
      42.12   43.74   42.98   43.06   43.70   43.32   43.48   42.87
      42.68   42.12   42.13   39.57                                
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:06.69        1990 Jim Barber                                
        NATL:   15:51.57   5/12/1996 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN              18:30.00   17:20.10  
      28.08   31.81   32.13   32.29   32.24   31.98   31.93   32.01
      32.03   31.73   31.78   31.93   31.75   31.81   32.06   31.85
      31.89   31.66   31.95   31.58   31.44   31.68   31.54   31.61
      31.61   31.60   31.34   31.26   31.24   31.15   31.19   30.74
      29.21
  2 Stagge, Mark A            34 CSI-IN              24:00.00   20:24.36  
      32.06   35.22   35.74   37.27   36.88   37.64   37.69   37.34
      37.47   37.41   36.47   37.48   38.49   38.04   38.11   37.66
      38.78   39.17   36.65   37.40   37.53   37.83   37.78   38.46
      37.48   37.38   37.69   37.22   36.92   35.47   36.78   36.26
      34.59
  3 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN            23:39.00   22:57.62  
      33.43   37.67   40.13   40.72   42.39   42.74   43.61   43.09
      43.52   43.07   43.70   43.76   44.53   43.97   43.69   44.40
      43.92   45.21   44.67   43.70   43.77   44.51   43.65   43.53
      43.99   44.80   44.69   45.38   44.71   42.86   43.76   40.05
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.73        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
        NATL:   23.18   2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16                 29.00      30.34  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.42   3/29/2008 Jeffrey B Halbert, ISF-                      
        NATL:   50.21   5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN               1:09.66    1:04.04  
      31.66   32.38                                                
  2 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN             1:19.00    1:20.30  
      38.05   42.25                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:02.59        2007 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   1:48.64   2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN             3:33.00    2:54.56  
      42.60   44.42   45.37   42.17                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.89        1987 Rick Hofstetter                              
        NATL:   25.88   5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16                 30.75      28.64  
  2 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN                 31.32      30.07  
  3 O'Malley, Mark V          32 ISF-IN                 28.89      30.14  
  4 Swope, Donald E           34 Nasti-IN               35.00      32.21  
  5 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN               32.00      32.85  
  6 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN                 34.00      35.81  
  7 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN               41.00      38.54  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.42        1987 Rick Hofstetter                              
        NATL:   56.11   4/25/2004 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN               1:06.84    1:04.59  
      30.14   34.45                                                
  2 O'Malley, Mark V          32 ISF-IN               1:10.00    1:06.60  
      30.33   36.27                                                
  3 Bell, Rob                 32 ISF-IN               1:14.50    1:11.71  
      34.07   37.64                                                
  4 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN             1:13.50    1:12.02  
      33.51   38.51                                                
  5 Swope, Donald E           34 Nasti-IN             1:18.00    1:13.88  
      34.09   39.79                                                
  6 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN               1:15.00    1:20.90  
      38.72   42.18                                                
  7 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN             1:31.00    1:30.51  
      43.29   47.22                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.21        1994 Dewey Wyatt                                
        NATL:   2:01.01    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN               2:34.55    2:26.33  
      31.74   36.97   39.04   38.58                                
  2 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN             2:43.00    2:47.46  
      36.92   42.63   44.03   43.88                                
  3 Swope, Donald E           34 Nasti-IN             3:00.00    2:55.23  
      37.98   45.25   46.15   45.85                                
  4 Towe, Jim D               30 Nasti-IN             3:17.00    3:07.74  
      42.74   47.73   48.79   48.48                                
  5 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN               2:45.00    3:08.33  
      39.90   46.83   51.34   50.26                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.38        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
        NATL:   22.22   5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, William B        33 ISF-IN                 25.97      25.68  
  2 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16                 27.00      25.87  
  3 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN                 27.99      27.98  
  4 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN               28.00      28.20  
  5 Swope, Donald E           34 Nasti-IN               35.00      30.56  
  6 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN                 30.00      35.36  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.86        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
        NATL:   48.25  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikich, Christopher P     30 Nasti-IN             1:00.00    1:00.43  
      28.40   32.03                                                
  2 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN             1:15.00    1:09.69  
      31.81   37.88                                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.86        1998 Coll Haddon                                  
        NATL:   50.98   5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandullo, Evan S          30 THT-16               1:02.00    1:01.06  
      28.74   32.32                                                
  2 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN             1:05.00    1:06.87  
      31.61   35.26                                                
  3 Swope, Donald E           34 Nasti-IN             1:15.00    1:11.77  
      32.62   39.15                                                
  4 Christjansen, Jon E       33 THT-16               1:15.00    1:12.04  
      33.99   38.05                                                
  5 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN               1:10.00    1:17.10  
      38.17   38.93                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:00.95        2007 Adam Dawkins                               
        NATL:   1:47.62    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Kevin          30 HPX-IN               2:23.30    2:18.40  
      28.78 1:16.11   33.51                                        
  2 Sprock, Andrew M          30 Nasti-IN             2:22.00    2:30.27  
      31.02   39.50   44.38   35.37                                
  3 Williams, Grant D         34 ISF-IN               2:30.00    2:55.29  
      36.94   49.54   47.12   41.69                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 21.83        1991 Bill Vickery                                 
        NATL:   20.73   5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN                 23.75      24.22  
  2 Simon, Robert D           38 ISF-IN                 24.52      24.37  
  3 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN               24.68      24.93  
  4 Harrison, Trey            38 ISF-IN                 24.54      24.95  
  5 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN                26.70      25.59  
  6 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN                 24.50      26.02  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 48.16        2004 Todd Mercer                                  
        NATL:   45.32   4/23/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Robert D           38 ISF-IN                 53.50      54.48  
      25.96   28.52                                                
  2 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN                 53.50      54.91  
      25.25   29.66                                                
  3 Harrison, Trey            38 ISF-IN                 54.53      55.19  
      25.80   29.39                                                
  4 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN                59.20      57.23  
      26.98   30.25                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.52        2004 Todd Mercer                                
        NATL:   1:39.90   4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               1:55.00    1:56.55  
      27.76   29.40   29.80   29.59                                
  2 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN               2:01.25    2:04.97  
      26.81   30.85   32.87   34.44                                
  3 Gehant, Luc D             38 IM-IL                2:15.00    2:14.06  
      30.49   34.18   35.79   33.60                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:54.11        2004 Todd Mercer                                
        NATL:   4:33.97   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               5:25.00    5:29.07  
      29.50   31.94   32.60   33.45   34.48   34.25   34.46   34.22
      34.43   29.74                                                
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 10:36.75        1996 Jack Stavros                              
        NATL:    9:31.89   5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN            11:24.49   11:20.71  
      30.32   33.60   34.13   34.69   34.55   34.80   34.69   35.00
      34.96   35.21   35.06   34.92   34.83   34.78   34.23   34.33
      34.36   33.77   32.26   30.22                                
  2 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN              11:50.00   12:03.22  
      29.40   33.52   35.07   35.56   35.89   36.43   36.38   36.76
      37.23   36.81   37.38   36.76   37.70   37.00   37.15   37.64
      37.69   36.72   36.43   35.70                                
  3 Berridge, Jeffrey K       38 ISF-IN              12:58.66   12:20.09  
      32.25   36.49   36.53   37.07   37.35   37.43   37.72   37.19
      37.26   37.65   37.12   37.18   37.72   38.29   38.33   37.43
      37.01   37.46   36.53   36.08                                
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:25.92        1997 Jim Barber                                
        NATL:   15:53.88   5/18/2003 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN            19:19.84   19:11.80  
      29.80   32.40   33.67   33.99   34.53   34.83   34.92   35.25
      35.48   35.28   35.25   35.42   35.44   35.76   35.02   35.13
      35.02   35.34   35.35   35.61   35.65   35.53   35.58   35.12
      35.69   35.82   35.63   35.58   35.77   35.91   34.94   34.28
      32.81
  2 Gehant, Luc D             38 IM-IL               21:00.00   22:26.29  
      34.96   36.62   37.77   38.44   39.00   39.99   40.18   40.80
      41.83   41.22   40.63   41.88   40.02   42.08   42.00   41.70
      40.78   42.44   41.73   42.41   40.45   42.03   41.03   42.82
      41.66   41.85   43.64   42.59   39.95   41.19   41.63   41.58
      39.39
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.88        1996 Paul Sigfusson                               
        NATL:   23.06   4/23/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN               27.40      27.94  
  2 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN                31.46      28.72  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.83        1996 Paul Sigfusson                               
        NATL:   49.62   4/24/2005 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN               58.79      59.38  
      28.61   30.77                                                
  2 Gehant, Luc D             38 IM-IL                1:20.00    1:17.88  
      38.47   39.41                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:01.07        2004 Todd Mercer                                
        NATL:   1:50.11   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN             2:12.62    2:09.89  
      31.08   32.95   33.70   32.16                                
  2 Berridge, Jeffrey K       38 ISF-IN               2:30.57    2:31.01  
      36.87   38.44   38.74   36.96                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.26        1991 Bill Vickery                                 
        NATL:   25.89   5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN                 28.00      30.00  
  2 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN                 28.15      31.08  
  3 Harrison, Trey            38 ISF-IN                 32.17      31.48  
  4 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN                32.50      33.26  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.24        2004 Wes Sinclair                               
        NATL:     55.26  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN               1:03.00    1:05.64  
      30.44   35.20                                                
  2 Berridge, Jeffrey K       38 ISF-IN               1:13.98    1:12.72  
      33.75   38.97                                                
  3 Houchens, Jeremy          39 ISF-IN               1:07.00    1:36.23  
      42.36   53.87                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:22.15        1989 Bill Vickery                               
        NATL:   1:59.23  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN               2:22.00    2:28.10  
      32.92   36.57   39.23   39.38                                
  2 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               3:00.00    2:37.28  
      35.10   39.22   40.42   42.54                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.66        1991 Bill Vickery                                 
        NATL:   22.30   4/21/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN                 25.40      25.91  
  2 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN                30.12      26.74  
  3 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN                 26.50      26.88  
  4 Harrison, Trey            38 ISF-IN                 26.85      26.90  
  5 Simon, Robert D           38 ISF-IN                 27.00      27.22  
  6 Gehant, Luc D             38 IM-IL                  30.00      30.85  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.17        1985 Dave Tanner                                  
        NATL:   49.54   5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN                 58.55      59.96  
      27.53   32.43                                                
  2 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               1:00.00    1:01.07  
      28.22   32.85                                                
  3 Simon, Robert D           38 ISF-IN               1:02.00    1:01.60  
      28.87   32.73                                                
  4 Harrison, Trey            38 ISF-IN               1:00.42    1:02.31  
      29.25   33.06                                                
  5 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN                 59.00    1:03.41  
      29.68   33.73                                                
  6 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN              1:25.14    1:04.20  
      28.65   35.55                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:00.47        1996 David Santos                               
        NATL:   1:50.74   5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               2:15.00    2:16.72  
      30.52   34.54   35.54   36.12                                
  2 Berridge, Jeffrey K       38 ISF-IN               2:41.06    2:38.04  
      34.29   38.70   41.58   43.47                                
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.21        1989 Bill Vickery                                 
        NATL:   50.45   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maydak, Jeffrey M         35 Nasti-IN             1:00.76    1:00.93  
      27.55   33.38                                                
  2 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               1:07.00    1:01.42  
      29.17   32.25                                                
  3 Harrison, Trey            38 ISF-IN               1:01.61    1:03.31  
      29.93   33.38                                                
  4 Dawkins, Phillip T        35 ISF-IN               1:01.00    1:03.88  
      29.28   34.60                                                
  5 Holland, Bill             35 GRIN-IN              1:05.14    1:05.59  
      29.23   36.36                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.74        1996 David Santos                               
        NATL:   1:48.74  12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               2:20.00    2:15.60  
      29.04   36.37   37.96   32.23                                
  2 Stephens, Ryan            37 ISF-IN               2:18.00    2:24.55  
      28.66   38.83   41.49   35.57                                
  3 Berridge, Jeffrey K       38 ISF-IN               2:28.33    2:27.36  
      33.29   37.89   42.27   33.91                                
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:21.05        1996 David Santos                               
        NATL:   3:56.76  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sext  36 ISF-IN               5:15.00    4:48.74  
      30.15   34.18   39.22   38.65   41.57   41.71   33.53   29.73
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22.27        1994 Bill Vickery                                 
        NATL:   20.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary V            41 ISF-IN                 23.89      24.26  
  2 Sherman, Kevin S          44 ISF-IN                 24.50      24.96  
  3 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN                 28.00      25.04  
  4 Reyes, Virgil A           41 UNAT                   25.00      25.37  
  5 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16                26.41      25.97  
  6 Chalk, Steven R           42 CSI-IN                 28.00      27.67  
  7 Finch, William H          43 CSI-IN                 33.00      31.29  
  8 Burton, R Vincent         40 THT-16                 30.00      31.96  
  9 Nouri, Malik              41 HPX-IN                 29.00      32.01  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.88        1994 Bill Vickery                                 
        NATL:   45.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary V            41 ISF-IN                 53.00      53.19  
      26.42   26.77                                                
  2 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN               1:05.00      56.61  
      26.46   30.15                                                
  3 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16                57.81      58.34  
      28.58   29.76                                                
  4 Finch, William H          43 CSI-IN               1:14.00    1:09.32  
      34.25   35.07                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.55        1996 Jim Montgomery                             
        NATL:   1:43.05   5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Chris A           40 ISF-IN               1:55.00    1:53.00  
      25.39   28.14   29.50   29.97                                
  2 Ordway, Gary V            41 ISF-IN               1:55.00    1:57.13  
      27.46   29.51   30.09   30.07                                
  3 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN               2:20.00    2:10.95  
      27.72   31.56   35.48   36.19                                
  4 Reyes, Virgil A           41 UNAT                 2:12.00    2:13.77  
      29.02   33.07   35.10   36.58                                
  5 Craig, David M            43 ISF-IN               2:45.00    2:24.38  
      33.41   36.88   37.75   36.34                                
  6 Brown, Andrew D           40 Nasti-IN             2:20.00    2:26.78  
  7 Finch, William H          43 CSI-IN               2:50.00    2:41.87  
      36.03   40.32   42.60   42.92                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:01.66        2005 Bud Roby                                   
        NATL:   4:41.58   4/23/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, David J          43 Nasti-IN             6:01.23    5:33.84  
      32.09   33.41   33.97   34.05   33.48   33.56   34.52   33.74
      32.70   32.32                                                
  2 Burton, R Vincent         40 THT-16              10:00.00    8:21.04  
      37.35   44.48   48.29   51.05   52.74   52.93   54.47   53.49
      53.23   53.01                                                
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 10:17.01        2002 Jim Barber                                
        NATL:    9:39.98   5/22/2005 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin S          44 ISF-IN              11:45.00   11:19.44  
      30.65   33.41   34.22   34.78   34.99   35.04   34.70   35.00
      35.12   34.65   34.62   34.85   34.67   34.37   34.47   34.37
      34.00   33.43   32.02   30.08                                
  2 Welklin, David J          43 Nasti-IN            12:54.03   11:51.55  
      33.03   35.90   35.82   35.66   36.43   35.68   36.09   35.62
      34.51   34.87   36.17   35.79   34.22   34.81   37.02   36.16
      34.32   35.30   37.66   36.49                                
  3 Burton, R Vincent         40 THT-16              20:00.00   17:01.14  
      35.89   42.87   46.56   49.86   52.22   53.45   55.26   54.23
      53.95   53.83   52.57   52.11   52.91   52.80   52.77   53.82
      52.94   53.40   51.32   48.38                                
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:19.08        2002 Jim Barber                                
        NATL:   16:05.13   5/14/2006 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin S          44 ISF-IN              19:35.00   18:57.91  
      30.99   34.00   34.81   35.39   35.37   35.63   35.48   35.07
      35.52   35.20   35.13   35.31   35.35   35.06   34.90   35.04
      34.78   35.00   34.80   34.75   34.66   34.39   34.67   34.45
      34.22   33.85   34.13   33.93   33.96   34.00   33.30   33.03
      31.74
  2 Reyes, Virgil A           41 UNAT                23:30.00   22:07.77  
      37.55   40.55   41.87   41.40   42.03   41.25   41.33   40.65
      40.47   40.61   41.23   40.26   40.71   40.17   40.64   40.14
      39.97   40.01   40.16   39.59   39.79   39.63   40.12   40.01
      40.25   40.06   40.34   39.90   40.08   40.18   39.67   39.61
      37.54
  3 Brown, Andrew D           40 Nasti-IN            24:45.00   23:15.14  
      34.62   38.36   39.78   41.47   41.71   42.62   42.48   42.72
      42.17   43.29   43.06   43.55   42.08   42.48   42.96   42.58
      43.83   42.83   42.84   43.37   43.00   43.54   43.03   44.24
      43.36   43.13   42.97   42.76   43.03   42.74   43.55   42.48
      38.51
  4 Craig, David M            43 ISF-IN              24:45.00   24:30.93  
      44.22   44.54   45.28   44.96   45.11   45.43   45.76   46.26
      46.50   45.53   45.69   45.48   45.09   44.97   45.29   44.90
      45.36   44.63   44.19   44.13   44.05   45.06   44.95   43.90
      44.40   43.87   43.98   44.34   43.55   43.63   43.29   42.39
      40.20
  5 Burton, R Vincent         40 THT-16              30:00.00   28:13.31  
      36.82   43.03   46.75   48.46   50.74   51.46   50.85   52.03
      51.81   51.91   51.83   50.40   51.20   51.69   52.95   52.99
      53.49   52.73   52.46   52.19   53.50   52.76   53.12   52.03
      53.46   53.64   55.55   52.54   53.56   53.36   52.59   53.12
      48.29
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.29        2004 Greg Smith                                   
        NATL:   24.11   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Chris A           40 ISF-IN                    NT      28.21  
  2 Mustard, Kirk T           42 ISF-IN                 29.75      29.90  
  3 Ordway, Gary V            41 ISF-IN                 29.63      30.13  
  4 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN                 40.00      31.23  
  5 Finch, William H          43 CSI-IN                 36.00      36.02  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.69        1997 Ralph Dixon                                  
        NATL:   51.32   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustard, Kirk T           42 ISF-IN               1:04.75    1:04.00  
      31.00   33.00                                                
  2 Finch, William H          43 CSI-IN               1:25.00    1:21.90  
      40.90   41.00                                                
  3 Craig, David M            43 ISF-IN               1:30.00    1:23.66  
      40.79   42.87                                                
 -- Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN               1:30.00         DQ  
      34.07   36.52                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:04.53        1996 Bruce Dickson                              
        NATL:   1:54.01   5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustard, Kirk T           42 ISF-IN               2:25.00    2:25.21  
      35.04   36.80   37.33   36.04                                
  2 Finch, William H          43 CSI-IN               2:58.00    3:08.50  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.75        1997 Rick Hofstetter                              
        NATL:   25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16                32.78      32.92  
  2 Brown, Andrew D           40 Nasti-IN               36.50      35.24  
  3 Shuck, Jim A              44 ISF-IN                 36.99      36.29  
  4 Craig, David M            43 ISF-IN                 40.00      36.77  
  5 Chalk, Steven R           42 CSI-IN                 40.50      40.29  
  6 Burton, R Vincent         40 THT-16              40:00.00      44.88  
 -- Nouri, Malik              41 HPX-IN                 45.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 59.83        1997 Rick Hofstetter                              
        NATL:   57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16              1:15.02    1:12.30  
      34.40   37.90                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.01        2001 Seth Bretscher                             
        NATL:   2:04.99   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kevin S          44 ISF-IN               2:40.00    2:40.32  
      35.97   40.40   41.53   42.42                                
  2 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16              2:38.00    2:49.24  
      36.79   42.05   45.03   45.37                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.38        1995 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   22.87   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ordway, Gary V            41 ISF-IN                 25.39      26.66  
  2 Mustard, Kirk T           42 ISF-IN                 28.90      27.23  
  3 Shuck, Jim A              44 ISF-IN                 28.50      27.74  
  4 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN                 40.00      28.18  
  5 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16                28.39      28.83  
  6 Nouri, Malik              41 HPX-IN                 33.00      33.79  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 53.85        1995 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   50.26   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Chris A           40 ISF-IN                 56.50      58.50  
      27.35   31.15                                                
  2 Ordway, Gary V            41 ISF-IN               1:01.00    1:00.23  
      29.26   30.97                                                
  3 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16              1:11.18    1:14.28  
      32.74   41.54                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:05.74        1995 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:   1:50.61   4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Chris A           40 ISF-IN               2:09.55    2:13.51  
      29.09   32.94   34.76   36.72                                
  2 Welklin, David J          43 Nasti-IN             2:45.98    2:21.51  
      32.32   36.17   36.42   36.60                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.30        1995 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   52.59   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Chris A           40 ISF-IN                    NT      59.53  
      27.69   31.84                                                
  2 Sherman, Kevin S          44 ISF-IN               1:02.00    1:02.07  
      28.75   33.32                                                
  3 Mustard, Kirk T           42 ISF-IN               1:05.00    1:04.64  
      29.06   35.58                                                
  4 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN               1:30.00    1:07.52  
      30.60   36.92                                                
  5 Chalk, Steven R           42 CSI-IN               1:18.00    1:16.38  
      34.81   41.57                                                
  6 Nouri, Malik              41 HPX-IN               1:38.00    1:26.92  
      39.79   47.13                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:59.01        2001 Seth Bretscher                             
        NATL:   1:55.84   4/10/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Todd              41 SCMI-16              2:16.00    2:35.57  
      31.09   41.96   45.04   37.48                                
  2 Tomlin, Michael J         40 ISF-IN               3:00.00    2:36.07  
      29.48   40.13   49.56   36.90                                
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:35.69   3/28/2009 Chris A Clarke, ISF                        
        NATL:   4:09.16   5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Chris A           40 ISF-IN               4:45.00    4:35.69* 
      29.33   32.89   35.36   34.81   40.03   40.35   32.15   30.77
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.09        1997 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   21.29   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Tim             45 SKY-41                 25.08      24.90  
  2 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN                 24.90      25.01  
  3 Miller, Robert            49 Nasti-IN               25.80      25.20  
  4 Wright, Michael R         46 ISF-IN                 25.76      25.94  
  5 Jolliffe, William         45 HPX-IN                 35.00      27.44  
  6 Hall, Daniel T            48 GRIN-IN                30.06      28.34  
  7 Reeves, Brian J           46 Nasti-IN               30.00      29.10  
  8 Derzhavets, Gabriel       47 Nasti-IN               38.10      41.74  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 50.36        1997 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   47.54   4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Robert            49 Nasti-IN               57.00      55.48  
      26.75   28.73                                                
  2 Wright, Michael R         46 ISF-IN                 56.97      58.24  
      27.60   30.64                                                
  3 Jolliffe, William         45 HPX-IN               1:30.00    1:00.72  
      29.51   31.21                                                
  4 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN             1:03.00    1:04.24  
      30.36   33.88                                                
  5 Derzhavets, Gabriel       47 Nasti-IN             1:28.64    1:30.78  
      43.31   47.47                                                
  6 Hall, Daniel T            48 GRIN-IN              1:25.23    1:32.38  
    1:10.21   22.17                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.87        2006 Bud Roby                                   
        NATL:   1:44.39   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN               1:56.00    1:59.50  
      28.01   30.22   30.45   30.82                                
  2 Wright, Michael R         46 ISF-IN               2:10.30    2:11.25  
      29.39   33.18   34.84   33.84                                
  3 Reeves, Brian J           46 Nasti-IN             2:40.00    2:19.66  
      33.05   35.81   35.46   35.34                                
  4 Roob, Mitch               47 ISF-IN               2:55.00    2:44.60  
      38.06   40.67   43.17   42.70                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:04.23        2005 Andrew Saltzman                            
        NATL:   4:46.63   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Tim             45 SKY-41               5:33.27    5:31.04  
      29.97   32.78   33.74   34.11   33.84   33.80   33.74   33.79
      33.71   31.56                                                
  2 Harlos, Brent A           45 SCMI-16              6:00.00    5:56.45  
      30.74   33.68   35.63   36.05   36.41   36.56   37.64   37.02
      36.89   35.83                                                
  3 Miller, Robert            49 Nasti-IN             6:15.00    6:11.82  
      31.73   33.85   35.61   36.67   37.80   38.75   39.26   39.44
      39.94   38.77                                                
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 10:32.12        2006 Bud Roby                                  
        NATL:    9:54.65   5/22/2005 KIRK ANDERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF-IN              11:22.82   11:17.34  
      29.96   33.28   33.99   34.32   34.20   34.44   34.29   33.87
      33.93   34.00   33.89   34.29   34.44   34.38   34.19   34.18
      34.31   34.06   34.01   33.31                                
  2 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN              11:40.00   11:45.22  
      30.37   33.62   34.99   35.59   35.67   35.74   36.11   35.71
      35.64   35.46   35.46   36.18   36.13   35.91   35.98   35.75
      36.01   35.45   34.81   34.64                                
  3 Reeves, Brian J           46 Nasti-IN            15:00.00   13:17.53  
      32.70   37.74   39.71   41.67   41.38   41.67   39.59   40.16
      41.33   41.31   39.47   40.97   40.84   40.84   40.73   40.45
      39.94   40.46   38.90   37.67                                
  4 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN                  NT   16:04.37  
      39.84   43.86   47.32   49.18   49.65   50.81   49.21   49.81
      49.41   49.91   50.36   49.27   49.63   49.80   47.86   47.84
      47.96   49.51   47.82   45.32                                
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 17:58.27        2005 Jim Barber                                
        NATL:   16:44.67   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF-IN              18:50.24   18:38.71  
      29.77   32.53   33.37   34.22   33.82   33.77   33.93   34.06
      33.73   33.53   33.72   33.93   33.59   33.91   33.89   34.03
      33.89   34.00   34.04   33.91   34.51   34.35   34.45   34.53
      34.61   34.56   34.22   34.39   34.58   34.49   34.37   34.28
      33.73
  2 Harlos, Brent A           45 SCMI-16             21:00.00   20:53.93  
      31.99   35.33   36.23   37.84   38.27   38.47   38.52   38.57
      38.64   38.55   38.40   38.44   38.44   38.42   38.34   38.13
      38.46   38.34   38.41   38.20   37.89   37.90   38.22   38.35
      38.23   38.33   38.94   38.84   38.50   38.13   38.33   38.28
      38.00
  3 Reeves, Brian J           46 Nasti-IN            24:00.00   22:42.01  
      33.17   37.28   38.60   40.63   40.70   41.34   41.65   41.38
      41.39   42.29   42.03   42.08   42.60   42.49   42.87   41.42
      42.24   41.94   41.97   42.47   42.69   41.93   42.05   41.47
      41.87   42.55   41.40   42.28   42.06   42.21   42.83   40.23
      37.90
  4 Roob, Mitch               47 ISF-IN              28:16.00   25:56.22  
      42.00   44.66   45.39   46.15   45.79   46.81   45.95   46.90
      46.41   46.02   46.10   47.44   47.14   47.50   47.52   47.96
      47.39   47.50   47.66   48.70   48.55   47.64   48.70   49.95
      49.65   46.15   48.69   48.12   47.93   49.03   48.74   46.64
      45.44
  5 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN            29:59.99   27:10.13  
      39.11   43.50   47.20   49.23   49.04   50.86   51.23   50.58
      49.74   49.89   49.98   48.90   51.65   50.54   49.80   49.85
      50.38   50.60   50.44   50.60   49.81   50.49   50.65   50.48
      51.42   49.76   49.83   50.30   49.30   50.10   48.84   49.04
      46.99
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.62        2001 Bob Thomas                                   
        NATL:   24.87   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN                 31.00      28.99  
  2 Slattery, Tim             45 SKY-41                 29.92      29.52  
  3 Harlos, Brent A           45 SCMI-16                31.00      30.44  
  4 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN               34.80      37.32  
  5 Derzhavets, Gabriel       47 Nasti-IN               47.52      48.36  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.51        1998 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   52.88   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlos, Brent A           45 SCMI-16              1:07.00    1:07.39  
      32.92   34.47                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.20        1998 Bob Thomas                                 
        NATL:   1:58.75   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlos, Brent A           45 SCMI-16              2:30.00    2:29.81  
      34.80   37.61   39.27   38.13                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 28.36        2002 Rick Hofstetter                              
        NATL:   27.33   5/14/2006 JON BLANK                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Michael R         46 ISF-IN                 32.04      31.68  
  2 Jolliffe, William         45 HPX-IN                 45.00      36.36  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.98        2002 Rick Hofstetter                            
        NATL:     59.19   5/14/2006 JON BLANK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Michael R         46 ISF-IN               1:12.95    1:09.95  
      33.61   36.34                                                
  2 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               1:19.23    1:20.49  
      37.59   42.90                                                
  3 Jolliffe, William         45 HPX-IN               1:45.00    1:21.86  
      38.55   43.31                                                
  4 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN             1:55.99    1:36.23  
  5 Reeves, Brian J           46 Nasti-IN             1:59.00    1:44.26  
      49.51   54.75                                                
  6 Derzhavets, Gabriel       47 Nasti-IN             1:41.35    1:44.57  
      50.59   53.98                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.07        2004 Steve Byrne                                
        NATL:   2:11.46   5/14/2006 JON BLANK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Michael R         46 ISF-IN               2:40.00    2:36.19  
      34.56   39.42   40.95   41.26                                
  2 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               2:55.58    2:56.44  
  3 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN             3:46.99    3:45.38  
      49.03   57.58 1:00.66   58.11                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 24.26        1997 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   23.00   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN                 26.50      26.71  
  2 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN               28.90      29.67  
  3 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN                 30.83      30.49  
  4 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN               47.99      42.53  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.20        1998 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   51.53   5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN             1:05.20    1:05.68  
      30.04   35.64                                                
  2 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               1:09.67    1:09.02  
      32.39   36.63                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.21        1997 Dave Tanner                                
        NATL:   1:52.67   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF-IN               2:32.64    2:26.96  
      31.94   36.60   38.86   39.56                                
  2 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN             2:37.00    2:34.80  
      32.87   37.00   40.97   43.96                                
  3 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               2:42.01    2:42.42  
      33.41   41.40   43.36   44.25                                
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.59        1996 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   54.56   5/14/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Tim             45 SKY-41               1:04.16    1:02.89  
      28.33   34.56                                                
  2 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN               1:04.00    1:03.11  
      28.35   34.76                                                
  3 Miller, Robert            49 Nasti-IN             1:10.00    1:08.91  
      32.42   36.49                                                
  4 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               1:10.79    1:09.96  
      32.55   37.41                                                
  5 Jolliffe, William         45 HPX-IN               1:45.00    1:13.31  
      34.13   39.18                                                
  6 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN             1:10.90    1:15.09  
      34.65   40.44                                                
  7 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN             1:55.99    1:26.72  
      40.35   46.37                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.21        1998 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:   1:58.92   5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN             2:34.00    2:39.87  
      30.73   42.64   48.77   37.73                                
  2 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               2:38.75    2:41.54  
      33.32   41.62   46.41   40.19                                
  3 Reeves, Brian J           46 Nasti-IN             2:50.00    3:06.87  
      39.69   51.86   56.10   39.22                                
 -- Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN             3:45.99         DQ  
      44.95   50.52   56.53   43.70                                
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:40.87        1998 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:   4:23.69   4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF-IN               5:04.57    4:57.78  
      30.32   35.44   39.85   38.25   44.58   44.26   33.10   31.98
  2 Voss, Peter               47 CSI-IN               5:22.00    5:03.94  
      29.36   33.84   40.50   40.68   44.96   45.16   35.69   33.75
  3 Holove, Victor R          48 Nasti-IN             5:57.00    5:56.68  
      31.76   39.10   50.86   49.08   51.29   50.87   42.77   40.95
  4 Weiss, John               47 ISF-IN               5:45.72    5:58.21  
      34.29   42.14   46.73   48.56   48.71   49.98   44.33   43.47
  5 Eastes, Jeffrey J         48 Nasti-IN             7:29.99    7:19.97  
      49.81   58.54   55.47   57.03 1:00.31 1:04.07   47.21   47.53
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.72        2004 Peter Dewitt                                 
        NATL:   21.73   5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16                25.51      25.14  
  2 Ferguson, David L         51 UNAT                   26.72      25.88  
  3 Merrell, Jay              50 Nasti-IN               30.00      26.50  
  4 O'Kane, James K           54 Nasti-IN               28.59      26.64  
  5 Shirey, Mark              51 Nasti-IN               26.30      27.52  
 -- Somerville, Kenneth G     50 ISF-IN                 30.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.42        2002 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   48.16   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16                54.00      55.22  
      26.47   28.75                                                
  2 Ferguson, David L         51 UNAT                   58.80      58.16  
      28.21   29.95                                                
  3 O'Kane, James K           54 Nasti-IN             1:02.59    1:01.40  
      29.59   31.81                                                
  4 Merrell, Jay              50 Nasti-IN             1:10.00    1:04.28  
      31.09   33.19                                                
  5 Newkirk, Craig A          51 Nasti-IN             1:09.61    1:09.62  
      32.89   36.73                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:53.78   3/29/2008 Jordan Hatch, SCMI-                        
        NATL:   1:47.69   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16              1:57.50    1:57.63  
      27.74   29.68   30.08   30.13                                
  2 O'Kane, James K           54 Nasti-IN             2:30.45    2:17.94  
      32.72   35.03   36.20   33.99                                
  3 Newkirk, Craig A          51 Nasti-IN                  NT    2:40.10  
      34.64   40.08   43.52   41.86                                
  4 Elliott, Kevin J          50 Nasti-IN             3:10.00    2:47.99  
      37.83   42.43   44.39   43.34                                
  5 Baldwin, Bob J            54 Nasti-IN             5:00.00    3:24.97  
      42.10   51.57   55.59   55.71                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:17.38   3/30/2008 Jordan Hatch, SCMI-                        
        NATL:   4:47.57   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16              5:30.30    5:29.74  
      30.37   33.29   34.02   34.50   33.66   33.17   33.03   33.11
      33.19   31.40                                                
  2 Newkirk, Craig A          51 Nasti-IN             7:40.98    7:32.24  
  3 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN             8:02.00    8:05.96  
  4 Slight, Allen L           53 SCMI-16              8:46.00    8:50.06  
      43.12   49.97   54.42   55.10   56.16   54.48   56.22   54.52
      55.65   50.42                                                
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:15.55   3/29/2009 Jordan Hatch, SCMI                        
        NATL:    9:57.78   5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16             11:50.59   11:15.55* 
      31.15   33.91   34.27   34.69   34.77   35.03   34.51   34.11
      34.34   33.88   33.24   33.10   33.53   33.66   33.60   33.44
      33.54   33.69   34.06   33.03                                
  2 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN            14:28.00   14:06.74  
      35.06   39.85   40.83   41.41   41.36   42.40   42.00   42.37
      43.42   43.28   44.50   43.97   42.67   44.17   42.82   44.28
      42.79   43.83   44.39   41.34                                
  3 Newkirk, Craig A          51 Nasti-IN            15:18.00   15:41.79  
      38.99   42.33   45.93   47.59   47.13   48.28   48.85   48.09
      48.73   47.31   49.10   46.95   48.02   48.30   48.20   47.57
      48.76   48.02   47.96   45.68                                
  4 Bernstein, Michael S      52 ISF-IN              16:40.00   15:53.46  
      42.40   47.75   49.94   48.36   48.91   48.42   49.21   49.14
      48.91   48.63   47.51   48.90   47.79   48.04   47.61   47.40
      47.01   47.01   47.01   43.51                                
  5 Moenning, John E          52 Nasti-IN            15:00.00   16:15.25  
      38.62                                           51.00   51.57
      50.49   49.65   49.87   49.53   48.94   49.55   49.19   49.33
      49.30   49.84   48.70   46.62                                
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 18:42.01        1998 Leo French                                
        NATL:   16:42.07   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         54 O*H*-18             19:25.00   19:13.69  
      31.17   34.77   35.21   36.22   35.19   35.16   35.23   35.04
      34.96   34.83   35.13   35.15   34.88   35.09   35.14   34.78
      35.19   35.31   35.12   35.04   35.03   35.86   35.69   35.36
      35.39   35.54   35.04   35.20   34.98   35.38   34.59   34.26
      32.76
  2 Newkirk, Craig A          51 Nasti-IN            25:41.20   26:02.08  
      37.80   41.88   44.43   44.98   46.37   47.47   46.98   47.52
      47.42   46.86   47.16   47.22   47.98   48.34   49.19   48.26
      48.80   47.57   48.22   47.60   48.87   47.54   48.09   48.17
      48.73   48.76   49.65   49.44   49.25   48.13   48.12   48.94
      46.34
  3 Elliott, Kevin J          50 Nasti-IN            28:20.00   26:25.28  
      44.07   47.04   47.91   48.73   47.88   48.96   48.67   48.08
      48.02   48.53   47.75   48.28   48.67   48.68   49.82   48.31
      48.29   48.92   48.83   49.87   48.30   48.86   48.58   48.48
      48.13   49.39   47.40   48.05   47.86   49.52   47.18   44.38
      43.84
  4 Bernstein, Michael S      52 ISF-IN              27:30.00   27:13.10  
      41.31   46.85   49.13   50.05   49.17   49.28   50.34   49.33
      49.32   50.09   49.63   49.76   50.21   50.58   49.74   49.87
      51.04   49.57   49.14   48.93   50.38   50.12   49.87   50.97
      50.99   50.63   49.90   49.56   50.05   50.97   51.24   49.02
      46.06
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.98        2004 Bob Thomas                                   
        NATL:   26.24   5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN               32.00      30.93  
  2 Shirey, Mark              51 Nasti-IN               29.80      31.32  
  3 Somerville, Kenneth G     50 ISF-IN                 35.00      34.58  
  4 O'Kane, James K           54 Nasti-IN               40.59      35.47  
  5 Merrell, Jay              50 Nasti-IN               40.00      37.42  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.27        2004 Bob Thomas                                   
        NATL:   57.28   5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16              1:06.59    1:05.98  
      32.18   33.80                                                
  2 O'Kane, James K           54 Nasti-IN             1:20.59    1:17.78  
      39.93   37.85                                                
  3 Moenning, John E          52 Nasti-IN             2:00.00    1:28.14  
      41.87   46.27                                                
  4 Baldwin, Bob J            54 Nasti-IN             6:00.00    2:06.77  
    1:01.86 1:04.91                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.12        2004 Bob Thomas                                 
        NATL:   2:04.64   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jordan             51 SCMI-16              2:23.59    2:20.28  
      34.07   35.55   35.33   35.33                                
  2 Shirey, Mark              51 Nasti-IN             2:25.20    2:28.17  
      35.11   36.93   38.54   37.59                                
  3 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN             2:35.00    2:29.58  
      35.58   37.80   38.42   37.78                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 30.86        1996 Pete Andersen                                
        NATL:   28.00   5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN               36.00      34.65  
  2 Shirey, Mark              51 Nasti-IN               34.10      35.13  
  3 Slight, Allen L           53 SCMI-16                37.94      37.31  
  4 Moenning, John E          52 Nasti-IN             1:00.00      41.24  
  5 Hewlett, Donald L         53 ISF-IN               1:10.00      48.34  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:09.85        1996 Ken Frost                                  
        NATL:   1:01.02   5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN             1:16.00    1:16.21  
      36.19   40.02                                                
  2 Roberts, Richard N        52 ISF-IN               1:25.00    1:24.02  
      40.00   44.02                                                
  3 Slight, Allen L           53 SCMI-16              1:27.32    1:29.22  
      42.58   46.64                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:36.88        1996 Ken Frost                                  
        NATL:   2:17.16   5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Richard N        52 ISF-IN               3:15.00    3:09.62  
      43.05   48.82   50.99   46.76                                
  2 Slight, Allen L           53 SCMI-16              3:21.45    3:25.37  
      45.81   52.64   55.53   51.39                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.17        2003 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   23.19   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David L         51 UNAT                   28.40      28.33  
  2 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN               30.00      28.76  
  3 Shirey, Mark              51 Nasti-IN               29.20      30.06  
  4 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN               32.00      31.56  
  5 Moenning, John E          52 Nasti-IN             1:00.00      37.67  
  6 Hewlett, Donald L         53 ISF-IN                 55.00      44.14  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.13        2003 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   52.05    4/4/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David L         51 UNAT                 1:07.80    1:07.97  
      31.07   36.90                                                
  2 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN             1:15.00    1:11.22  
      32.93   38.29                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.66        2000 Dave Tanner                                
        NATL:   2:02.56   4/11/1999 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN             2:50.00    2:49.52  
      35.67   42.39   45.90   45.56                                
  2 Wiley, Jon R              50 CSI-IN               3:15.00    3:11.53  
      40.95   47.69   50.05   52.84                                
  3 Jones, Stephan S          52 CSI-IN               4:00.00    3:27.78  
      46.08   53.24   55.12   53.34                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.84        2002 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:     56.04   4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN             1:08.00    1:07.05  
      30.52   36.53                                                
  2 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN             1:15.00    1:14.51  
      35.43   39.08                                                
  3 Merrell, Jay              50 Nasti-IN             1:20.00    1:14.55  
      34.66   39.89                                                
  4 Somerville, Kenneth G     50 ISF-IN               1:15.00    1:15.59  
      36.56   39.03                                                
  5 Roberts, Richard N        52 ISF-IN               1:20.00    1:18.91  
      35.94   42.97                                                
  6 O'Kane, James K           54 Nasti-IN             1:45.59    1:23.57  
      38.29   45.28                                                
  7 Jones, Stephan S          52 CSI-IN               1:31.45    1:31.92  
      43.37   48.55                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.56        2002 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:   2:03.99   5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         54 O*H*-18              2:21.00    2:22.30  
      31.31   37.52   41.71   31.76                                
  2 Crutchfield, Randy L      50 Nasti-IN             2:35.00    2:26.18  
      30.18   36.84   43.33   35.83                                
  3 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN             2:48.00    2:39.21  
      32.57   43.20   45.33   38.11                                
  4 Moenning, John E          52 Nasti-IN             3:30.00    2:58.89  
      38.38   47.43   50.00   43.08                                
  5 Jones, Stephan S          52 CSI-IN               3:21.28    3:16.50  
      40.54   52.46   58.97   44.53                                
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:00.45        1987 David Costill                              
        NATL:   4:25.29   5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         54 O*H*-18              4:52.90    4:55.63* 
      31.47   35.44   39.32   38.67   42.78   42.48   33.41   32.06
  2 Welklin, Dan J            54 Nasti-IN             6:00.00    5:50.04  
      35.24   41.25   46.32   47.09   47.04   49.87   43.21   40.02
  3 Jones, Stephan S          52 CSI-IN               7:07.83    7:03.09  
      45.70   51.23   56.57   56.95 1:01.91 1:02.61   45.59   42.53
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.77        2006 Peter Dewitt                                 
        NATL:   21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL                  25.30      24.30  
  2 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN                 30.00      30.14  
  3 Braswell, Stewart E       59 UNAT                   31.00      30.70  
  4 Kavanaugh, Kirk           58 SWOM-17                31.00      31.51  
  5 Spaethe, David R          55 GRIN-IN                35.00      37.49  
  6 O'Dowd, Mike J            57 ISF-IN                 54.00      52.82  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 52.85        2006 Peter Dewitt                                 
        NATL:   48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL                  55.50      53.79  
      26.04   27.75                                                
  2 Braswell, Stewart E       59 UNAT                 1:10.00    1:09.65  
      32.56   37.09                                                
  3 Kavanaugh, Kirk           58 SWOM-17              1:09.00    1:10.88  
      32.47   38.41                                                
  4 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN             1:10.43    1:13.27  
      35.08   38.19                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:03.60        2007 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:   1:50.85   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL                2:03.50    1:55.18* 
      27.58   30.16   29.82   27.62                                
  2 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN               2:03.00    2:04.80  
      28.16   31.81   32.65   32.18                                
  3 Baker, Greg S             56 Nasti-IN             2:29.30    2:27.35  
      34.48   38.08   38.65   36.14                                
  4 Bly, Phillip M            56 ISF-IN               3:00.00    2:36.38  
      36.45 2:00.03 1:08.12                                        
  5 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN             2:38.91    2:40.55  
      36.55   40.86   43.36   39.78                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:35.14        2005 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   4:59.74   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN               6:50.00    6:37.42  
      35.24   39.72   40.59   40.96   40.82   40.87   40.42   41.57
      39.43   37.80                                                
  2 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN             7:23.45    7:26.46  
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:31.61        2001 Richard Smith                             
        NATL:   10:07.36   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL               11:15.00   11:06.46* 
      30.40   33.54   34.39   34.47   34.26   33.98   33.89   33.57
      33.90   34.08   33.58   33.43   34.47   34.20   33.93   33.33
      32.94   32.97   31.66   29.47                                
  2 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN              12:00.00   11:50.46  
      31.36   34.17   34.94   35.43   35.46   35.99   35.96   36.28
      36.34   36.86   36.18   36.42   36.23   36.35   36.17   36.42
      36.23   36.00   34.79   32.88                                
  3 Kavanaugh, Kirk           58 SWOM-17             14:47.00   14:37.07  
      38.68   42.75   43.62   44.19   44.59   44.40   44.65   44.92
      44.31   45.08   44.98   44.05   44.84   44.45   44.41   44.30
      44.20   44.64   43.99   40.02                                
  4 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN            15:42.37   15:04.52  
      39.69   43.45   45.93   46.10   46.63   46.83   46.52   45.94
      45.56   45.69   45.89   45.88   46.30   46.77   45.70   44.88
      45.60   45.87   45.08   40.21                                
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 19:34.80        2001 Richard Smith                             
        NATL:   17:16.75   2/12/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL               19:30.00   18:51.22* 
      31.92   34.75   35.73   35.19   35.42   35.68   34.71   35.15
      34.78   34.87   34.92   34.81   35.28   34.81   35.19   35.06
      35.17   35.01   34.27   33.89   34.07   33.82   33.96   33.97
      33.82   34.09   34.43   33.94   33.32   32.97   32.86   32.30
      31.06
  2 Baker, Greg S             56 Nasti-IN            23:12.00   22:37.07  
      37.51   40.94   41.37   41.70   41.67   41.86   41.90   41.67
      41.93   41.26   41.68   41.88   41.72   41.50   41.33   41.16
      41.25   41.63   41.11   41.44   41.15   41.47   41.14   40.85
      40.97   41.14   41.17   41.02   41.00   41.50   40.91   40.49
      37.75
  3 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN              23:20.00   22:47.99  
      35.75   39.07   40.67   42.03   41.36   41.11   43.11   42.42
      42.19   42.22   42.18   42.06   42.16   42.11   41.59   41.67
      41.67   41.62   41.99   41.76   41.66   41.79   41.51   41.58
      41.53   42.20   41.78   42.28   42.15   41.63   41.16   41.18
      38.80
  4 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN            26:43.48   25:32.26  
      39.11   43.90   45.84   46.03   45.93   46.62   46.27   46.52
      45.91   47.12   46.70   46.23   46.86   47.41   47.19   47.48
      47.23   46.30   46.95   46.23   46.04   46.37   46.92   47.27
      46.87   47.30   47.72   48.43   47.38   47.64   48.15   46.57
      43.77
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 27.24        2007 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   26.63   4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN                 29.00      28.57  
  2 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL                  32.50      31.55  
  3 Thompson, Jim M           57 ISF-IN                 32.50      32.23  
  4 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN                 33.00      33.00  
  5 Braswell, Stewart E       59 UNAT                   39.00      37.90  
  6 Spaethe, David R          55 GRIN-IN                43.00      41.87  
  7 O'Dowd, Mike J            57 ISF-IN               1:15.00    1:10.67  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.03        2007 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:     58.54   5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN               1:03.00    1:03.14  
      30.83   32.31                                                
  2 Thompson, Jim M           57 ISF-IN               1:06.00    1:09.95  
      34.96   34.99                                                
  3 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN               1:12.00    1:11.93  
      35.03   36.90                                                
  4 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN             1:32.12    1:32.66  
      45.10   47.56                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.92   3/29/2008 Mannie Wolfred, NASTI-                     
        NATL:   2:07.54   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL                2:22.50    2:20.86* 
      33.53   35.86   36.16   35.31                                
  2 Thompson, Jim M           57 ISF-IN               2:26.00    2:30.64  
      36.59   38.59   38.27   37.19                                
  3 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN               2:35.00    2:40.92  
      37.58   40.14   41.36   41.84                                
  4 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN             4:00.00    3:23.60  
      47.62   51.88   53.14   50.96                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.65        2000 Charles Lee                                  
        NATL:   28.71   5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Phillip M            56 ISF-IN                 35.00      34.98  
  2 Baker, Greg S             56 Nasti-IN               36.33      36.86  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:13.94        1994 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:03.22   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Phillip M            56 ISF-IN               1:16.00    1:16.12  
      36.03   40.09                                                
  2 Spaethe, David R          55 GRIN-IN              1:35.00    1:30.78  
      43.66   47.12                                                
  3 Haflich, Byron A          55 Nasti-IN             1:43.00    1:43.76  
      49.58   54.18                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:38.14        2004 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   2:20.49   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Phillip M            56 ISF-IN               2:45.00    2:50.44  
      38.51   43.81   44.29   43.83                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.59        2007 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   24.59   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN                 27.00      26.32  
  2 Dodson, Phil L            56 IM-IL                  27.50      27.53  
  3 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN                 34.00      32.41  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 57.82        2007 Tom Perrin                                   
        NATL:   54.39   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN               1:01.00    1:00.07  
      28.53   31.54                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.29        2007 Tom Perrin                                 
        NATL:     58.79   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrin, Thomas C          58 ISF-IN               1:04.00    1:04.99  
      29.41   35.58                                                
  2 Thompson, Jim M           57 ISF-IN               1:12.50    1:12.98  
      33.92   39.06                                                
  3 Lewis, David W            57 ISF-IN               1:22.00    1:18.09  
      34.01   44.08                                                
  4 Spaethe, David R          55 GRIN-IN              1:27.00    1:27.44  
      42.93   44.51                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:18.93        2004 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   2:09.92   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jim M           57 ISF-IN               2:35.00    2:37.90  
      35.93   39.20   46.69   36.08                                
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:04.47        2004 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   4:36.95   1/28/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bly, Phillip M            56 ISF-IN               8:00.00    5:56.85  
      40.22   44.99   46.93   48.46   46.77   46.31   42.15   41.02
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 25.85        2004 Bryan Rathke                                 
        NATL:   22.30   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN                34.00      27.21  
  2 Sidner, Dick A            60 Nasti-IN               28.90      27.70  
  3 Blume, Peter F            62 CSI-IN                 35.21      35.44  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 58.76        2006 Richard Smith                                
        NATL:   49.14   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidner, Dick A            60 Nasti-IN             1:05.00    1:05.35  
      32.35   33.00                                                
  2 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN              1:22.00    1:14.14  
      35.95   38.19                                                
  3 Blume, Peter F            62 CSI-IN               1:19.54    1:21.05  
    1:21.23                                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:06.46        1996 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:56.69   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN              2:14.00    2:13.54  
      30.84   33.67   35.08   33.95                                
  2 Sidner, Dick A            60 Nasti-IN             2:35.00    2:26.28  
      32.87   37.11   38.15   38.15                                
  3 Blume, Peter F            62 CSI-IN               3:00.00    2:37.58  
      39.27   44.73   49.33   24.25                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:37.19        2007 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   5:32.93   1/21/2006 JAMES MCCLEERY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN                    NT    6:03.04  
      33.57   35.50   35.88   36.38   36.78   36.88   36.95   36.78
      36.47   37.85                                                
  2 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN              5:59.00    6:08.83  
      32.53   35.76   37.12   37.66   37.76   38.05   38.72   38.34
      38.66   34.23                                                
  3 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN              8:30.00    7:43.55  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 12:08.13        2007 Richard Smith                             
        NATL:   11:25.35    4/9/2006 JAMES MCCLEERY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN             12:26.00   12:50.85  
      33.57   36.32   36.88   37.67   38.24   38.32   38.92   39.33
      39.58   39.65   39.47   39.61   39.15   39.31   38.81   39.61
      39.02   39.47   39.18   38.74                                
  2 Sidner, Dick A            60 Nasti-IN            14:30.00   14:12.13  
      34.85   38.21   40.29   42.62   42.98   42.70   43.20   44.67
      43.03   44.07   44.01   43.34   43.76   44.05   43.47   43.59
      43.94   43.20   44.29   41.86                                
  3 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN             17:00.00   15:50.52  
      37.78   42.78   45.47   47.08   47.60   48.61   49.31   51.13
    1:38.68                   49.07   49.53   49.05   49.77   46.14
      47.18   48.40   48.62   44.94                                
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20:11.92        2007 Richard Smith                             
        NATL:   18:55.22    4/9/2006 JAMES MCCLEERY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN             21:10.00   21:07.45  
      33.79   36.89   38.07   38.29   38.92   38.87   38.83   39.00
      38.97   39.24   39.28   38.99   39.02   38.60   39.10   39.08
      38.75   38.67   38.68   38.64   37.94   38.16   38.73   39.37
      37.95   38.01   38.65   39.15   38.17   38.79   38.13   37.70
      37.02
  2 Sidner, Dick A            60 Nasti-IN            23:59.00   23:41.42  
      35.25   38.39   40.47   41.69   42.47   41.86   42.99   43.98
      44.01   44.45   44.73   44.61   43.07   44.86   44.05   45.30
      43.07   44.87   42.51   43.56   43.44   44.63   45.48   44.85
      44.31   43.71   43.57   43.57   43.31   42.62   42.42   43.71
      39.61
  3 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN             28:00.00   26:28.89  
      39.12   44.20   46.26   47.15   47.53   48.76   48.20   48.88
      48.89   50.23   46.37   47.42   48.69   48.73   49.19   50.87
      49.17   48.47   49.96   49.72   46.53   48.77   49.19   49.11
      49.81   51.02   49.74   49.37   49.07   49.52   46.23   47.22
      45.50
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 31.94        2007 Richard Smith                                
        NATL:   27.62   4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN                33.50      33.56  
  2 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN                40.00      35.56  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.41        1996 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:01.40   4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN              1:30.00    1:18.25  
      39.18   39.07                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:30.31        1997 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:17.33   4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN              2:42.00    2:48.24  
      39.86   42.94   44.22   41.22                                
  2 Oberwetter, John T        64 GRIN-IN              3:15.00    2:51.52  
      41.34   43.82   45.21   41.15                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.97        2005 Charles Lee                                  
        NATL:   29.32   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidner, Dick A            60 Nasti-IN               45.00      41.92  
  2 Blume, Peter F            62 CSI-IN                 44.37      45.90  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:43.17        1996 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:24.68   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN               2:44.00    2:47.80  
      39.07   42.60   42.95   43.18                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.89        2007 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:     54.92   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN               1:05.50    1:06.13  
      30.42   35.71                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.17        2007 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   2:11.69   2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN               2:24.00    2:26.86  
      33.26   36.05   37.65   39.90                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:04.15        1996 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:00.75   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN               1:07.00    1:08.91  
      32.35   36.56                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:20.29        2007 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   2:17.60   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN               2:23.50    2:27.09  
      30.64   39.41   43.02   34.02                                
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:03.43        2007 Douglas Miller                             
        NATL:   5:02.36   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         62 ISF-IN               5:09.00    5:17.50  
      33.06   36.78   44.04   41.95   45.27   44.66   36.39   35.35
  2 Smith, Richard K          63 GRIN-IN              5:40.00    5:45.65  
      34.96   41.70   46.49   46.20   51.20   51.37   37.68   36.05
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.94        2004 Jerry Myers                                  
        NATL:   23.66   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN               35.30      33.14  
  2 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN               36.00      34.96  
  3 Pinney, Lowell E          67 ISF-IN                 45.00      43.60  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 56.56        2001 David Costill                                
        NATL:   54.43   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN             1:22.00    1:20.44  
      37.17   43.27                                                
  2 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN             1:30.30    1:20.46  
      37.12   43.34                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.70        2001 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:01.22   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN             3:06.00    3:03.87  
      39.08   45.81   50.11   48.87                                
  2 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN             2:40.00    3:16.92  
      39.58   47.13   52.90   57.31                                
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:18.45        2003 Marty Mennen                               
        NATL:   5:44.52   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN             8:30.30    8:57.02  
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22:32.05        2002 Marty Mennen                              
        NATL:   20:00.61   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN            23:30.25   30:37.47  
      40.20   45.48   48.84   51.60   52.62   54.58   55.69   56.65
      56.77   56.83   57.28   57.07   57.72   55.76   56.81   56.51
      57.18   56.85   57.61   57.94   56.88   56.66   56.18   57.07
      58.24   57.40   57.00   57.24   57.60   58.58   57.73   59.43
      57.47
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.67        2004 Marty Mennen                                 
        NATL:   29.55   5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN               40.30      40.27  
  2 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN                 42.00      44.20  
  3 Pinney, Lowell E          67 ISF-IN               1:05.00    1:00.43  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:10.60        2005 Marty Mennen                               
        NATL:   1:05.03   4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN             1:40.30    1:33.79  
      44.67   49.12                                                
  2 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN               1:36.00    1:44.47  
      49.47   55.00                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:36.45        2001 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:29.38    2/9/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN               4:00.00    4:17.59  
      55.85 1:04.11 1:09.23 1:08.40                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 34.91        2001 David Costill                                
        NATL:   32.91   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN               43.00      42.97  
  2 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN                 45.00      45.79  
  3 Pinney, Lowell E          67 ISF-IN               1:05.00    1:03.38  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.61        2002 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:13.47   5/21/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN             1:40.00    1:36.28  
      44.28   52.00                                                
  2 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN               1:41.00    1:44.29  
      48.74   55.55                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:54.21        2001 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:38.69   5/14/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN               4:00.00    4:11.53  
      51.82 1:02.67 1:09.41 1:07.63                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.65        2001 David Costill                                
        NATL:   27.44   5/14/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Doug D            65 Nasti-IN               36.30      37.45  
  2 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN               47.00      47.48  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:06.37        2001 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:03.54   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalchev, Dimitar          65 Nasti-IN             1:37.00    1:39.31  
      48.81   50.50                                                
  2 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN               1:44.00    1:44.76  
      51.91   52.85                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.52        2001 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:24.24   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alford, Joseph S          65 HPX-IN               3:45.00    4:04.06  
      56.28 1:03.96 1:05.05   58.77                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 26.83        2009 David Costill                                
        NATL:   25.41   5/14/2006 CAV CAVANAUGH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN               31.00      29.85  
  2 Gambetta, Miguel A        70 UNAT                   32.04      32.79  
  3 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN               49.59      51.44  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.58   3/30/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                         
        NATL:     57.89   5/14/2006 CAV CAVANAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN             1:11.00    1:09.38  
      33.84   35.54                                                
  2 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN             1:59.00    1:53.98  
      52.50 1:01.48                                                
  3 Clapp, Richard L          72 ISF-IN               2:20.00    2:33.57  
    1:13.35 1:20.22                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:19.94        2008 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:09.57   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN             2:50.00    2:46.11  
      37.13   41.93   43.56   43.49                                
  2 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN             4:19.00    4:27.98  
      58.24 1:11.92 1:09.65 1:08.17                                
  3 Clapp, Richard L          72 ISF-IN               5:15.00    5:16.71  
    1:16.31 1:23.45 1:19.55 1:17.40                                
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:27.57   3/30/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                         
        NATL:   5:51.37   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN            12:00.00   11:55.38  
    1:01.03 1:10.90 1:12.40 1:11.60 1:12.74 1:13.88 1:14.19 1:15.73
    1:14.01 1:08.90                                                
  2 Clapp, Richard L          72 ISF-IN              14:00.00   14:35.48  
    1:30.65 1:35.91 1:34.02 1:31.79 1:31.71 1:25.92 1:23.38 1:23.29
    1:20.72 1:18.09                                                
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 13:30.40        2007 David Costill                             
        NATL:   12:19.05   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN            21:50.00   24:42.17  
      59.75 1:10.46 1:12.50 1:12.07 1:12.90 1:15.62 1:14.86 1:14.55
    1:15.47 1:17.37 1:16.40 1:18.69 1:18.80 1:17.63 1:18.52 1:17.08
    1:15.66 1:14.94 1:13.33 1:05.57                                
  2 Clapp, Richard L          72 ISF-IN              28:00.00   29:18.67  
    1:25.03 1:29.90 1:29.76 1:29.67 1:30.67 1:28.59 1:30.78 1:30.36
    1:26.67 1:29.36 1:27.84 1:28.26 1:27.58 1:27.41 1:28.43 1:28.56
    1:27.50 1:25.58 1:24.36 1:22.36                                
 
Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 22:34.11        2007 David Costill                             
        NATL:   20:29.18   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN            38:10.00   40:30.97  
      58.37 1:07.38 1:10.00 1:09.80 1:11.95 1:12.06 1:13.01 1:12.29
    1:12.30 1:12.69 1:13.12 1:16.15 1:16.32 1:15.64 1:14.37 1:15.11
    1:17.29 1:16.20 1:16.65 1:16.48 1:16.66 1:13.76 1:14.44 1:14.12
    1:13.60 1:15.79 1:16.29 1:16.04 1:15.42 1:13.68 1:14.95 1:16.00
    1:13.04
  2 Clapp, Richard L          72 ISF-IN              46:00.00   48:41.11  
    1:19.80 1:20.84 1:23.32 1:26.43 1:28.89 1:28.60 1:28.39 1:29.08
    1:27.79 1:29.13 1:27.24 1:27.83 1:29.08 1:30.49 1:31.78 1:28.36
    1:29.57 1:30.43 1:32.53 1:33.78 1:29.93 1:30.24 1:28.62 1:32.21
    1:32.36 1:27.08 1:28.13 1:29.73 1:30.16 1:29.49 1:28.79 1:28.74
    1:22.27
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 33.31   3/30/2008 Marty Mennen, ISF-                           
        NATL:   30.25   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel E          70 ISF-IN                 47.00      41.24  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:11.24        2009 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:06.83   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN             2:45.00    2:57.34  
    1:24.13 1:33.21                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:35.46        2008 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:28.11   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN             3:25.00    3:22.27  
      46.62 1:43.50   52.15                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 34.71   3/29/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                           
        NATL:   33.19   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN               40.00      39.47  
  2 Keefe, Edward K           70 Nasti-IN             1:12.00    1:27.09  
  3 Clapp, Richard L          72 ISF-IN               1:50.00    1:53.44  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:17.77        2009 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:15.24   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN             1:33.00    1:29.54  
      42.17   47.37                                                
  2 Goldstein, Mel E          70 ISF-IN               1:35.00    1:31.80  
      44.44   47.36                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 29.17   3/29/2008 Dave Costill, ISF-                           
        NATL:   29.33   5/14/2006 BOB BAILIE                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel E          70 ISF-IN                 36.00      33.42  
  2 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN               35.00      37.67  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:09.87        2007 David Costill                              
        NATL:   1:08.14    4/6/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Jerry R            70 Nasti-IN             1:28.00    1:21.47  
      39.87   41.60                                                
  2 Goldstein, Mel E          70 ISF-IN               1:25.00    1:22.43  
      38.10   44.33                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:29.92        2008 David Costill                              
        NATL:   2:32.54   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel E          70 ISF-IN               3:14.00    3:04.23  
      40.29   49.35   53.56   41.03                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 32.98        2006 Fran McAree                                  
        NATL:   26.94   4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN                 42.80      39.46  
  2 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN               45.00      40.49  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:14.82        2006 Fran McAree                                
        NATL:   1:03.38   4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             1:50.00    1:36.96  
      45.39   51.57                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:48.71        2006 Fran McAree                                
        NATL:   2:24.54   4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*-18              2:51.00    2:56.24  
      39.18   43.95   46.29   46.82                                
  2 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             4:00.00    3:32.07  
      44.30   52.97   57.73   57.07                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 42.70   3/30/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                           
        NATL:   33.76    4/9/2000 PAUL HUTINGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell L           76 ISF-IN                 41.00      43.97  
  2 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN                 58.70      52.21  
  3 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             1:00.00      52.45  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.47   3/29/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                         
        NATL:   1:16.94    4/9/2000 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*-18              1:15.00    1:13.98* 
      36.35   37.63                                                
  2 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             2:20.00    1:53.76  
      54.34   59.42                                                
  3 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN               1:52.80    2:02.22  
    1:00.09 1:02.13                                                
  4 Judd, Russell L           76 ISF-IN               1:30.00    2:14.20  
    1:38.99   35.21                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:46.36        2004 Bob Risley                                 
        NATL:   2:45.08   2/24/2002 ROGER FRANKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*-18              2:56.00    2:52.11* 
      41.03   43.61   45.03   42.44                                
  2 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             5:00.00    4:11.99  
      57.81 1:05.58 1:06.31 1:02.29                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.11   3/29/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                           
        NATL:   35.64   4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell L           76 ISF-IN                 44.00      48.25  
  2 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN                 55.40      53.48  
  3 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             1:20.00      53.82  
  4 Chalfie, Ivan M           77 ISF-IN               1:39.00    1:06.02  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.96   3/30/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                         
        NATL:   1:22.64   4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell L           76 ISF-IN               1:30.00    1:46.22  
      50.31   55.91                                                
  2 Reiman, Timothy A         76 Nasti-IN             3:00.00    2:03.49  
      59.26 1:04.23                                                
  3 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN               1:51.20    2:09.91  
    1:00.48 1:09.43                                                
  4 Chalfie, Ivan M           77 ISF-IN               3:00.00    3:09.17  
    1:27.05 1:42.12                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.80   3/30/2008 Russell Judd, ISF-                         
        NATL:   3:11.26   2/27/2005 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Russell L           76 ISF-IN               3:20.00    4:06.47  
      54.56 1:02.71 1:05.87 1:03.33                                
  2 Chalfie, Ivan M           77 ISF-IN               6:00.00    6:34.82  
    1:27.33 1:45.62 1:43.48 1:38.39                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 47.20        2004 Bob Risley                                   
        NATL:   31.48   4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN                 58.30    1:02.07  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.60        2006 Fran McAree                                
        NATL:   1:15.22   4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger, Robert            76 ISF-IN               1:48.90    1:56.47  
      53.18 1:03.29                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 38.99        1989 John Maxwell                                 
        NATL:   29.25   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Bob J            83 Nasti-IN               43.96      45.88  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:31.98        2002 John Patten                                
        NATL:   1:07.17   2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Bob J            83 Nasti-IN             1:49.58    1:53.74  
      52.66 1:01.08                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:21.38        1991 John Maxwell                               
        NATL:   2:38.33   4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welklin, Bob J            83 Nasti-IN             4:11.66    4:26.28  
      55.10 1:06.59 1:11.39 1:13.20                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:24.23   4/30/2000 RAY TAFT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16               3:01.80    3:18.83  
    1:33.66 1:45.17                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:07.06        2005 Doug Strong                                
        NATL:   3:06.53   4/30/2000 RAY TAFT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16               6:48.55    7:16.41  
    1:41.20 1:47.88 2:00.99 1:46.34                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:31.02   3/20/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16               3:40.99    5:44.15  
    2:53.75 2:50.40                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 6:39.70        2005 Doug Strong                                
        NATL:   3:25.55   4/23/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16              13:37.68   13:42.90  
    1:15.1712:27.73                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:22.75    3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16               5:30.99    4:22.55  
    2:20.57 2:01.98                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:17.26        2005                                            
        NATL:   3:10.28   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16              11:00.90    9:08.41  
 
Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 11:20.97        2005 Doug Strong                               
        NATL:    6:52.79   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Strong, Doug              84 DOC-16              23:40.99         DQ  
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:40.44        2003 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:36.25   5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:43.67    1:50.81  
     1) Houchens, Kris W41              2) Sobecki, Megan E W23           
     3) Ripley, Rachel M W24            4) Marvin, Linda L W35            
       27.01    28.21    28.48    27.11                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    2:15.04  
     1) Barnes, Jackie W23              2) Graham, Katherine W26          
     3) Eime, Lindy E W48               4) Scruggs, Dana L W50            
       29.41    48.35    26.12    31.16                                    
  3 HealthPlex-IN  'A'                                     NT    2:22.88  
     1) Koen, Martha W61                2) Houin, Mary Jane W25           
     3) Davis, Eileen W55               4) Harter, Michelle C W39         
       55.35    28.35    31.89    27.29                                    
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:01.74        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:40.02   4/16/2000 EMPIRE STATE                               
                         G CORNELIUS, E FRYKBERG, M DRUECKHAMMER, E PETERS 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:59.67    4:10.29  
     1) Kerker, Melissa W44             2) Crickmore, Nicole A W24        
     3) Ripley, Rachel M W24            4) Sobecki, Megan E W23           
       31.96  1:06.17    31.14  1:04.11    28.34    59.80    28.40  1:00.21
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    5:27.84  
     1) Barnes, Jackie W23              2) Scruggs, Dana L W50            
     3) Welage-Akin, Clare W40          4) Powless, Tricia H W38          
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:47.30   3/28/2009 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF                     
                         J Barnes, K Gooch, M Sobecki, N Crickmore         
        NATL:   4:03.73    4/4/2004 TERRAPIN                                   
                         J TEERLINK, J MARTIN, K BOWMAN, M STAKEM          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         4:25.02    4:47.30* 
     1) Barnes, Jackie W23              2) Gooch, Kiley L W23             
     3) Sobecki, Megan E W23            4) Crickmore, Nicole A W24        
       32.41  1:07.34    35.80  1:17.15    34.78  1:15.18    32.06  1:07.63
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.30        1997 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   1:37.40    5/7/1989 LONE STAR                                  
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:43.67    1:54.34  
     1) Weaver, Jenny W W28             2) Chop, Dahnya W34               
     3) Schurger, Terese W29            4) Phillips, Stephanie A W28      
       29.05    29.41    30.23    25.65                                    
  2 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    2:10.23  
     1) Barton, Amylynn W41             2) Rich, Betsy W33                
     3) Corp, Lynette W31               4) Wright, Shelby L W35           
       37.34    32.62    31.55    28.72                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:18.40  
     1) Wilson, Helen H W58             2) Williams, Jennifer L W30       
     3) Latina, Syd R W34               4) Latina, Raena A W38            
       32.50    40.34    34.44    31.12                                    
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:52.61   3/30/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         L Dill, J Garman-Weaver, J Preston, J Williamson  
        NATL:   3:37.75   4/14/1991 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         C LEWIS, P ROEMER, W INGRAHM, S SHAND             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:59.67    4:34.18  
     1) Eime, Lindy E W48               2) Weaver, Jenny W W28            
     3) Schurger, Terese W29            4) Phillips, Stephanie A W28      
       31.17  1:06.25    39.19  1:23.15    31.52  1:07.22    27.14    57.56
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    4:35.61  
     1) Latina, Syd R W34               2) Williams, Jennifer L W30       
     3) Latina, Raena A W38             4) Towe, Maggie L W31             
       31.96  1:06.86    33.72  1:10.82    33.70  1:11.45    31.51  1:06.48
  3 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    4:51.24  
     1) Barton, Amylynn W41             2) Corp, Lynette W31              
     3) Rich, Betsy W33                 4) Wright, Shelby L W35           
       37.10  1:18.25    34.52  1:11.98    36.30  1:17.26    30.05  1:03.75
  4 HealthPlex-IN  'A'                                     NT    5:12.14  
     1) Ruemmele, Jane H W50            2) Koen, Martha W61               
     3) Houin, Mary Jane W25            4) Harter, Michelle C W39         
       36.04  1:17.80    48.43  1:44.01    33.43  1:11.10    28.51    59.23
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:13.16   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         L Dill, J Williamson, J Garman-Weaver, J Preston  
        NATL:   4:02.90   4/18/1999 ILLINOIS                                   
                         J LI, K ANNEGERS, J RIDGE, M DAVID-ADAMS          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         4:25.02    4:36.86  
     1) Nicolini, Stephanie A W30       2) Schurger, Terese W29           
     3) Weaver, Jenny W W28             4) Graham, Katherine W26          
       34.3410.:68999 37.6100121.:81001    26.40    59.23    30.12  1:05.13
  2 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    5:48.08  
     1) Rich, Betsy W33                 2) Corp, Lynette W31              
     3) Wright, Shelby L W35            4) Barton, Amylynn W41            
     1:30.79  2:13.91    51.48  1:27.66    42.47  1:22.12    44.39    44.39
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    5:48.14  
     1) Wilson, Helen H W58             2) Williams, Jennifer L W30       
     3) Latina, Syd R W34               4) Latina, Raena A W38            
       49.34  1:45.07    42.14  1:27.71    39.08  1:22.93    34.15  1:12.43
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.59        2002 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:36.90   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:43.67    1:57.88  
     1) Kirk, Carrie W41                2) Kerker, Melissa W44            
     3) Shuck, Susie W43                4) Booth, Susie W40               
       29.62    30.14    29.87    28.25                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:18.46  
     1) Lloyd, Jean G W36               2) Watkins, Kirsten R W40         
     3) Derzhavets, Melanie W43         4) Elliott, Jenny L W44           
       33.74    34.93    34.22    35.57                                    
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:56.78        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:47.02   4/18/1999 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         C MCNAMARA, P ROEMER, P LEACH, L VIDAL            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:59.67    4:15.90  
     1) Marvin, Linda L W35             2) Shuck, Susie W43               
     3) Houchens, Kris W41              4) Kirk, Carrie W41               
       31.90  1:04.97    29.81  1:04.09    31.89  1:06.11    28.96  1:00.73
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    5:26.20  
     1) Lloyd, Jean G W36               2) Watkins, Kirsten R W40         
     3) Derzhavets, Melanie W43         4) Elliott, Jenny L W44           
       36.25  1:17.64    39.13  1:23.03    40.26  1:23.30    38.46  1:22.23
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:25.02        2001 ISF                                        
        NATL:   4:07.99   4/27/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NIELSEN, C KRATTLI, J COOVER, B KNIGHT    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         4:25.02    5:20.69  
     1) Houchens, Kris W41              2) Marvin, Linda L W35            
     3) Shuck, Susie W43                4) Eime, Lindy E W48              
       41.4224.:93999 41.9600127.:94001    30.73  1:06.10    38.67  1:21.71
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    6:13.53  
     1) Lloyd, Jean G W36               2) Watkins, Kirsten R W40         
     3) Derzhavets, Melanie W43         4) Elliott, Jenny L W44           
       45.61  1:31.90    42.62  1:32.64    24.55    51.12    55.11  2:17.87
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:50.87        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:43.32    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:43.67    1:59.66  
     1) Childress-Brown, Tina M W45     2) Gassen, Carol E W48            
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W51      4) Zedonis, Lisa W47              
       28.44    31.32    29.78    30.12                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:32.86  
     1) Sidner, Lisa J W49              2) Walker, Robin W53              
     3) Kubek, Ginny M W62              4) Wright, Mary K W58             
       40.39    33.93    42.05    36.49                                    
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:10.31        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:55.16    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:59.67    4:24.35  
     1) Childress-Brown, Tina M W45     2) Gassen, Carol E W48            
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W51      4) Zedonis, Lisa W47              
     4:24.91  4:24.35                                                      
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    6:44.98  
     1) Sidner, Lisa J W49              2) Walker, Robin W53              
     3) Kubek, Ginny M W62              4) Wright, Mary K W58             
       45.68  1:41.99    46.21  1:38.94    51.38  2:01.67    37.75  1:22.38
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:49.68   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         Schnieders, GETTELFINGER, O'Connor, Zedonis       
        NATL:   4:31.72    4/9/2000 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         D OGIER, S JONES-ROY, L VAL, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         4:25.02    5:15.13  
     1) Childress-Brown, Tina M W45     2) Gassen, Carol E W48            
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W51      4) Zedonis, Lisa W47              
       37.04  1:16.63    43.17  1:34.08    35.35  1:18.25    31.34  1:06.17
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.03        2004 ISF                                        
        NATL:   2:02.97   4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS                               
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:43.67    3:09.47  
     1) Beeler, Kirsten W62             2) Cosper, Sue W60                
     3) Fisher Campbell, Anne E W56     4) Hall, Carol A W61              
       39.67    51.89    35.83  1:02.08                                    
 
Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:59.72        2005 ISF                                        
        NATL:   4:42.36   4/20/1997 DC MASTERS                                 
                         J BRUNER, J LEILICH, B FRID, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:59.67   13:22.35  
     1) Strode, Mary H W68              2) Cosper, Sue W60                
     3) Dumas-Coleman, Constance W66    4) Coles, Alma W70                
       42.36  1:53.82  1:10.78  1:48.49  1:12.41  1:46.15    27.53  7:53.89
 
Women 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:50.43   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         A Campbell, S Hasbrook, K Beeler, S FRANCIS       
        NATL:   5:14.80   4/20/1997 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         4:25.02    7:39.77  
     1) Fisher Campbell, Anne E W56     2) Cosper, Sue W60                
     3) Hall, Carol A W61               4) Beeler, Kirsten W62            
       43.2227.:7199908.:66001  2:25.96  1:07.39  2:17.03    43.15  1:29.06
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:17.37   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:43.67    5:10.93  
     1) Strode, Mary H W68              2) Kin-Pinney, Barbara M W69      
     3) Dumas-Coleman, Constance W66    4) Coles, Alma W70                
     1:40.97    20.84  1:30.29  1:38.83                                    
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.18        1999 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   1:23.04   2/18/2001 AUBURN MSTRS                               
                         O QUEVEDO, R BARNIER, R HUGHEY, L MOREAU          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:26.48    1:30.72  
     1) Michael, Daniel M20             2) Merkle, Wesley J M28           
     3) O'Malley, Mark V M32            4) Simmons, William B M33         
       21.69    23.26    23.50    22.27                                    
  2 Terre Haute Torpedoes Masters-16  'A'                  NT    1:31.48  
     1) Breiding, David L M27           2) Revere, Jason D M26            
     3) Sandullo, Evan S M30            4) Wilson, Dirk A M23             
       22.14    23.10    22.80    23.44                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'D'                              NT    1:43.50  
     1) Bly, Ben A M23                  2) Berridge, Jeffrey K M38        
     3) Ordway, Gary V M41              4) Bell, Rob M32                  
       24.55    26.82    26.55    25.58                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    1:43.58  
     1) Williams, Grant D M34           2) Roach, Trevor S M18            
     3) Meury, Eric J M32               4) Austin, Steven M19             
       25.57    24.62    29.05    24.34                                    
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.73        1999 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   3:13.73   4/10/1999 GRIN                                       
                         B CHRISTOFFEL, A DAWKINS, T TANSINSIN, G COMER    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:13.73    3:22.47  
     1) Ordway, Gary V M41              2) O'Malley, Mark V M32           
     3) Simmons, William B M33          4) Michael, Daniel M20            
       25.98    52.66    24.79    52.01    23.81    49.42    22.76    48.38
  2 Terre Haute Torpedoes Masters-16  'A'                  NT    3:28.73  
     1) Breiding, David L M27           2) Revere, Jason D M26            
     3) Sandullo, Evan S M30            4) Wilson, Dirk A M23             
       26.51    53.45    23.54    49.22    24.93    52.51    24.43    53.55
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    3:48.22  
     1) O'Neal, Matthew M22             2) Austin, Steven M19             
     3) Berridge, Jeffrey K M38         4) Bell, Rob M32                  
       27.94    59.98    26.59    54.55    27.41    57.58    26.89    56.11
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'C'                              NT    3:53.31  
     1) Bly, Ben A M23                  2) Cox, Andrew J M23              
     3) Mustard, Kirk T M42             4) Meury, Eric J M32              
       27.40    58.77    27.82    57.71    27.26    58.08    27.72    58.75
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:42.90        2006 NAST                                       
        NATL:   3:34.08   4/26/1992 U OF SAN FRAN                              
                         GARY YANG, JOHN HARLOW, MARK FIORITO, GREG MACKEM 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:46.00    4:01.08  
     1) O'Malley, Mark V M32            2) Hobbs, Brandon M20             
     3) O'Neal, Matthew M22             4) Simmons, William B M33         
       31.20  1:04.45    30.27  1:07.81    27.01    58.32    24.14    50.50
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    4:06.60  
     1) Cox, Andrew J M23               2) Austin, Steven M19             
     3) Roach, Trevor S M18             4) Sickle, Ryan M19               
       30.99  1:03.64    32.41  1:10.25    27.30  1:00.28    25.35    52.43
  3 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    4:37.94  
     1) Barton, Todd M41                2) Harlos, Brent A M45            
     3) Slight, Allen L M53             4) Hatch, Jordan M51              
       34.16  1:10.12    40.33  1:26.53    30.05  1:03.24    27.78    58.05
  4 HealthPlex-IN  'A'                                     NT    5:13.48  
     1) Alford, Joseph S M65            2) McCluskey, Kevin M30           
     3) Jolliffe, William M45           4) Campbell, Noah M24             
       48.51  1:41.05    31.76  1:07.78    36.15  1:22.05    30.29  1:02.60
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:26.43        2005 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:23.34   5/21/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         JOHN SMITH, JEFF FREY, CLAY BRITT, SAM SEIPLE     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    1:45.78  
     1) Carlson, Matt G M26             2) Sprock, Andrew M M30           
     3) Swope, Donald E M34             4) Towe, Jim D M30                
       26.84    28.04    26.63    24.27                                    
  2 HealthPlex-IN  'A'                                     NT    1:52.31  
     1) Jolliffe, William M45           2)                                
     3) Nouri, Malik M41                4) McCluskey, Kevin M30           
       26.84    32.88    28.97    23.62                                    
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:11.23        2005 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:10.75   4/24/2005 TYR                                        
                         D WEGNER, B HIBBARD, M RUFFNER, R SAEGER          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:13.73    3:46.92  
     1) Merkle, Wesley J M28            2) Hubbard, John W M28            
     3) Dawkins, Phillip T M35          4) Tomlin, Michael J M40          
       26.74    56.44    27.16    58.11    25.98    55.57    26.81    56.80
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    4:00.39  
     1) Carlson, Matt G M26             2) Sprock, Andrew M M30           
     3) Swope, Donald E M34             4) Towe, Jim D M30                
       25.86    53.67    29.76  1:02.48    29.71  1:03.80    28.53  1:00.44
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.05   3/29/2008 Noblesville Adult Swim Team, NASTI-        
                         N Badgett, Z Smith, C Sikich, D Wendel            
        NATL:   3:27.13   3/12/2000 ANCM                                       
                         J CLAY BRITT, W DICKS, J RODDIN, M FELL           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:46.00    4:04.73  
     1) Ordway, Gary V M41              2) Merkle, Wesley J M28           
     3) Dawkins, Phillip T M35          4) Hubbard, John W M28            
       30.19  1:02.78    31.88  1:08.29    27.59  1:00.47    25.64    53.19
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    4:58.04  
     1) Carlson, Matt G M26             2) Sprock, Andrew M M30           
     3) Swope, Donald E M34             4) Towe, Jim D M30                
       43.36  1:30.51    33.30  1:13.66    32.18  1:11.35    29.80  1:02.52
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:31.22        1997 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   1:24.05   4/25/2004 ROCKY MT                                   
                         R SMIT, J SMITH, P SMITH, A GAINES                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:26.48    1:36.49  
     1) Clarke, Chris A M40             2) Dawkins, Phillip T M35         
     3) Harrison, Trey M38              4) Simon, Robert D M38            
       24.81    23.84    23.84    24.00                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    1:41.64  
     1) Mustard, Kirk T M42             2) Tomlin, Michael J M40          
     3) Sherman, Kevin S M44            4) Stephens, Ryan M37             
       25.14    25.20    25.88    25.42                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    1:43.42  
     1) Crutchfield, Randy L M50        2) Merrell, Jay M50               
     3) Welklin, David J M43            4) Maydak, Jeffrey M M35          
       26.13    26.67    26.39    24.23                                    
  4 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    1:52.25  
     1) Barton, Todd M41                2) Harlos, Brent A M45            
     3) Slight, Allen L M53             4) Hatch, Jordan M51              
       26.12    26.49    34.22    25.42                                    
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:29.15        2005 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:15.72   4/22/2001 BDGR                                       
                         S KRODER, G WERLINICH, S NEWMAN, D VICIOSO        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:13.73    3:36.18  
     1) Clarke, Chris A M40             2) Harrison, Trey M38             
     3) Simon, Robert D M38             4) Sherman, Kevin S M44           
       25.13    51.65    25.73    54.15    26.25    55.43    26.13    54.95
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    4:01.35  
     1) Welklin, David J M43            2) Merrell, Jay M50               
     3) Crutchfield, Randy L M50        4) Maydak, Jeffrey M M35          
       29.98  1:01.66    30.19  1:03.64    28.89  1:00.20    26.52    55.85
  3 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    4:25.00  
     1) Hatch, Jordan M51               2) Harlos, Brent A M45            
     3) Slight, Allen L M53             4) Barton, Todd M41               
       29.43    59.43    28.99  1:00.10    39.44  1:26.42    28.10    59.05
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    4:42.08  
       40.03  1:25.59    34.23  1:13.64    31.44  1:04.35    28.10    58.50
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:57.31   3/28/2009 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF                     
                         C Clarke, R Stephens, R Simon, T Harrison         
        NATL:   3:34.76   4/24/2005 TEAM TYR                                   
                         R SAEGER, M RUFFNER, B HIBBARD, D QUINTAL         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:46.00    3:57.31* 
     1) Clarke, Chris A M40             2) Stephens, Ryan M37             
     3) Simon, Robert D M38             4) Harrison, Trey M38             
       28.16    57.88    30.36  1:05.15    27.35  1:00.37    25.52    53.91
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    4:09.54  
     1) Mustard, Kirk T M42             2) Sherman, Kevin S M44           
     3) Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus M36  4) Tomlin, Michael J M40          
       31.76  1:04.78    32.01  1:08.68    28.53  1:00.46    25.98    55.62
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    4:46.12  
     1) Maydak, Jeffrey M M35           2) Crutchfield, Randy L M50       
     3) Welklin, Dan J M54              4) Brown, Andrew D M40            
       31.77  1:06.60    35.58  1:16.07    35.42  1:16.62  1:06.89  1:06.83
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:35.31        2002 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:27.94   5/22/2005 COLORADO                                   
                         R ABRAHAMS, P SMITH, R HESS, J LILLEY             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:26.48    1:54.16  
     1) Wright, Michael R M46           2) Weiss, John M47                
     3) Huggins, Thomas E M45           4) Bly, Phillip M M56             
       26.49    28.76    32.17    26.74                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'B'                    NT    1:56.15  
     1) O'Kane, James K M54             2) Reeves, Brian J M46            
     3) Welklin, Dan J M54              4) Derzhavets, Gabriel M47        
       31.05    30.82    29.14    25.14                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:14.35  
     1) Eastes, Jeffrey J M48           2) Holove, Victor R M48           
     3) Moenning, John E M52            4) Newkirk, Craig A M51           
       31.81    32.29    31.77    38.48                                    
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:40.44        2005 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:20.19   4/13/2003 ILLINOIS MSTR                              
                         JOHN MARTIN, TOM MCCABE, KEVIN DRAKE, PHIL DODSON 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:13.73    4:16.00  
     1) Wright, Michael R M46           2) Huggins, Thomas E M45          
     3) Bly, Phillip M M56              4) Weiss, John M47                
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    5:00.78  
     1) Eastes, Jeffrey J M48           2) Holove, Victor R M48           
     3) Moenning, John E M52            4) Newkirk, Craig A M51           
       33.59  1:12.64    19.63    42.11    47.33  1:19.61    39.32  1:46.42
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:14.43        2001 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:42.85    5/2/2004 NCMS                                       
                         F LEHMAN, T DIMSDALE, T LEHMAN, J KLEIN           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:46.00    4:33.43  
     1) Lewis, David W M57              2) Wright, Michael R M46          
     3) Huggins, Thomas E M45           4) Weiss, John M47                
       35.51  1:13.23    34.81  1:12.73    32.22  1:10.17    27.07    57.30
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    5:26.38  
     1) Eastes, Jeffrey J M48           2) Holove, Victor R M48           
     3) Moenning, John E M52            4) Newkirk, Craig A M51           
       40.76  1:28.50    44.81  1:36.00    31.86  1:08.31    34.12  1:13.57
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'C'                    NT    5:53.87  
     1) Elliott, Kevin J M50            2) Baldwin, Bob J M54             
     3) Miller, Robert M49              4) Haflich, Byron A M55           
       42.13  1:23.74    47.31  1:40.48    43.23  1:36.29    34.69  1:13.36
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:45.42        1996 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   1:35.36   5/20/2001 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         J ELDER, T BIRNIE, R STRAND, S CLARK              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:26.48    1:51.78  
     1) Thompson, Jim M M57             2) Lewis, David W M57             
     3) Miller, Douglas K M62           4) Perrin, Thomas C M58           
       28.84    29.70    28.37    24.87                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:06.08  
     1) Baker, Greg S M56               2) Sidner, Dick A M60             
     3) Kalchev, Dimitar M65            4) Myers, Jerry R M70             
       30.33    34.99    31.39    29.37                                    
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:00.58        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   3:39.22    3/3/2002 RMM                                        
                         C SELLES, A DOWD, B ABBOTT, R ABRAHAMS            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:13.73    4:08.00  
     1) Perrin, Thomas C M58            2) Thompson, Jim M M57            
     3) Miller, Douglas K M62           4) Lewis, David W M57             
       27.08    56.40    29.10  1:00.58    30.18  1:02.59    32.82  1:08.43
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    5:00.67  
     1) Baker, Greg S M56               2) Sidner, Dick A M60             
     3) Kalchev, Dimitar M65            4) Myers, Jerry R M70             
       34.85  1:15.78    38.07  1:22.94    33.04  1:08.59    34.46  1:13.36
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:25.20   3/28/2009 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF                     
                         J Thompson, P Bly, D Miller, T Perrin             
        NATL:   4:23.07    4/4/2004 WIS AQUATIC                                
                         DANIEL SLICK, MIKE ZINIEL, DAN NATALI, TOM MEEHAN 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:46.00    4:25.20* 
     1) Thompson, Jim M M57             2) Bly, Phillip M M56             
     3) Miller, Douglas K M62           4) Perrin, Thomas C M58           
       33.42  1:07.88    35.96  1:15.82    29.91  1:04.47    27.12    57.03
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    5:59.06  
     1) Baker, Greg S M56               2) Kalchev, Dimitar M65           
     3) Myers, Jerry R M70              4) Sidner, Dick A M60             
       46.68  1:34.43    43.13  1:34.22    45.69  1:41.44    32.68  1:08.97
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.57        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:46.65   5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS                                 
                         E FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    3:02.66  
     1) Church, Doug D M65              2) Keefe, Edward K M70            
     3) Reiman, Timothy A M76           4) Welklin, Bob J M83             
       52.84    40.89    53.67    35.26                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:26.48    3:18.10  
     1) Badger, Robert M76              2) Pinney, Lowell E M67           
     3) Judd, Russell L M76             4) Chalfie, Ivan M M77            
       41.24    44.08    31.99  1:20.79                                    
 
Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 5:33.96   3/29/2008 YMCA Indy SwimFit, ISF-                    
                         M Mennen, D COSTILL, M Goldstein, R JUDD          
        NATL:   5:02.76    4/9/2000 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         DON BROWN, FRANK NIEMAN, STAN MORNER, BOB MAYO    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         3:46.00    9:55.32  
     1) Judd, Russell L M76             2) Chalfie, Ivan M M77            
     3) Badger, Robert M76              4) Clapp, Richard L M72           
       46.44  1:37.61    24.51  1:26.66  1:41.56  2:45.97  1:33.88  4:05.08
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:30.81        2004 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:30.81   4/25/2004 YMCA INDY FIT                              
                         B CHRISTOFFEL, B DWYER, C KILIAN, A DAWKINS       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'C'                              NT    1:49.73  
     1) Barnes, Jackie W23              2) Graham, Katherine W26          
     3) Cox, Andrew J M23               4) Bly, Ben A M23                 
       29.68    30.07    25.19    24.79                                    
  3 HealthPlex-IN  'A'                                     NT    1:56.40  
     1) Ruemmele, Jane H W50            2) Koen, Martha W61               
     3) Jolliffe, William M45           4) McCluskey, Kevin M30           
       32.75    31.82    27.42    24.41                                    
  4 Sugar Creek Masters Indiana-16  'A'                    NT    2:04.62  
     1) Rich, Betsy W33                 2) Barton, Todd M41               
     3) Slight, Allen L M53             4) Corp, Lynette W31              
       33.13    26.10    34.65    30.74                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.82        1998 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   1:29.40   5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC                             
                         C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:34.91    1:39.90  
     1) Weaver, Jenny W W28             2) Nicolini, Stephanie A W30      
     3) Merkle, Wesley J M28            4) Dawkins, Phillip T M35         
       26.21    24.00    26.71    22.98                                    
  2 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'B'                    NT    1:48.97  
     1) Swope, Donald E M34             2) Towe, Jim D M30                
     3) Latina, Syd R W34               4) Latina, Raena A W38            
       28.63    26.54    30.04    23.76                                    
  3 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    1:55.96  
     1) Simon, Robert D M38             2) Welage-Akin, Clare W40         
     3) Schurger, Terese W29            4) Tomlin, Michael J M40          
       24.61    35.86    55.66                                             
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:37.82        1991 GRIN                                       
        NATL:   1:30.17   4/25/2004 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, J SMITH, P SMITH      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:34.91    1:45.67  
     1) Clarke, Chris A M40             2) Harrison, Trey M38             
     3) Houchens, Kris W41              4) Shuck, Susie W43               
       28.53    23.87    24.50    28.77                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    1:58.70  
     1) Shuck, Jim A M44                2) Eime, Lindy E W48              
     3) Ordway, Gary V M41              4) Marvin, Linda L W35            
       24.52    26.58    38.98    28.62                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:04.56  
     1) Watkins, Kirsten R W40          2) Sidner, Dick A M60             
     3) Lloyd, Jean G W36               4) Maydak, Jeffrey M M35          
       34.08    29.88    35.57    25.03                                    
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'B'                    NT    2:13.15  
     1) Brown, Andrew D M40             2) Crutchfield, Randy L M50       
     3) Elliott, Jenny L W44            4) Thompson, Theresa A W40        
       39.23    28.62    37.56    27.74                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.25        2001 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:38.10   5/18/2003 ARIZONA                                    
                         B ROTH, J SWAGERTY-HILL, M KEEVER, G PATCHING     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'B'                              NT    1:59.72  
     1) Gassen, Carol E W48             2) Zedonis, Lisa W47              
     3) Huggins, Thomas E M45           4) Bly, Phillip M M56             
       31.50    30.13    31.80    26.29                                    
  2 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:34.91    2:00.45  
     1) Childress-Brown, Tina M W45     2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W51     
     3) Weiss, John M47                 4) Lewis, David W M57             
       29.17    30.23    30.23    30.82                                    
  3 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'A'                    NT    2:24.85  
     1) Elliott, Kevin J M50            2) Baldwin, Bob J M54             
     3) Wilson, Helen H W58             4) Walker, Robin W53              
       31.95    39.18    38.30    35.42                                    
  4 Noblesville Adult Swim Team-IN  'B'                    NT    2:31.83  
     1) Holove, Victor R M48            2) Newkirk, Craig A M51           
     3) Kubek, Ginny M W62              4) Wright, Mary K W58             
       30.65    41.07    49.54    30.57                                    
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:56.14        2004 ISF                                        
        NATL:   1:48.78   5/16/1999 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, E CAZALET, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:34.91    2:07.55  
     1) Perrin, Thomas C M58            2) Beeler, Kirsten W62            
     3) Fisher Campbell, Anne E W56     4) Thompson, Jim M M57            
       25.13    39.38    33.92    29.12                                    
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:29.54        2007 ISF                                        
        NATL:   2:00.31   5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         BOB BEST, BETSY JORDAN, JEANNE LITTLE, BILL EARLEY
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit-IN  'A'                         1:34.91    3:34.70  
     1) Kin-Pinney, Barbara M W69       2) Dumas-Coleman, Constance W66   
     3) Judd, Russell L M76             4) Badger, Robert M76             
       50.53  1:27.14    38.97    38.06